AMYMSA
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
ANNUALLY AT THE AMYMSA BANQUET, HIGH POINT AWARDS ARE GIVEN
TO THE TOP THREE POINT SCORERS IN EACH AGE GROUP AND GENDER
COMBINATION IF THE PERSON HAS SWAM IN THREE MEETS. ALTHOUGH THE
1650 MAIL-IN MEET COUNTS AS A MEET, IT DOES NOT COUNT FOR POINTS.
To get the award, a person must have competed in at least 3 meets
in the season prior to the Championship meet.
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
.....HIGH POINT AWARD..........
*************** UPDATED March 8, 2015 *********************
Female Age Group = 18 - 19
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Proudfit, Kylee 138 5
Labowski, Rachel 73 3
Epernether, Emily 22 1 1
Sternby, Heather 21 1
Kesselring, Candace 21 1
Byers, Katie 21 1
Female Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Dean, Erika 157 8
Mansell, Nichole 73 3 2
Mitidieri, Allyson 56 2 1
Krieg, Ashley 48 3 2
Sirkoch, Caitlyn 47 3
Scrip, Rebecca 44 3
Sprowls, Elizabeth 40 3
Figurelli, Lauren 40 3
Dulaney, Kaylea 26 1
Joy, Kayla 26 3
Shingleton, Kelsey 24 1
Holderman, Lena 22 1
Eperthener, Sara 21 2 1
Coval, Bailey 12 1
Female Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Vranick, Ashley 153 7
Dunay, Amy 77 3 1
Valencia, Laura 51 3
Female Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Arblaster, Sara 160 8 1
Bailey, Jodi 100 6
Gammon, Amy 98 5
Kissell, Jennifer 96 4 1
Voytko, Lisa 66 3
Haupt, Kelly 61 3
Stutz, Katie 56 2 3
Sanders, Becky 52 3
Roncone, Julie 42 3 1
Female Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Donnelly, Tera 167 9
Bauer, Holly 138 6
Radio, Lisa 133 7 1
Gellner, Becca 125 7
Yurkovich, Kelly 124 6
Biernacki, Kristie 107 7
D'Agaro, Tara 70 4 4
Sasinoski, Nicole 69 5 2
Krenzer, Melissa 66 4
Brandon, Jamie 63 5 1
Stamford, Karin 48 3
Wood, Lindsay 42 2 1
Miller, Shawna 41 3 1
Davis, Erica 22 3 1
Heil, Jamie 21 1
Elwell, Gretchen 20 2 1
Roy, Jen 9 1
Cornman, Jocelyn 2 1
Female Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Fisher, Heather 194 7
Moreau, Cheri 155 10
Mendoza, Krista 145 6
Westreich, Monique 142 7 3
Winkleblech, Shannan 120 7
Sarber, Marcy 73 4 3
Bates, Kelly 72 5 1
Breeger, Tricia 54 4
Longwell, Katherine 47 3
Schubert, Holly 37 3 1
Capozzi, Kim 28 2 1
Hammersla-Quick, Michele 7 1 2
Kreis, Mary 0 1 2
Female Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Ide, Carol 150 6 3
Timon, Jeanine 116 6 1
Freeman, Brenda 91 4 1
Powell, Tammy 70 3 1
Mosher, Andrea 48 3 2
Antal, Sarah 33 2 1
Mccandless, Stacy 3 1
Female Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Colombo, Patty 218 12
Savage, Mary Anne 171 8
Williams, Karen 142 6
Caves, Judy 126 8
Schuliger, Janine 116 5 1
Ford, Cecily 78 4
Saunders, Gail 47 3 1
Aque, Natasha 37 2 1
Mcgill, Kathy 33 2
Steketee, Ann 21 1
Livingston, Leslie 21 1 2
Female Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Nora 217 12
Lascuola, Ann 173 7
Nelson, Loretta 148 7
Kelly, Libby 126 7 1
Mcdonough, Janet 126 6 1
Sikora, Rosanna 114 6 1
Thomas, Joanne 63 6 1
Rowan, Jean 50 3
Goldstrohm, Kim 35 3 2
Demuro, Deb 33 3 1
Hamway, Mindy 24 1
Yohe, Tammy 24 3
Feenstra, Nancy 0 0 1
Rubin, Mara 0 0 2
Gorinski, Nancy 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Lewis, Kathy 70 3
Williams, Gladys 59 3 1
Mcbride, Terril 36 3
Cope, Janis 21 2
Kaighin, Karen 21 4
Female Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Patton, Maureen 291 11
Schreckengost, Kathy 112 4
Brewer, Joy 45 2
Beerbower, Doris 30 2
Female Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Reeby, Elsie 174 7
Steenson, Dotty 154 6 3
Spahr, Judy 23 1
Female Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Elaine 168 7 1
Garlitz, Odessa 19 1 1
