AMYMSA


    TOP TEN SWIMS THIS SEASON 
    SHORT COURSE YARDS EVENTS

*************** UPDATED November 11, 2019 *********************

                    Gender/Age Group: F20-24
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
50Brst     4  NIKI PRICE                DUBY  11/19  EDIN     32.54
25Fly      3  NIKI PRICE                DUBY  11/19  EDIN     12.19
50Free     4  NIKI PRICE                DUBY  11/19  EDIN     25.46

                    Gender/Age Group: F35-39
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
25Back     8  JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    OCYM  09/19  EDIN     15.50
200Back    3  JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    OCYM  09/19  EDIN   2:29.84
100Fly     3  JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    OCYM  10/19  OCY    1:08.88
100IM      3  JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    OCYM  10/19  OCY    1:07.56
200IM      4  JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    OCYM  11/19  EDIN   2:28.26
400IM      3  JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    OCYM  10/19  OCY    5:21.82

                    Gender/Age Group: F40-44
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
50Back     4  JILL MCMILLIN             OCYM  10/19  OCY      34.13
100Back    3  JILL MCMILLIN             OCYM  10/19  OCY    1:11.45
200Back    9  TERA DONNELLY             GROV  09/19  EDIN   2:53.85
100Brst    6  JILL MCMILLIN             OCYM  09/19  EDIN   1:22.75
200Fly     9  TERA DONNELLY             GROV  09/19  EDIN   3:09.87
25Free     4  JILL MCMILLIN             OCYM  10/19  OCY      12.52
50Free     1  JILL MCMILLIN             OCYM  09/19  EDIN     26.49
100Free    1  JILL MCMILLIN             OCYM  09/19  EDIN     57.94
200Free    2  JILL MCMILLIN             OCYM  10/19  OCY    2:11.91

                    Gender/Age Group: F45-49
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
100Back   10  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  10/19  OCY    1:18.38
200Back    7  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  09/19  EDIN   2:47.29
50Brst     4  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  09/19  EDIN     37.37
100Brst    3  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  09/19  EDIN   1:21.08
          10  LIZ BUGBEE                ERIE  11/19  EDIN   1:26.71
200Brst    4  LIZ BUGBEE                ERIE  10/19  OCY    3:03.04
50Fly      2  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  10/19  OCY      32.11
200IM      4  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  11/19  EDIN   2:42.94
400IM      4  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  10/19  OCY    5:48.42
50Free     7  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  11/19  EDIN     28.95
100Free    9  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  11/19  EDIN   1:05.32
200Free    4  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  10/19  OCY    2:22.94
500Free    5  HEATHER FISHER            CRAN  11/19  EDIN   6:22.39

                    Gender/Age Group: F50-54
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
200Brst    6  JULIE VANNEMAN            PHY   10/19  CRAN   3:11.58

                    Gender/Age Group: F55-59
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
25Fly     10  KAREN WILLIAMS            JMST  11/19  EDIN     16.53

                    Gender/Age Group: F60-64
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
50Back     3  SUZANNE PULLEY-KLACIK     CRAN  10/19  CRAN     37.30
100Back    9  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  10/19  CRAN   1:39.06
200Back    2  SUZANNE PULLEY-KLACIK     CRAN  09/19  EDIN   2:57.60
           7  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  09/19  EDIN   3:30.79
50Brst     9  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  11/19  EDIN     48.01
100Brst    2  SUZANNE PULLEY-KLACIK     CRAN  09/19  EDIN   1:26.66
200Brst    8  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  10/19  CRAN   3:51.85
50Fly      4  BARBARA MCNULTY           CRAN  10/19  CRAN     36.25
           6  ROBIN YEAGER              HCY   10/19  CRAN     37.35
          10  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  10/19  CRAN     43.68
100Fly     2  BARBARA MCNULTY           CRAN  10/19  CRAN   1:22.97
200Fly     3  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  11/19  EDIN   3:44.82
           6  DANA RUTTENBERG           MDVL  09/19  EDIN   4:00.71
100IM      9  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  10/19  CRAN   1:35.46
200IM      5  DANA RUTTENBERG           MDVL  11/19  EDIN   3:30.50
400IM      4  DANA RUTTENBERG           MDVL  10/19  OCY    7:31.87
25Free     6  ROBIN YEAGER              HCY   10/19  CRAN     14.84
50Free     5  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  11/19  EDIN     33.14
100Free    6  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  09/19  EDIN   1:16.25
200Free    3  BARBARA MCNULTY           CRAN  10/19  CRAN   2:40.30
500Free    1  SUZANNE PULLEY-KLACIK     CRAN  09/19  EDIN   7:01.07
           5  LORETTA NELSON            ERIE  09/19  EDIN   7:51.08

