AMYMSA



*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
ANNUALLY AT THE AMYMSA BANQUET, HIGH POINT AWARDS ARE GIVEN
TO THE TOP THREE POINT SCORERS IN EACH AGE GROUP AND GENDER
COMBINATION IF THE PERSON HAS SWAM IN THREE MEETS.  ALTHOUGH THE 
1650 MAIL-IN MEET COUNTS AS A MEET, IT DOES NOT COUNT FOR POINTS.
To get the award, a person must have competed in at least 3 meets
in the season prior to the Championship meet.
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***

.....HIGH POINT AWARD..........
*************** UPDATED January 11, 2020 *********************

Female Age Group =  20 - 24 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Winkleblech, Arianne        84             3            
Price, Niki                 28             1             1 
Malone, Bella               12             1            

Female Age Group =  25 - 29 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Owens, Kristin              131            5            
Mintas, Sophia              93             4            
Mccandless, Norri           81             4            
Zastawniak, Brittany        54             3             1 

Female Age Group =  30 - 34 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Reiser, Emily               85             4             2 
Hunter, Jamie               56             2            
Sutley, Jenna               42             2             2 
Vranick, Ashley             22             1            

Female Age Group =  35 - 39 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Kissell-Dudek, Jennifer     196            7            
Flores, Glynnis             119            5            
Vaughn, Jessica             89             5             1 
Meyers, Terri               71             4             1 
Swain, Carrie               68             3            
Campbell, Mary              44             3             2 
Caldwell, Cassandra         43             2            
Pietrasiewicz, Shannon      26             2            
Roncone, Julie              21             1            

Female Age Group =  40 - 44 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Mcmillin, Jill              168            6             1 
Donnelly, Tera              159            7            
Barron, Amy                 141            7            
Gellner, Becca              111            5            
Radio, Lisa                 66             4            
Timer, Kim                  52             3             1 
Gindlesperger, Karen        44             3            
Girt, Erica                 35             4            
Knapek, Nicole              21             2            
Motzel, Paula               15             1            
Urbaniak, Lisa              15             1             1 
Gamble, Chrissy             10             1            
Ives, Shelly                5              1            
Vickey, Amanda              0              0             1 

Female Age Group =  45 - 49 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Fisher, Heather             168            6            
Bugbee, Liz                 140            6            
Sarber, Marcy               117            6             1 
Kellam, Shannan             81             5            
Capozzi, Kim                80             4            
Mendoza, Krista             72             4            
Cronk, Amy                  70             5            
Schreiber, Trisha           48             3            
Schubert, Holly             40             2            
Overmoyer, Donna            12             1            
Westreich, Monique          10             1             2 
Hertel, Heather             7              1            
Bates, Kelly                0              0             1 

Female Age Group =  50 - 54 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Ide, Carol                  164            7            
Styer, Jody                 133            7            
Trypus, Cindy               87             6            
Vanneman, Julie             74             3             1 
Bruce, Laurie               65             3            
Timon, Jeanine              51             2             1 
Wencil, Tammie              22             1             2 

Female Age Group =  55 - 59 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Owens, Julie                134            6            
Aque, Natasha               114            6            
Schuliger, Janine           112            4             1 
Myers, Lisa                 109            6            
Colombo, Patty              95             5             1 
Williams, Karen             80             3            
Dunford, Becky              53             4            
Mcdonough, Lynn             52             2            
Bronkaj, Carol              45             2            
Beagle, Kim                 36             4             1 
Tabacchi, Denise            20             1            
Rohrbach, Elaine            15             1             2 
Saunders, Gail              12             1             1 

Female Age Group =  60 - 64 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Ruttenberg, Dana            159            7            
Lascuola, Ann               99             4            
Catalano, Dianna            96             5            
Nelson, Loretta             91             4            
Pulley-Klacik, Suzanne      87             4             1 
Andrus, Nora                67             5            
Sikora, Rosanna             67             3            
Plats, Vivian               56             4            
Mcnulty, Barbara            47             2            
Steck, Gail                 42             4             2 
Caszatt, Barb               29             3            
Yeager, Robin               11             1            

Female Age Group =  65 - 69 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Sagan, Deborah              144            6            
Kaighin, Karen              73             3            
Mcbride, Terril             68             3            
Daniel, Martha              56             2            

