AMYMSA
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
ANNUALLY AT THE AMYMSA BANQUET, HIGH POINT AWARDS ARE GIVEN
TO THE TOP THREE POINT SCORERS IN EACH AGE GROUP AND GENDER
COMBINATION IF THE PERSON HAS SWAM IN THREE MEETS. ALTHOUGH THE
1650 MAIL-IN MEET COUNTS AS A MEET, IT DOES NOT COUNT FOR POINTS.
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
.....HIGH POINT AWARD..........
UPDATED March 31, 2011
Female Age Group = 18 - 19
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Eperthener, Sara 21 1
Female Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kohler, Kara 77 3
Gregg, Anna 77 4 1
Newell, Beth 75 3
Malec, Kelly 47 2
Female Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Sanders, Becky 235 12
Elder, Mandy 166 9
Puhala, Alexis 116 6
Reade, Melanie 112 4
Giles, Becky 110 4
Mckelvey, Jessie 78 3
Ogden, Stacy 75 3
Hanzl, Brittany 70 3
Sheehan, Katie 50 3
Kramer, Brook 43 3
Burnosky, Stacey 43 3
Roncone, Julie 19 1
Kerr, Amy 14 1
Female Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
O'Brien, Christine 156 8
Stamford, Karin 127 7 1
Gray, Lidia 78 4
Gellner, Becca 75 3
Davis, Erica 63 3
Krenzer, Melissa 55 3
Sheets, Christine 40 3
Pierce, Nicolina 38 3
Lavelle, Jillian 28 1
Romanoff, Angela 26 1 1
Honey, Kellie 21 1
Weber, Lisa 8 1 1
Hosler, Gretchen 7 1
Woods, Angela 7 1
Cornman, Jocelyn 7 1
Female Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Fisher, Heather 190 7 1
Winkleblech, Shannan 132 8
Kellar, Ellen Banick 127 6 1
Cronk, Amy 101 5
Bugbee, Liz 95 4
Stewart, Christin 77 4
Ross, Becky 45 3
Schubert, Holly 44 3
Dunkle, Iris 40 3
Soldner, Heidi 28 1
Berty, Rebecca 21 1
Longwell, Katherine 20 2
Paterni, Leslie 18 2 2
Szumigala, Jill 15 1
Slade, Rachel 14 1
Kruth, Megan 7 1
Burkes, Jeanine 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Ide, Carol 168 8 1
Timon, Jeanine 145 8 1
Nuriulu, Olivia 110 5
Bates, Kelly 96 4
Carr, Andrea 52 2
Sanner, Annie 46 4 4
Perilloux, Helen 36 2
Terwilliger, Aj 23 2 1
Melzer, Heather 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Freeman, Brenda 192 8 1
Gregg, Jane 162 7
Kofmehl, Sherri 144 6
Rohrbach, Elaine 131 7 1
Aque, Natasha 103 6
Myers, Lisa 34 3
Schuliger, Janine 28 1
Hankins, Tamsin 24 1 1
Todd, Lisa 16 1 1
Harvey, Sally 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Lascuola, Ann 238 10
Goldstrohm, Kim 198 9 2
Brown, Patty 141 8 1
Thomas, Joanne 82 5 1
Williams, Karen 62 4
Yohe, Tammy 52 3 5
Rowan, Jean 23 1 1
Aurandt, Leeanne 5 1
Williams, Holly 4 1
Routman, Cecily 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Nora 255 12
Sikora, Rosanna 184 8
Koski, Linda 133 8
Williams, Gladys 86 5
Riemer, Leigh 69 4 1
Giles, Sharon 64 4 1
Holter, Kathy 39 3 1
Gorinski, Nancy 28 1
Lewis, Kathy 19 1
Sagan, Deb 16 1
Moccia, Paige 11 1 1
Kaighin, Karen 10 3 1
Anderson, Marjorie 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Schreckengost, Kathy 168 7 1
Nagy-Kemp, Kathleen 63 4
Alter, Kathleen 50 2
Female Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Steenson, Dotty 168 7
Rozich, Eileen 59 3 1
Female Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Elaine 303 12
Daylida, Nancy 182 8
Garlitz, Odessa 78 4 1
Resby, Elsie 52 2 3
Spahr, Judy 36 2
Female Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Sluss, Alice 238 10 1
Morrow, Caroline 126 6 1
Quadri, Joyce 93 5
Female Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Martin, Sally 152 7 2
Young, Judy 108 4
Menges, Peg 68 3
Charnes, Phyl 50 2 1
Female Age Group = 85 - 89