                    Gender/Age Group: F65-69
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
50Back     8  MARTHA DANIEL             PHY   10/19  CRAN     48.25
100Brst    8  DEBORAH SAGAN             CRAN  09/19  EDIN   2:02.76
50Fly      6  DEBORAH SAGAN             CRAN  10/19  OCY      54.46
100Fly     2  DEBORAH SAGAN             CRAN  10/19  CRAN   2:02.56
200IM      2  DEBORAH SAGAN             CRAN  11/19  EDIN   4:00.22
400IM      2  DEBORAH SAGAN             CRAN  10/19  OCY    8:35.13
25Free     3  MARTHA DANIEL             PHY   10/19  CRAN     15.49
100Free    9  DEBORAH SAGAN             CRAN  09/19  EDIN   1:33.95
200Free    7  DEBORAH SAGAN             CRAN  10/19  CRAN   3:30.37
500Free    7  DEBORAH SAGAN             CRAN  11/19  EDIN   9:13.29

                    Gender/Age Group: F70-74
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
50Brst     5  KATHY SCHRECKENGOST       ERIE  11/19  EDIN     58.91
200IM      5  KATHY SCHRECKENGOST       ERIE  11/19  EDIN   4:36.22
500Free    7  KATHY SCHRECKENGOST       ERIE  11/19  EDIN  10:44.35

                    Gender/Age Group: F80-84
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
50Brst     6  ELAINE KUZMA              ERIE  11/19  EDIN   1:49.38
100Brst    5  ELAINE KUZMA              ERIE  09/19  EDIN   4:01.40
200Brst    5  ELAINE KUZMA              ERIE  10/19  CRAN   8:14.06
100Fly     4  ELAINE KUZMA              ERIE  10/19  OCY    4:32.36
200IM      4  ELAINE KUZMA              ERIE  11/19  EDIN   7:07.36

                    Gender/Age Group: F85-89
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
25Back     6  ALICE SLUSS               PHY   11/19  EDIN     35.81
50Free     7  ALICE SLUSS               PHY   11/19  EDIN   1:36.52

                    Gender/Age Group: F90-94
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
200Free    2  PHYL CHARNES              HCY   10/19  CRAN   5:34.57

                    Gender/Age Group: M20-24
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
25Back     3  AUCKIE FENSTERMACHER      PHY   11/19  EDIN     12.08
25Brst     6  AUCKIE FENSTERMACHER      PHY   10/19  OCY      12.82
50Brst     7  AUCKIE FENSTERMACHER      PHY   09/19  EDIN     28.88
200Brst    3  AUCKIE FENSTERMACHER      PHY   10/19  OCY    2:18.54
25Fly      5  AUCKIE FENSTERMACHER      PHY   09/19  EDIN     10.96
100Fly     2  AUCKIE FENSTERMACHER      PHY   10/19  OCY      53.56
200IM      1  AUCKIE FENSTERMACHER      PHY   11/19  EDIN   2:02.54

                    Gender/Age Group: M45-49
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
25Back     1  JOHN LANDRETH             PHY   09/19  EDIN     12.92
200Brst    2  JOHN LANDRETH             PHY   10/19  CRAN   2:28.41
50Fly      1  JOHN LANDRETH             PHY   10/19  CRAN     25.06
100Fly     1  JOHN LANDRETH             PHY   10/19  OCY      55.64
200IM      2  JOHN LANDRETH             PHY   09/19  EDIN   2:09.25
400IM      1  JOHN LANDRETH             PHY   10/19  OCY    4:39.74

                    Gender/Age Group: M55-59
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
400IM      5  JIM FENSTERMACHER         PHY   10/19  OCY    5:32.67

