2002 AMYMSA CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - Clarion University
Meet Results
April 6 & 7, 2002
By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE
EASYWARE WEB SITE. http://www.goeasyware.com
WOMEN MEN
Division I
1 South Hills YMCA 551 1 South Hills YMCA 759
2 Grove City YMCA 459 2 Erie YMCA 366
Division II
1 Greensburg YMCA 410 1 Lock Haven YMCA 360
2 Erie YMCA 330 2 Greensburg YMCA 307
3 Allegheny Valley YMCA 225 3 Sewickley YMCA 257
4 Sewickley YMCA 196 4 East Suburban YMCA 230
5 Grove City YMCA 142
6 Corry YMCA 105
7 Allegheny ValleyYMCA 92
Division III
1 East Suburban YMCA 112 1 Jamestown YMCA 107
2 Hollidaysburg YMCA 92 2 Hollidaysburg YMCA 83
3 Butler YMCA 52 3 Meadville YMCA 70
4 McKeepsport YMCA 38 4 Uniontown YMCA 45
5 Corry YMCA 32 5 Butler YMCA 33
6 Jamestown YMCA 22 6 Beavercreek YMCA 27
7 Meadville YMCA 4 7 Clearfield YMCA 12
Ev #1 M/F 1000YD FREESTYLE Ev #2 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
Ev #3 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE Ev #4 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY
Ev #5 M/F 25YD BACKSTROKE Ev #6 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE
Ev #7 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE Ev #8 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE
Ev #9 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE Ev #10 M/F 200YD I.M.
Ev #11 M/F 25YD BUTTERFLY Ev #12 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE
Ev #13 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY Ev #14 M/F 100YD I.M.
Ev #15 M/F 200YD BREASTSTROKE Ev #16 M/F 50YD BUTTERFLY
Ev #17 M/F 100YD BACKSTROKE Ev #18 M/F 25YD FREESTYLE
Ev #19 M/F 100YD BUTTERFLY Ev #20 M/F 50YD BACKSTROKE
Ev #21 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE Ev #22 M/F 25YD BREASTSTROKE
Ev #23 M/F 400YD I.M.
Top of Page
----------------------------
Ev #1 M/F 1000YD FREESTYLE
----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY 11:58.03
:32.29 :34.50 :35.07 :35.68 :36.26 :36.06 :36.24
:36.21 :36.67 :36.03 :35.81 :36.38 :36.62 :36.76
:36.62 :36.00 :36.57 :36.26 :36.31 :35.69
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG 12:39.84
:32.70 :34.96 :36.32 :36.89 :37.48 :37.78 :38.76
:38.84 :39.15 :38.58 :39.71 :39.47 :38.90 :39.11
:38.74 :39.12 :39.47 :39.28 :39.13 :35.45
2 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE 16:23.42
:42.69 :45.28 :47.85 :49.29 :49.05 :50.01 :50.38
:49.81 :49.67 :50.53 :51.31 :49.55 :49.32 :49.84
:49.44 :50.28 :51.26 :49.55 :50.60 :47.71
3 Shannan Winkleblech 27 F MCKP 16:42.04
:46.21 :49.83 :50.56 :51.32 :51.40 :50.56 :50.47
:50.18 :50.76 :50.26 :49.59 :50.18 :50.49 :51.07
:51.13 :50.82 :50.42 :50.06 :49.97 :46.76
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Tricia Raines 32 F SHY 13:00.11
:34.37 :36.62 :37.55 :38.45 :38.56 :39.11 :39.05
:39.13 :39.54 :39.07 :39.74 :40.16 :40.37 :40.44
:40.23 :40.77 :40.74 :40.31 :40.34 :35.56
2 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY 15:38.15
:38.20 :43.38 :45.54 :47.04 :47.91 :47.77 :48.92
:47.84 :47.70 :47.96 :48.41 :48.17 :48.72 :48.08
:47.73 :47.27 :48.07 :48.16 :45.82 :45.46