Female Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Martin, Sally 7 1 3
Female Age Group = 85 - 89
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Young, Judy 99 4 1
Charnes, Phyl 84 3 1
Menges, Peg 70 4
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
Male Age Group = 18 - 19
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Murphy, Devon 45 3
Ging, Shane 42 3
Berkley, Daniel 28 1
Bartolac, Michael 28 1 1
Male Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Shirey, Conner 101 5
Mcelhaney, Tom 38 3
Wilson, Jeremy 28 1
Lutz, Calvin 28 1
Dandar, Bennett 28 1
Slobodnyak, Todd 27 3 1
Smith, Zack 22 1
Guthrie, Sean 21 1
Forstmeier, Tom 20 1
Peake, Kevin 15 1
Orzewicz, Rob 4 1
Carly, Pat 0 0 1
Schoeberlein, Dan 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Phillips, Michael 149 6
Barron, Mark 117 5
Bartlett, Andrew 56 3
Criss, David 45 2
Gerould, Doug 35 2
Wilson, Gabe 28 1
Snell, Pat 26 1 2
Owens, Jeff 24 3
Rish, Andrew 14 1 1
Lawrence, Ryan 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Zebroski, Andrew 120 6 1
Corder, Victor 104 4
Stehman, Aaron 61 3
Haupt, Shawn 57 3
Sanders, Ryan 56 3
Braddock, Aaron 29 3
Post, Ryan 11 1
Bender, Jeff 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Pruzinsky, Dan 180 9 1
Mayhew, Ben 161 8
Radio, Nick 88 6 2
Cornman, Jeremy 84 3 1
Krenzer, Gary 79 4
Porter, Gary 64 3 1
Balko, Jon 37 2
Bryan, Ludek 16 2
Donnelly, Matt 14 3
Fishman, Rob 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
White, Bill 196 7
Quick, Jim 163 8
Fisher, John 150 6
Kellam, Jim 135 8
Labowski, Larry 63 3
Levake, Brian 26 3
Moffat, Dennis 26 1
Thornton, Willie 19 1 1
Dorfzuan, Josh 17 1 1
Motter, Mark 10 1
Male Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Norris, Rich 228 12
Oyler, Paul 188 7
Pagnucci, Gian 129 7
Ferry, Roger 110 8
Seman, Michael 85 5
Tobin, Dan 82 4
Sternby, Vic 64 3
Sluss, Brad 62 3
Thompson, Phil 53 3
Syed, Mustag 12 1 2
Rowe, Steve 9 1 1
Swanz, Matt 9 1 1
Haney, Mark 9 1
Cox, Mark 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kennedy, Patrick 197 11
Gallant, John 190 8
Kucherer, Mark 137 6
Fenstermacher, Jim 78 4
Jensen, Jim 58 3
Murtha, Mark 54 4
Pollick, Randy 49 3 1
Battle, Glenn 49 3 1
Goldman, Carl 47 3 1
Witt, Gene 35 3
Merinar, Jack 33 3
Sakolousky, Tony 24 3 1
Male Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Gavin, Mike 230 10
Hagy, Doug 218 12
Weslager, Rick 162 9 1
Naumov, Evan 104 9
Hershberger, Loren 99 5
Genz, Mike 89 4
Wilde, Steven 82 3
Kessler, Marty 58 4
Demuro, Mark 42 2 2
Gorman, Dave 39 3 1
Bianchi, Walt 30 3
Munson, Fred 21 3
Morosky, Ron 21 1
Merski, Ron 18 1
Wallace, Neil 14 1
Moreland, James 6 1
Snell, Richard 5 1 2
Mittermeier, Barry 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Love, Steve 217 10 1
Kuzmkowski, John 198 11
Muthler, Steve 193 9 1
Thornton, Jim 120 6
Reinbold, Raymond 83 4
Bosse, Tim 75 6
Gustafson, Lee 62 3
Lawrence, Bill 48 3
Movic, Ed 47 3
Silliker, Alan 46 3
Shields, Barry 46 5
Nadler, Dan 42 3 1
Abbate, Gary 39 3
Rotthoff, David 38 3
Siegel, Rick 23 4 1
Munson, Arthur 19 2 1
Sciabica, Paul 14 1 1
Male Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Dan 277 12
Ray, Allen 217 11
Bourne, Bill 194 12
Campbell, Mike 147 6 1
Daly, Bill 78 3
Bell, Greg 60 4
Weisbrod, Andre 21 1 1
Mann, Tom 20 1 1
Harkless, Dan 18 3
Mcintyre, Jack 5 1
Barnhart, Mark 0 1
Male Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Dick, Richard 224 9
Bishop, Edward 209 8
Robinson, David 47 3
Male Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Goldman, Jimmy 14 3
Male Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Frank 196 8
Nye, Lynn 84 3
Male Age Group = 85 - 89
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Pamula, Ben 182 7
AMYMSA