Female Age Group =  70 - 74 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Schreckengost, Kathy        105            4            

Female Age Group =  75 - 79 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Reeby, Elsie                152            7            
Ruth, Carolyn               97             4            
Steenson, Dotty             84             3            

Female Age Group =  80 - 84 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Elaine               161            6            

Female Age Group =  85 - 89 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Sluss, Alice                42             3             2 

Female Age Group =  90 - 94 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Young, Judy                 77             3            
Charnes, Phyl               56             2             1 


****************************************************************************
****************************************************************************
****************************************************************************
****************************************************************************

Male Age Group =  18 - 19 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Labowski, Jared             28             1            
Oyler, David                22             1            

Male Age Group =  20 - 24 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Terrill, Owen               145            6             1 
Fenstermacher, Auckie       112            4            
Coulter, Cian               92             4            
Labowski, Nathan            28             1            

Male Age Group =  25 - 29 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Bayne, Eric                 45             2            
Reed, Josh                  33             2            
Pattison, James             21             1            
Schall, Mitch               21             1            

Male Age Group =  30 - 34 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Barron, Mark                160            6            
Lawrence, Ryan              112            4            
Dombkowski, Ron             84             5             1 
Rish, Miles                 26             1            
Phillips, Michael           24             2            
Conway, Darren              17             1            
Owens, Jeff                 5              1            
Bartlett, Andrew            0              0             1 

Male Age Group =  35 - 39 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Shiley, Matt                56             3            
Belowich, Sean              56             2            
Lockhart, Tim               29             2            

Male Age Group =  40 - 44 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Sechrist, Shane             159            6            
Mayhew, Ben                 84             4            
Cooney, Rob                 49             2            
Krenzer, Gary               36             2            
Radio, Nick                 29             2             1 
Jenny, Seth                 19             1            
Swain, Brent                16             1            
Paramalingam, Jan           12             1            
Donnelly, Matt              8              2            

Male Age Group =  45 - 49 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Landreth, John              162            6             1 
White, Bill                 121            5            
Fisher, John                93             4            
Kellam, Jim                 88             5            
Hassler, Ross               87             4            
Bosta, Mark                 21             2             1 
Labowski, Larry             20             1            

Male Age Group =  50 - 54 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Sluss, Brad                 102            4             1 
Oyler, Paul                 49             2            
Edwards, John               21             1            
Tobin, Dan                  21             1            

Male Age Group =  55 - 59 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Fenstermacher, Jim          141            6            
Gallant, John               101            4            
Kennedy, Patrick            64             3             1 
Jensen, Jim                 44             2            
Mcdonough, Larry            40             2             1 
Murtha, Mark                24             2            
Merinar, Jack               0              0             1 

Male Age Group =  60 - 64 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Gavin, Mike                 118            5             1 
Hagy, Doug                  116            7            
Genz, Mike                  85             4             1 
Wagner, Dale                82             3             1 
Naumov, Evan                76             7            
Kunze, Harry                71             3            
Riggs, Jonathan             47             2            
Meekins, Kris               34             3             2 
Dailey, Charlie             29             4            
Mudrick, David              27             2             1 
Schweers, Tim               26             2            
Sluss, Jay                  21             1            
Graner, Dave                20             2            
Wilde, Steven               17             1            
Garrow, George              17             1            

Male Age Group =  65 - 69 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Muthler, Steve              181            7            
Movic, Ed                   134            7            
Abbate, Gary                66             4            
Thornton, Jim               56             2             1 
Shields, Barry              56             3            
Borsuk, Ed                  52             2            
Gustafson, Lee              49             3            
Weston, Bruce               38             2             2 
Nadler, Dan                 35             2            

Male Age Group =  70 - 74 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Dan                 120            5             1 
Mann, Tom                   82             3            
Barnhart, Mark              12             2            
Bell, Greg                  7              1            
Campbell, Mike              0              0             1 

Male Age Group =  75 - 79 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Robinson, David             21             1            

Male Age Group =  80 - 84 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Radack, Bill                0              0             1 

Male Age Group =  85 - 89 
 NAME                  Points            #Meets(Swam)    #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Frank                168            6            
Nye, Lynn                   66             3            


       



		

AMYMSA