AMYMSA 2020-2021 Season Virtual Swim Meet #2

AMYMSA Schedule A

SUNDAY October 11-17, 2020

Short Course Yards (or Meters?)

Meet Results


 
--------------------
EV #3 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   BRITTANY ZASTAWNIAK       26  F NEWC 1:27.12
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1   EMILY REISER              33  F OCYM 1:15.16
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    40  F OCYM 58.91
2   AMY BARRON                42  F SEWY 1:09.87
3   MELISSA KRENZER           44  F GROV 1:35.13
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   HEATHER FISHER            46  F CRAN 1:05.39
2   KRISTA MENDOZA            48  F GROV 1:17.34
3   SHANNAN KELLAM            46  F GBGM 1:39.00
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   CAROL IDE                 54  F PHY  1:16.90
2   JODY STYER                53  F NEWC 1:50.59
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   KIM BEAGLE                58  F DUBY 1:45.50
2   NATASHA AQUE              58  F GROV 1:58.10
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   MARTHA DANIEL             67  F PHY  1:22.00
AGE GROUP: 90-94
1   JUDY YOUNG                94  F JMST 2:52.90
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   AARON SUTTON              29  M NEWC 1:05.99
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   ROSS HASSLER              49  M AVY  1:01.88
2   GARY KRENZER              45  M GROV 1:05.87
3   JIM KELLAM                46  M GBGM 1:22.20
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   BILL WHITE                50  M SEWY 51.25
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   SCOTT TRESER              57  M BFY  1:04.21
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   JONATHAN RIGGS            63  M HCY  1:04.33
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   JIM THORNTON              68  M SEWY 57.81
2   ED BORSUK                 67  M HCY  59.05
3   LEE GUSTAFSON             69  M HCY  1:11.26
4   BRUCE WESTON              67  M GROV 1:16.62
5   MIKE GAVIN                65  M CRAN 1:18.42
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1   MIKE CAMPBELL             71  M JSY  1:06.77
2   MARK BARNHART             74  M GBGM 2:23.04
 
--------------------
EV #4 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   BRITTANY ZASTAWNIAK       26  F NEWC 3:36.11
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   JODY STYER                53  F NEWC 3:51.42
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   PATTY COLOMBO             58  F NEWC 4:42.09
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   ROSANNA SIKORA            65  F PHY  3:40.42
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   JOSH REED                 27  M DUBY 3:42.50
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   DAVE SHEETS               49  M JSY  3:18.36
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   JIM FENSTERMACHER         57  M PHY  3:37.50
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   JONATHAN RIGGS            63  M HCY  3:21.32
2   PATRICK KENNEDY           60  M BFY  5:17.96
    DOUG HAGY                 64  M GBGM SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   MIKE GAVIN                65  M CRAN 3:37.62
2   ED MOVIC                  67  M NEWC 7:45.00
 
--------------------
EV #5 M/F 25YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   STEPHANIE SWOPE           45  F OCYM 21.96
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   CAROL IDE                 54  F PHY  18.90
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   KIM BEAGLE                58  F DUBY 31.50
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   MARTHA DANIEL             67  F PHY  24.00
AGE GROUP: 90-94
1   JUDY YOUNG                94  F JMST 36.03
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   SEAN BELOWICH             40  M SEWY 13.53
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   JONATHAN RIGGS            63  M HCY  14.84
2   JOHN GALLANT              60  M SEWY 15.74
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   DAVID MUDRICK             65  M HCY  34.92
 
--------------------
EV #6 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   BRITTANY ZASTAWNIAK       26  F NEWC 2:07.81
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1   JESSICA HOFFMAN           33  F OCYM 1:33.21
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   AMY BARRON                42  F SEWY 1:37.06
2   TERA DONNELLY             41  F GROV 1:50.83
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   SHANNAN KELLAM            46  F GBGM 2:22.40
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   JODY STYER                53  F NEWC 2:24.17
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   NATASHA AQUE              58  F GROV 2:03.83
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   KAREN WILLIAMS            60  F JMST 1:43.96
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   ROSS HASSLER              49  M AVY  1:19.77
2   GARY KRENZER              45  M GROV 1:38.07
3   JIM KELLAM                46  M GBGM 1:46.10
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   BILL WHITE                50  M SEWY 1:03.74
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   JIM FENSTERMACHER         57  M PHY  1:34.50
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   MIKE GAVIN                65  M CRAN 1:30.26
2   BRUCE WESTON              67  M GROV 1:39.82
3   ED MOVIC                  67  M NEWC 1:49.00
 
--------------------
EV #7 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1   EMILY REISER              33  F OCYM 31.01
2   JESSICA HOFFMAN           33  F OCYM 35.00
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    40  F OCYM 27.09
2   MELISSA KRENZER           44  F GROV 38.37
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   KRISTA MENDOZA            48  F GROV 34.26
2   STEPHANIE SWOPE           45  F OCYM 44.14
3   SHANNAN KELLAM            46  F GBGM 50.60
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   CAROL IDE                 54  F PHY  34.90
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   KIM BEAGLE                58  F DUBY 49.50
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   MARTHA DANIEL             67  F PHY  37.00
2   ROSANNA SIKORA            65  F PHY  39.20
AGE GROUP: 90-94
1   JUDY YOUNG                94  F JMST 1:10.50
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   AARON SUTTON              29  M NEWC 29.48
2   JOSH REED                 27  M DUBY 35.50
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1   DAVID MCCLELLAN           33  M OCYM 34.36
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   SEAN BELOWICH             40  M SEWY 24.79
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   GARY KRENZER              45  M GROV 29.25
2   JIM KELLAM                46  M GBGM 38.30
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   SCOTT TRESER              57  M BFY  28.12
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   JOHN GALLANT              60  M SEWY 36.45
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   JIM THORNTON              68  M SEWY 26.62
2   ED BORSUK                 67  M HCY  27.35
3   LEE GUSTAFSON             69  M HCY  32.08
4   MIKE GAVIN                65  M CRAN 33.57
5   BRUCE WESTON              67  M GROV 35.21
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1   MIKE CAMPBELL             71  M JSY  29.61
2   MARK BARNHART             74  M GBGM 1:09.47
 