3 Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY 16:18.75
:40.94 :46.74 :48.19 :48.85 :48.64 :49.83 :49.27
:50.21 :50.14 :49.04 :49.60 :49.43 :48.65 :50.41
:50.03 :50.35 :50.44 :49.63 :49.86 :48.50
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Carol Ide 35 F SHY 12:55.77
:33.85 :36.88 :37.38 :37.64 :38.19 :39.18 :39.70
:38.66 :39.23 :39.00 :38.69 :39.61 :40.15 :40.28
:40.46 :40.32 :40.44 :39.75 :39.79 :36.57
2 Tina Johnston 37 F HLBG 13:21.96
:36.66 :39.16 :40.50 :41.22 :41.09 :40.89 :41.34
:41.26 :40.74 :40.80 :40.55 :40.34 :40.54 :40.73
:40.38 :39.77 :39.38 :39.08 :38.90 :38.63
3 Nina Bell 35 F MDVL 14:53.69
:42.59 :47.15 :48.62 :47.59 :47.94 :48.84 :48.86
:49.39 :48.32 :47.39 :47.15 :47.42 :46.79 :46.50
:47.01 :47.50 :46.09 :45.83 14:53.69
4 Wendy Fagan 38 F GCY 16:55.40
:43.40 :47.83 :48.87 :50.73 :52.75 :51.74 1:46.05
:52.73 :51.25 :52.58 :52.61 :51.23 :51.80 :51.94
:50.33 :51.66 :52.14 :50.75 :45.01
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Grace Bojarski 41 F ERIE 13:36.43
:36.36 :39.74 :41.24 :41.27 :41.88 :41.41 :42.00
:42.36 :41.45 :41.42 :41.30 :41.29 :41.14 :41.25
:40.70 :40.49 :40.50 :40.93 :40.33 :39.37
2 Maureen Gaul 42 F GRBG 15:50.32
:39.51 :45.59 :46.92 :48.99 :48.77 :48.66 :49.07
:47.72 :47.85 :48.95 :48.40 :48.85 :47.85 :47.95
:48.36 :47.87 :48.02 :47.93 :47.68 :45.38
3 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE 22:15.00
1:01.37 1:06.97 1:05.91 1:09.44 1:06.98 1:08.16 1:09.82
1:09.10 1:07.52 1:06.61 1:07.03 1:06.28 1:05.35 1:07.70
1:06.83 1:06.40 1:07.74 1:07.45 1:07.17 1:01.17
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY 13:13.54
:35.28 :39.98 :40.18 :40.90 :40.72 :40.16 :41.00
:40.20 :39.91 :40.59 :40.05 :39.51 :39.98 :39.78
:39.31 :39.40 :40.03 :40.57 :39.03 :36.96
2 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG 18:20.49
:43.19 :49.52 :53.47 :55.34 :56.81 :56.12 :56.80
:57.90 :56.03 :58.81 :55.92 :57.10 :56.76 :57.21
:56.14 :57.19 :56.13 :56.07 :54.22 :49.76
3 Gaye Domsic 49 F ERIE 20:56.27
:50.68 1:00.28 1:02.82 1:03.41 1:03.67 1:02.63 1:03.02
1:04.91 1:03.18 1:04.33 1:04.42 1:04.16 1:03.96 1:04.02
1:04.81 1:04.17 1:04.17 1:03.25 1:02.98 1:01.40
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Dotty Steenson 60 F GRBG 17:47.90
:46.82 :51.98 :54.78 :53.51 :55.15 :54.96 :56.46
:55.43 :54.94 :53.61 :53.91 :52.98 :53.52 :52.83
:53.72 :52.88 :53.29 :52.44 :52.62 :52.07
2 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE 24:41.77
1:00.63 1:10.69 1:15.84 1:16.56 1:14.41 1:12.86 1:13.91
1:16.69 1:18.04 1:12.51 1:12.17 1:15.71 1:14.34 1:16.30
1:16.60 1:16.62 1:15.95 1:17.42 1:14.69 1:09.83
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Marylee Medve 66 F SHY 19:26.73
:50.76 :55.87 :58.43 :58.99 :59.41 1:00.19 :59.17
:59.17 :59.46 :59.05 :59.34 :59.03 :58.83 :59.06
:59.31 :58.69 :58.41 :58.07 :58.55 :56.94
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Chris Ruggieri 18 M GRBG 19:58.95
:41.41 :55.79 :59.24 1:00.83 :57.07 1:01.07 :59.00
1:03.35 1:03.18 :57.67 1:03.55 1:04.28 1:02.53 1:03.42
1:00.69 1:01.15 1:06.02 1:03.45 1:00.36 :54.89
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY 12:08.84
:30.67 :33.97 :35.34 :36.27 :36.30 :36.71 :36.52