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Chimenti, Albia 190 7 1
Schulte, Betty 48 2 1
Prycl, Betty 35 2 2
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
Male Age Group = 18 - 19
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Eddy, David 102 4 1
Jeffress, Justin 54 3
Gray, Bryan 50 3 1
Sturm, Gary 38 2 1
Gregg, Chris 21 1
Lowden, Doug 0 0 1
Gazda, Cory 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Deibert, Michael 197 10
Kofmehl, Jason 71 3
Eddy, Cameron 66 3 1
Clark, Bill 56 3
Burnosky, Jake 54 3
Lawrence, Ryan 54 3 2
Gregg, Tucker 49 3
Metzel, Micah 43 3
Kopriva, Frank 26 1
Male Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Fertelmes, Alex 162 6
St.Clair, Trevor 68 4
Quick, Justin 65 3
Gonzales, Samuel 56 2
Stachel, Josh 50 3
Cole, Brian 33 3
Blackwell, Brian 26 1
Humphreys, Scott 21 2
Male Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Sanders, Ryan 230 10
Corder, Victor 104 4 2
Nickou, Tom 93 4
Cornman, Jeremy 75 3 1
O'Brien, Caleb 51 3 1
Pierce, Daniel 38 3
Friday, Jeremiah 26 1
Male Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Mayhew, Ben 236 11 1
Pruzinsky, Dan 199 11
Fisher, John 188 7 1
Krenzer, Gary 110 7
Stith, Michael 94 6 1
Levake, Brian 88 5
Roberts, Matt 56 3 1
Sheets, Dave 35 3 1
Kellam, Jim 34 5
Berty, Michael 28 1
Keister, Mark 26 3
Caviglia, Paul 21 1
Craig, Jonathan 8 1
Colburn, Chris 5 1
Snively, Pat 0 0 1
Coy, Mark 0 1
Casteel, Scotty 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
White, Bill 261 12
Sluss, Brad 190 9 2
Ferry, Roger 170 9
Sanner, Dave 138 8 2
Stone, Joseph 85 4 2
Fleener, John 43 2
Corsi, Craig 35 2
Simons, Mitch 34 2
Petrochko, Joe 22 1
Moran, Sean 17 1
Clark, Matt 12 1
Stewart, Dana 2 1
Walliser, John 0 1
Male Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kucherer, Mark 242 12
Fenstermacher, Jim 176 7
Oyler, Paul 154 7
Murtha, Mark 87 4
Jensen, Jim 78 3
Thompson, Phil 50 3
Tobin, Dan 49 3
Goldman, Carl 47 4 2
Merinar, Jack 40 3
Garlick, Bart 34 3
Sluss, Eric 4 1
Sherlock, Mark 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Turney, Ronald 207 8
Garrow, George 194 9 1
Harrington, Steven 103 6
Wilde, Steven 99 4
Hershberger, Loren 94 5
Kooser, John 59 3
Stachel, Rick 42 3
Munson, Fred 36 3
Smith, Jonathan 28 1
Gorman, Dave 24 1
Mittermeier, Barry 7 1
Walter, Carl 7 3
Genz, Mike 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Richmond, Mark 193 10 2
Muthler, Steve 171 8
Thornton, Jim 164 7
Gavin, Mike 158 9 1
Love, Steve 146 8
Gustafson, Lee 82 5
Siegel, Rick 80 5
Abbate, Gary 74 5
Kuzmkowski, John 66 4
Young, David 42 3
Lawrence, Bill 35 2
Brickley, Rick 30 3 2
Morosky, Bill 28 1 1
Rotthoff, David 17 1 1
Munson, Arthur 12 1
Shields, Barry 10 3 1
Volkman, Rob 8 1
Sluss, Jay 7 1
Male Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Dan 244 12
Daly, Bill 217 10
Barnhart, Mark 135 8
Mann, Tom 129 5
Nadler, Dan 126 5 1
Bosse, Tim 102 6
Silliker, Alan 96 5
Campbell, Mike 33 3 1
Schneiderlochner, Mike 18 3
Bell, Greg 10 3
Harkless, Dan 9 3
Hartye, Frank 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Stith, Tim 239 10
Pappert, Wayne 49 3
Ciciarelli, Pat 7 1
Mcintyre, Jack 5 1
Male Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Bryce, Bruce 170 8 1
Kannenberg, Phil 102 4 2
Radack, Bill 70 3
Robinson, David 63 3
Goldman, Jimmy 7 1 1
Durbin, Lou 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Frank 306 12
Nye, Lynn 75 4 1
Male Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Pamula, Ben 133 5
AMYMSA