--------------------
EV #8 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   BRITTANY ZASTAWNIAK       26  F NEWC 3:30.55
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   TERA DONNELLY             41  F GROV 3:06.88
2   AMY BARRON                42  F SEWY 3:16.51
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   HEATHER FISHER            46  F CRAN 2:54.40
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   NATASHA AQUE              58  F GROV 4:27.02
2   PATTY COLOMBO             58  F NEWC 4:48.19
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   KAREN WILLIAMS            60  F JMST 3:47.89
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   ROSANNA SIKORA            65  F PHY  3:30.14
AGE GROUP: 90-94
1   JUDY YOUNG                94  F JMST 5:56.07
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   DAVE SHEETS               49  M JSY  2:43.56
2   ROSS HASSLER              49  M AVY  3:06.57
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   DALE WAGNER               64  M CRAN 3:17.10
2   PATRICK KENNEDY           60  M BFY  5:43.23
    DOUG HAGY                 64  M GBGM SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   ED MOVIC                  67  M NEWC 4:30.00
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1   MARK BARNHART             74  M GBGM 5:20.28
 
--------------------
EV #9 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1   ALLISON BRUNEAU           38  F OCYM 41.09
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   JENNIFER KISSELL-DUDEK    40  F OCYM 34.62
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   KRISTA MENDOZA            48  F GROV 49.28
2   STEPHANIE SWOPE           45  F OCYM 55.24
3   SHANNAN KELLAM            46  F GBGM 1:08.80
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   ANN LASCUOLA              63  F CRAN 54.19
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   ROSANNA SIKORA            65  F PHY  51.14
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   JOSH REED                 27  M DUBY 47.50
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   GARY KRENZER              45  M GROV 45.62
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   BILL WHITE                50  M SEWY 30.50
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   JIM FENSTERMACHER         57  M PHY  43.50
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   JIM THORNTON              68  M SEWY 36.80
2   GARY ABBATE               66  M HCY  40.08
3   LEE GUSTAFSON             69  M HCY  47.08
 
--------------------
EV #10 M/F 200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   AMY BARRON                42  F SEWY 3:05.61
2   TERA DONNELLY             41  F GROV 3:14.78
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   HEATHER FISHER            46  F CRAN 2:45.80
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   NATASHA AQUE              58  F GROV 4:23.56
2   PATTY COLOMBO             58  F NEWC 4:31.23
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   KAREN WILLIAMS            60  F JMST 3:32.07
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   JOSH REED                 27  M DUBY 3:23.50
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   SEAN BELOWICH             40  M SEWY 2:31.74
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   DAVE SHEETS               49  M JSY  3:15.29
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   SCOTT TRESER              57  M BFY  3:04.01
2   JIM FENSTERMACHER         57  M PHY  3:18.50
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   JOHN GALLANT              60  M SEWY 2:27.93
2   JONATHAN RIGGS            63  M HCY  2:47.26
3   PATRICK KENNEDY           60  M BFY  4:40.21
    DOUG HAGY                 64  M GBGM SCR
 
--------------------
EV #11 M/F 25YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1   ALLISON BRUNEAU           38  F OCYM 15.83
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   STEPHANIE SWOPE           45  F OCYM 21.54
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   CAROL IDE                 54  F PHY  16.40
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   AARON SUTTON              29  M NEWC 13.86
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   SEAN BELOWICH             40  M SEWY 12.68
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   JOHN GALLANT              60  M SEWY 12.89
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   JIM THORNTON              68  M SEWY 13.25
 
--------------------
EV #13 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
 
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1   EMILY REISER              33  F OCYM 9:11.05
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1   TERA DONNELLY             41  F GROV 7:18.21
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   HEATHER FISHER            46  F CRAN 6:37.58
2   KRISTA MENDOZA            48  F GROV 7:55.58
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   JODY STYER                53  F NEWC 10:16.97
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   PATTY COLOMBO             58  F NEWC 9:31.05
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   KAREN WILLIAMS            60  F JMST 7:59.40
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   MARTHA DANIEL             67  F PHY  8:27.00
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1   AARON SUTTON              29  M NEWC 7:24.99
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1   DAVE SHEETS               49  M JSY  7:20.95
2   ROSS HASSLER              49  M AVY  7:31.65
3   JIM KELLAM                46  M GBGM 8:31.50
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1   BILL WHITE                50  M SEWY 5:32.28
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1   SCOTT TRESER              57  M BFY  6:55.02
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1   DALE WAGNER               64  M CRAN 7:37.30
2   PATRICK KENNEDY           60  M BFY  11:18.31
    DOUG HAGY                 64  M GBGM SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1   ED BORSUK                 67  M HCY  6:00.00
2   LEE GUSTAFSON             69  M HCY  7:43.33
3   ED MOVIC                  67  M NEWC 10:33.00

Top of Page