:36.64 :36.53 :37.51 :37.27 :36.96 :37.30 :37.83
:37.46 :37.76 :37.44 :37.43 :37.19 :35.74
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG 13:40.42
:34.64 :39.53 :41.66 :41.55 :41.84 :41.91 :42.29
:43.08 :42.87 :42.76 :41.85 :41.25 :42.49 :42.33
:40.97 :41.74 :41.22 :40.55 :39.41 :36.48
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY 11:08.91
:29.42 :32.43 :33.35 :33.94 :34.19 :34.42 :34.44
:34.13 :34.29 :34.47 :33.43 :33.60 :33.84 :34.00
:33.64 :34.03 :34.24 :33.73 :33.22 :30.10
2 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 11:56.09
:32.80 :34.86 :36.09 :35.39 :36.33 :36.76 :36.50
:36.53 :36.43 :36.62 :35.96 :35.75 :35.91 :36.40
:36.35 :35.92 :36.05 :35.47 :35.40 :34.57
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY 11:09.14
:29.40 :33.39 :34.02 :34.21 :33.64 :33.83 :33.80
:34.28 :34.50 :34.15 :33.18 :33.29 :33.72 :33.75
:34.08 :33.78 :34.13 :34.04 :33.22 :30.73
2 Mike Michaelson 38 M MDVL 14:13.87
:36.13 :39.98 :41.08 :41.13 :42.48 :43.20 :43.67
:43.98 :44.28 :43.48 :43.89 :43.20 :43.31 :44.38
:44.37 :43.73 :44.24 :43.79 :42.46 :41.09
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY 11:44.81
:31.74 :34.29 :35.96 :36.33 :36.27 :35.91 :36.20
:36.04 :35.85 :35.45 :34.59 :34.90 :34.66 :35.46
:35.38 :35.96 :35.64 :35.72 :34.87 :33.59
2 John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY 11:46.07
:30.39 :33.98 :35.50 :35.19 :35.75 :36.61 :36.09
:36.05 :35.89 :35.85 :35.55 :35.34 :35.41 :35.51
:35.61 :36.18 :36.25 :36.06 :34.88 :33.98
3 Dennis Jack 42 M BUTL 12:43.18
:32.37 :34.84 :35.97 :36.90 :36.86 :37.54 :38.22
:37.63 :38.86 :38.37 :39.05 :39.19 :39.27 :39.87
:39.70 :39.78 :40.35 :40.41 :39.65 :38.35
4 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 13:12.74
:35.10 :38.56 :39.42 :39.57 :40.45 :39.55 :39.62
:40.16 :40.14 :40.31 :41.04 :40.56 :40.47 :40.14
:40.97 :40.01 :40.16 :39.46 :39.24 :37.81
5 Frank Cicco 41 M BUTL 13:29.73
:35.44 :38.76 :40.32 :41.17 :41.03 :41.07 :41.32
:41.22 :41.28 :41.01 :40.86 :40.24 :40.78 :40.67
:41.38 :41.21 :41.20 :41.00 :40.46 :39.31
6 Ardalan Sadeghi 41 M SHY 13:57.32
:41.98 :42.52 :42.25 :41.65 :42.25 :40.96 :42.80
:40.86 :41.93 :40.64 :43.10 :42.33 :41.61 :40.93
:42.19 :42.45 :41.74 :42.03 :42.55 :40.55
7 James Zahn 42 M GCY 16:53.12
:37.59 :44.66 :46.10 :46.53 :48.79 :48.30 :49.64
:50.24 :53.83 :53.70 :54.95 :55.20 :54.90 :55.37
:55.68 :54.10 :53.64 :53.77 :50.73 :45.40
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY 11:33.85
:33.39 :35.93 :36.55 :36.73 :36.30 :36.53 :35.82
:35.91 :35.46 :35.16 :34.60 :34.67 :34.28 :34.42
:34.36 :34.35 :33.67 :33.77 :32.21 :29.74
2 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 11:46.24
:31.42 :34.57 :35.20 :35.73 :36.08 :35.36 :35.20
:35.91 :35.93 :35.58 :35.72 :35.29 :36.06 :36.21
:35.86 :35.76 :35.99 :35.95 :34.93 :33.49
3 Ron Johnston 47 M HLBG 13:24.42
:36.41 :39.39 :41.08 :41.61 :41.71 :41.51 :41.88
:41.36 :41.02 :40.92 :40.79 :41.07 :41.35 :40.76
:40.41 :40.48 :39.84 :40.09 :38.44 :34.30
4 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 15:18.25
:39.34 :43.24 :44.62 :45.73 :46.29 :46.31 :46.74
:46.99 :47.46 :47.91 :47.55 :47.27 :47.15 :46.80
