AMYMSA

2022/2023 High Point


*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
ANNUALLY AT THE AMYMSA BANQUET, HIGH POINT AWARDS ARE GIVEN
TO THE TOP THREE POINT SCORERS IN EACH AGE GROUP AND GENDER
COMBINATION IF THE PERSON HAS SWAM IN THREE MEETS.  ALTHOUGH THE 
VIRTUAL MEETS AND 1650 MAIL-IN MEET COUNT AS A MEET, THEY DO NOT
COUNT FOR POINTS.
To get the award, a person must have competed in at least 3 meets
in the season prior to the Championship meet.
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***

.....HIGH POINT AWARD..........
*************** UPDATED January 25, 2023 *********************
(Includes the Franklin meet r1)

Female Age Group = 18-24
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Lattimer, Gillian 56.0 2 0
Shaner, Taylor 0.0 1 0
Boyer, Aranais 0.0 0 1
Female Age Group = 25-29
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Breckenridge, Jillian 21.0 2 0
Female Age Group = 30-34
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Becker, Laura 56.0 4 1
Borrelli, Maggie 14.0 1 1
Female Age Group = 35-39
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Reiser, Emily 52.0 3 0
Hoffman, Jessica 37.0 4 0
Sutley, Jena 21.0 1 2
Baird, Michelle 14.0 1 0
Cook, Jackie 0.0 0 1
Female Age Group = 40-44
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
McClellan, Jennifer 140.0 7 0
Barron, Amy 117.0 7 1
Donnelly, Tera 101.0 7 1
Radio, Lisa 77.0 6 1
Gellner, Rebecca 73.0 5 1
Knezovich, Lauren 39.0 4 0
Jeannerat, Ashley 36.0 4 0
Jeffers, Aime 19.0 1 0
Roncone, Julie 18.0 2 0
Belowich, Jessica 16.0 2 0
Girt, Erica 15.0 2 2
Female Age Group = 45-49
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kellam, Shannan 97.0 6 0
Fisher, Heather 84.0 5 0
Westreich, Monique 78.0 3 1
Cronk, Amy 75.0 3 1
Hertel, Heather 63.0 4 0
Pearson, Amanda 32.0 4 1
Schreiber, Trisha 0.0 2 1
Female Age Group = 50-54
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Bugbee, Liz 112.0 4 0
Bailey, Lisa 68.0 4 1
Mendoza, Krista 47.0 2 1
Capozzi, Kim 12.0 1 0
Sarber, Marcy 0.0 1 1
Froyd, Margaret 0.0 1 1
Bates, Kelly 0.0 2 0
Female Age Group = 55-59
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Styer, Jody 161.0 8 0
Ide, Carol 112.0 4 1
Trypus, Cindy 99.0 7 0
Wetzel, Barb 74.0 5 1
Pepka, Lisa 22.0 2 0
Owens, Julie 0.0 1 0
Female Age Group = 60-64
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Schuliger, Janine 138.0 7 0
Aque, Natasha 113.0 7 0
Dunford, Becky 85.0 6 0
Neff, Donna 70.0 5 1
Williams, Karen 26.0 3 1
McDonough, Janet 14.0 1 2
Feenstra, Nancy 0.0 1 1
Clark, Merri 0.0 1 0
Colombo, Patty 0.0 1 1
Female Age Group = 65-69
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Lascuola, Ann 145.0 6 0
Ruttenberg, Dana 114.0 7 0
McNulty, Barbara 105.0 6 0
Catalano, Dianna 78.0 6 0
Steck, Gail 69.0 7 0
Andrus, Nora 62.0 5 1
Belcastro, Kay 54.0 4 0
Sikora, Rosanna 50.0 4 0
Sagan, Deborah 40.0 5 1
Aldridge, Connie 28.0 5 0
Daniel, Martha 22.0 3 0
Yeager, Robin 14.0 2 0
Myers, Gretchen 0.0 0 1
Female Age Group = 70-74
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Lewis, Kathy 56.0 2 0