                    Gender/Age Group: M60-64
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
100Fly     7  TIM SCHWEERS              BFY   10/19  CRAN   1:15.12
400IM      8  MIKE GENZ                 ERIE  10/19  OCY    6:17.35
500Free   10  DALE WAGNER               CRAN  11/19  EDIN   6:28.79

                    Gender/Age Group: M65-69
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
50Back     2  STEVE MUTHLER             JSY   10/19  OCY      34.90
100Back    3  STEVE MUTHLER             JSY   10/19  OCY    1:17.17
200Back    3  STEVE MUTHLER             JSY   11/19  EDIN   2:45.69
           7  BRUCE WESTON              GROV  11/19  EDIN   3:07.75
50Brst     8  STEVE MUTHLER             JSY   09/19  EDIN     39.80
200Brst    4  GARY ABBATE               HCY   10/19  CRAN   3:16.52
25Fly      7  ED BORSUK                 HCY   11/19  EDIN     14.41
100Fly     6  STEVE MUTHLER             JSY   10/19  CRAN   1:25.79
200IM      2  STEVE MUTHLER             JSY   11/19  EDIN   2:49.18
           5  GARY ABBATE               HCY   09/19  EDIN   3:06.18
400IM      4  GARY ABBATE               HCY   10/19  CRAN   6:56.12
25Free     1  JIM THORNTON              SEWY  10/19  CRAN     11.93
50Free     9  STEVE MUTHLER             JSY   09/19  EDIN     29.05
100Free    6  STEVE MUTHLER             JSY   11/19  EDIN   1:03.11
500Free   10  BRUCE WESTON              GROV  11/19  EDIN   7:31.43

                    Gender/Age Group: M70-74
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
200IM      7  DAN ANDRUS                PHY   11/19  EDIN   4:45.01
500Free   10  TOM MANN                  JMST  11/19  EDIN   9:38.98

                    Gender/Age Group: M85-89
EVENT    PLACE  NAME                    TEAM  MO/YR  POOL      TIME
-------- -----------------------------  ----  -----  ----  --------
100Fly     2  FRANK KUZMA               ERIE  10/19  OCY    5:44.73
200Fly     2  FRANK KUZMA               ERIE  09/19  EDIN  10:46.15
200IM      1  FRANK KUZMA               ERIE  11/19  EDIN   7:07.56
400IM      1  FRANK KUZMA               ERIE  10/19  OCY   14:52.11
25Free     4  LYNN NYE                  HCY   10/19  CRAN     32.84
200Free    3  LYNN NYE                  HCY   10/19  CRAN   7:07.25
500Free    1  FRANK KUZMA               ERIE  11/19  EDIN  13:00.40




*******************************************************************
*******************************************************************
***********************  RELAYS  **********************************
*******************************************************************
*******************************************************************

M/F 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY ************************

    Mixed Relay Results:

AGE GROUP:  300 
Place  Time       Total Age  Team\@(Meet)
 6    4:26.51      308       ERIE\@EDINBORO I     SCHEDULE A     9-15-19 -
     ELAINE KUZMA 82F, CAROLYN RUTH 78F, FRANK KUZMA 87M, MIKE GENZ 61M


M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY ************************

    Female Relay Results:

AGE GROUP:  220 
Place  Time       Total Age  Team\@(Meet)
 10   2:57.28      221       ERIE\@EDINBORO I     SCHEDULE A     9-15-19 -
     ELAINE ROHRBACH 58F, LIZ BUGBEE 47F, LORETTA NELSON 60F, JULIE OWENS 56F

    Male Relay Results:

AGE GROUP:  260 
Place  Time       Total Age  Team\@(Meet)
 1    2:13.52      261       HCY \@EDINBORO I     SCHEDULE A     9-15-19 -
     JONATHAN RIGGS 62M, GARY ABBATE 65M, LEE GUSTAFSON 68M, ED BORSUK 66M

    Mixed Relay Results:

AGE GROUP:  300 
Place  Time       Total Age  Team\@(Meet)
 1    3:39.19      303       BCY \@CRANBERRY TWP 10/20/2019
     PHYL CHARNES 91F, GARY ABBATE 65M, ROBIN YEAGER 62F, LYNN NYE 85M


		
		

AMYMSA

http://www.amymsa.org/Results/S2018-2019/SewickleyDec18.html