:46.59 :47.16 :46.84 :46.48 :45.20 :42.58
5 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG 16:53.57
:43.14 :49.98 :53.27 :52.37 :53.60 :52.90 :53.04
:52.72 :52.23 :52.33 :52.00 :51.53 :50.59 :52.20
:51.24 :49.90 :49.44 :49.97 :48.23 :42.89
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY 13:24.43
:34.74 :40.30 :41.78 :41.96 :41.84 :41.10 :41.49
:41.03 :40.43 :41.27 :40.97 :41.20 :40.45 :40.74
:40.29 :39.75 :39.82 :40.14 :37.42 :37.71
2 Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M SHY 14:34.09
:37.38 :42.35 :43.98 1:28.59 :43.83 :43.97 :44.34
:44.83 :44.78 :44.33 :44.41 :44.83 :44.52 :44.44
:43.94 :44.49 :44.63 :43.72 14:34.09
3 Tom Mann 53 M JMST 14:58.47
:37.68 :43.19 :44.64 :44.56 :45.25 :46.23 :45.74
:46.75 :46.34 :47.20 :46.49 :46.05 :45.89 :45.88
:45.45 :44.64 :44.85 :45.57 :44.39 :41.68
4 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG 15:07.30
:39.86 1:33.60 :47.22 :47.46 :47.50 :46.17 :46.08
:46.18 :46.19 :46.20 :45.53 :45.86 :45.60 :45.50
:45.93 :45.54 :44.83 :44.16 :37.89
5 Dan Harkless 52 M BVRC 16:14.76
:42.40 :49.74 :51.74 :52.58 :52.79 :52.84 :53.45
:53.26 :52.63 :53.43 :47.97 :46.44 :45.88 :46.05
:46.45 :47.44 :46.25 :46.74 :44.50 :42.18
6 Ken Fromnecht 52 M SHY 18:58.54
:51.37 :55.75 :56.77 :57.71 :57.54 :57.50 :57.02
:58.34 :57.77 :57.95 :57.06 :57.09 :57.86 :57.24
:57.54 :57.91 :56.62 :57.11 :58.06 :54.33
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 14:11.20
:37.12 :40.52 :42.41 :43.15 :43.19 :43.06 :42.98
:43.37 :41.72 :42.09 :43.07 :43.42 :43.34 :43.08
:43.01 :43.35 :43.22 :43.20 :44.18 :41.72
2 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 16:37.11
Peter Lauer 58 M GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Geno Castronovo 63 M SEWY 16:29.83
:39.65 :46.41 :49.06 :50.29 :50.83 :51.26 :50.95
:50.99 :50.85 :51.05 :50.45 :49.57 :50.69 :50.19
:51.44 :51.38 :50.10 :50.68 :47.92 :46.07
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Roger Brockenbrough 67 M ESPY 20:41.28
:53.18 1:00.56 1:01.60 1:00.71 1:01.89 1:02.99 1:02.93
1:04.87 1:02.59 1:03.39 1:02.93 1:04.56 1:03.20 1:02.03
1:03.62 1:04.60 1:03.14 1:02.03 1:01.61 :58.85
2 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE 21:12.84
:52.05 1:03.63 1:06.73 1:05.05 1:04.87 1:03.16 1:05.23
1:05.06 1:05.51 1:05.89 1:04.02 1:04.68 1:03.23 1:04.46
1:03.20 1:03.26 1:04.64 1:01.35 1:02.31 1:04.51
3 Bill Sachse 66 M SHY 22:32.81
:59.75 1:11.95 1:10.21 1:09.03 1:08.87 1:09.16 1:07.09
1:07.87 1:07.93 1:07.95 1:08.95 1:08.98 1:07.70 1:08.39
1:06.79 1:06.10 1:06.81 1:07.03 1:07.70 1:04.55
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 72 M ERIE 25:11.72
:58.93 1:09.04 1:14.24 1:16.67 1:15.41 1:13.99 1:12.86
1:16.84 1:16.72 1:15.83 1:18.95 1:18.66 1:21.53 1:18.41
1:16.91 1:15.78 1:23.28 1:17.56 1:20.79 1:09.32
Top of Page
------------------------------
Ev #2 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 100-139
1 Grove City A 118 F GCY 2:11.99
Marlyn Jensen 31F, Lauren Kuhn 27F, Diane Sanford 37F
Becca Surgenor 23F
:36.81 :31.47 :33.06 :30.65
Sewickley B 129 F SEWY DQ
Leigh Mather 23F, Heather Fazekas 24F, Carol Metzger 45F
Lauri Wroblewski 37F