Keighen, Karen 17.0 1 0
Female Age Group = 80-84
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Steenson, Dotty 56.0 3 0
Priest, Susan 32.0 3 0
Ruth, Carolyn 0.0 2 0
Female Age Group = 85-89
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Elaine 112.0 4 0
Female Age Group = 90-94
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Charnes, Phyl 28.0 1 0
Female Age Group = 95-99
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Young, Judy 21.0 2 1
Male Age Group = 18-24
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Labowski, Jared 49.0 2 0
Male Age Group = 25-29
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Ransel, Justin 28.0 1 0
Erdley, Doug 22.0 1 0
Male Age Group = 30-34
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Snyder, Jack 42.0 2 0
Tipper, Royce 21.0 2 0
Male Age Group = 35-39
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Barron, Mark 56.0 2 0
Kelley, Patrick 38.0 3 0
Snell, Patrick 28.0 1 0
Phillips, Michael 14.0 2 0
Bartlett, Andrew 12.0 3 0
Owens, Jeff 5.0 1 0
Cook, Scott 0.0 1 1
Male Age Group = 40-44
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Radio, Nick 112.0 6 1
Belowich, Sean 28.0 3 0
Donnelly, Matthew 28.0 2 1
Girt, Tom 24.0 3 0
Cornman, Jeremy 17.0 1 0
Kohnen, Raymond 15.0 1 0
Monyok, Mike 0.0 1 1
Male Age Group = 45-49
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kellam, James 100.0 4 0
Fisher, John 82.0 4 0
Krenzer, Gary 19.0 2 0
Kiser, Tin 9.0 1 0
Male Age Group = 50-54
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Hassler, Ross 80.0 4 0
Labowski, Larry 40.0 2 0
Ledford, Dan 35.0 2 0
Swanz, Matthew 18.0 2 0
Edwards, John 0.0 1 0
White, Bill 0.0 1 0
Male Age Group = 55-59
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Bohatch, Gregory 90.0 5 2
Swift, Mark 73.0 5 0
Oyler, Paul 49.0 2 0
Barkstrom, Jeff 43.0 4 0
Vaillancourt, Michael 29.5 3 0
Fenstermacher, Jim 28.0 1 0
Bruns, Mark 12.0 2 0
Murtha, Mark 9.5 3 0
McDonough, Larry 7.0 1 0
Male Age Group = 60-64
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Meekins, Kris 49.0 4 2
Hirshman, Jesse 45.0 2 0
Kunze, Harry 21.0 1 0
Dawe, Ken 19.0 3 0
Wilde, Steve 14.0 1 0
Gallant, John 14.0 1 0
Merinar, Jack 12.0 2 0
Male Age Group = 65-69
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Wagner, Dale 109.0 5 0
Gavin, Mike 73.0 5 0
Abbate, Gary 60.0 5 0
McCafferty, Ken 60.0 5 1
Weston, Bruce 50.0 3 2
Naumov, Evan 43.0 4 0
Collins, Frank 28.0 3 1
Riggs, Jonathan 26.0 3 0
Movic, Ed 9.0 2 0
Borsuk, Ed 0.0 2 0
Dworakowski, Ray 0.0 0 1
Mudrick, David 0.0 0 1
Male Age Group = 70-74
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Dan 126.0 5 1
Ringbloom, Bud 114.0 7 0
Muthler, Steve 84.0 4 1
Siegel, Richard 46.0 3 1
Thornton, Jim 28.0 2 1
Shields, Barry 28.0 1 0
Gustafson, Lee 0.0 2 0
Male Age Group = 75-79
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Ray, Allen 42.0 3 2
Barnhart, Mark 0.0 2 0
Male Age Group = 85-89
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Nye, Lynn 14.0 1 0
Male Age Group = 90-94
Name Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Frank 112.0 4 0

AMYMSA