AGE GROUP: 140-179
1 South Hills F 140 F SHY 2:08.85
Tricia Raines 32 F, Melanie Varner 35 F, Rosanna Sikora 46 F
Carol Ide 35 F
:33.00 :35.48 :33.31 :27.06
2 Greensburg C 157 F GRBG 2:17.45
Maureen Gaul 42F, Kim Goldstrohm 44F, Karin Stamford 25F
Nancy Gorinski 46F
:37.09 :35.08 :31.12 :34.16
3 South Hills G 140 F SHY 2:22.78
Laurie Berkow 45 F, Judy Baker 41 F, Linda Baker 44 F
Michelle McMurtrie 43 F
:33.62 :41.04 :36.71 :31.41
4 Grove City C 148 F GCY 2:31.22
Wendy Fagan 38F, Jane Gregg 40F, Kathy McGill 37F, Aimee McKnight 33F
:40.48 :40.54 :37.59 :32.61
5 Erie D 142 F ERIE 2:44.72
Grace Bojarski 41F, Michele Chereson 40F, Beth Maciejewski 34F
Amy Cronk 27F
:41.82 :53.34 :35.90 :33.66
6 Grove City D 166 F GCY 2:47.79
Natasha Aque 39F, Ellen Banick 29F, Diana Berner 54F, Patty Brown 44F
:45.54 :40.64 :45.39 :36.22
AGE GROUP: 180-219
1 Allegheny Valley B 180 F AVY 2:34.49
Becky Ross 30F, Brenda Freeman 36F, Melissa Shaw 44F, Alice Sluss 70F
:33.07 :47.41 :33.52 :40.49
AGE GROUP: 220-259
1 South Hills H 222 F SHY 3:20.44
Marylee Medve 66 F, Kathy Holter 50 F, Judy Spahr 61 F
Angela Sorg 45 F
:51.04 :54.10 :55.20 :40.10
2 Erie E 221 F ERIE 3:44.27
Elaine Kuzma 64F, Nancy Fuller 55F, Kathy Schreckengost 53F
Gaye Domsic 49F
1:14.32 :57.72 :48.88 :43.35
AGE GROUP: 260-299
1 Greensburg A 280 F GRBG 4:22.27
Betty Prycl 80F, Patricia Hart 64F, Betty Schulte 76F
Dotty Steenson 60F
1:21.45 1:10.59 :48.50 1:01.73
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 72-99
1 Lock Haven A 91 M LOCK 1:57.75
Mike Allegretto 22M, Jeff Cole 24M, Ben Shortledge 23M
Matt VanEmon 22M
:28.44 :33.80 :29.76 :25.75
AGE GROUP: 100-139
1 East Suburban Y A 136 M ESPY 1:56.85
Chris Oskin 32M, Shawn Modar 24M, Bill Powers 37M
John Brockenbrough 43M
:33.70 :31.27 :25.60 :26.28
2 Greensburg B 122 M GRBG 1:57.24
Steve Love 47M, Rob Reda 30M, Jonathan Sloan 19M, Dan Pruzinsky 26M
:29.24 :33.45 :29.40 :25.15
AGE GROUP: 140-179
1 South Hills A 140 M SHY 1:49.63
Brian Edmister 32 M, Mark Wagner 42 M, Dave Confer 40 M
Dan Confer 32 M
:27.39 :31.28 :28.55 :22.41
2 Grove City E 155 M GCY 2:01.67
Grant McKnight 30M, Carl Walter 41M, James Zahn 42M, Tom Zehmisch 42M
:31.12 :33.28 :28.49 :28.78
3 Erie A 153 M ERIE 2:09.23
Greg Phillips 42M, Jeff Chereson 41M, Kevin Louis 37M, Tim Ryan 33M
:35.37 :34.87 :31.16 :27.83
4 Corry A 160 M CORY 2:09.75
Jack McIntyre 55M, Rich Zarger 42M, Shane McIntyre 32M
Larry Labowski 31M
:30.71 :36.48 :29.02 :33.54
5 Greensburg D 172 M GRBG 2:39.46
Mark Barnhart 55M, Dan Andrus 53M, Doug Hagy 45M, Chris Ruggieri 18M
:46.59 :43.30 :41.49 :28.08
AGE GROUP: 180-219
1 South Hills C 180 M SHY 2:00.44
Gary Matyko 49 M, Bob Jenner 46 M, Ardalan Sadeghi 41 M
Omer Akin 55 M
:34.20 :31.31 :28.29 :26.64
2 Lock Haven B 203 M LOCK 2:10.70
Bart Garlick 40M, Oliver Goodman 73M, Ed Haltenhoff 40M
Steve Muthler 50M
:31.15 :32.89 :27.30 :39.36
3 Allegheny Valley A 193 M AVY 2:35.01
Brad Sluss 34M, Randy Campana 42M, George Plumbo 73M, Scott Garso 44M
:34.23 :43.80 :26.93 :50.05
AGE GROUP: 220-259
1 Sewickley A 220 M SEWY 2:04.40
Jim Thornton 49M, Andre Weisbrod 52M, Dale Sirinek 56M
Geno Castronovo 63M
:31.24 :39.30 :26.97 :26.89
2 South Hills D 220 M SHY 2:40.55
3 Erie B 220 M ERIE 3:23.86
Frank Kuzma 69M, Mel Trefonoff 60M, Gary Brotherson 47M
Charlie Dailey 44M
:56.63 :19.02 :35.98 1:32.23
South Hills E 253 M SHY DQ
Gus Diehl 72 M, Morris Shratter 77 M, Greg Bell 53 M
Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M
AGE GROUP: 260-299
1 Erie C 260 M ERIE 2:51.33
Emil Daeschner 84M, Ben Pamula 72M, David Acker 56M, Greg Tower 48M
:52.02 :56.87 :33.62 :28.82
Top of Page
---------------------------
Ev #3 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY :56.74
:27.45 :29.29
2 Jamie Buchanan 21 F GCY 1:24.44
:37.85 :46.59
Heather Fazekas 24 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG 1:00.86
:29.27 :31.59
2 Ellen Banick 29 F GCY 1:15.49
:35.10 :40.39
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Tricia Raines 32 F SHY 1:03.86
:30.64 :33.22
2 Beth Maciejewski 34 F ERIE 1:11.84
:34.41 :37.43
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Melanie Varner 35 F SHY :59.53
:28.40 :31.13
2 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY 1:00.91
:29.99 :30.92
3 Carol Ide 35 F SHY 1:02.31
:30.01 :32.30
4 Lauri Wroblewski 37 F SEWY 1:08.43
:32.74 :35.69
5 Diane Sanford 37 F GCY 1:08.54
:32.45 :36.09
6 Kathy McGill 37 F GCY 1:11.83
:34.21 :37.62
7 Nina Bell 35 F MDVL 1:18.66
:37.01 :41.65
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG 1:05.64
:31.03 :34.61
2 Elizabeth Somerville 41 F BUTL 1:06.34
:32.04 :34.30
3 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY 1:10.25
:33.52 :36.73
4 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY 1:20.32
:38.76 :41.56
Anne Kelly 40 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY 1:09.03
:33.37 :35.66
2 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY 1:18.12
:38.44 :39.68
3 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG 1:25.09
:38.47 :46.62
4 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE 1:33.03
:43.08 :49.95
5 Martha Young 47 F JMST 1:33.88
:44.81 :49.07
6 Angela Sorg 45 F SHY 1:36.41
:43.19 :53.22
7 Gaye Domsic 49 F ERIE 1:47.44
:48.58 :58.86
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Schreckengost 53 F ERIE 1:23.31
:39.11 :44.20
2 Diana Berner 54 F GCY 1:33.29
:43.53 :49.76
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Nancy Fuller 55 F ERIE 1:40.90
:47.42 :53.48
2 Martha Wilcox 57 F SHY 1:55.31
:54.48 1:00.83
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Judy Spahr 61 F SHY 1:56.41
:54.24 1:02.17
2 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 2:15.08
1:05.60 1:09.48
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Marylee Medve 66 F SHY 1:38.18
:46.14 :52.04
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Alice Sluss 70 F AVY 1:34.43
:45.95 :48.48
2 Rita Diehl 72 F SHY 2:32.62
1:08.58 1:24.04
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG 2:02.79
1:00.10 1:02.69
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Jonathan Sloan 19 M GRBG :58.82
:27.98 :30.84
2 Chris Ruggieri 18 M GRBG 1:26.08
:35.13 :50.95
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jeff Cole 24 M LOCK :53.18
:25.44 :27.74
2 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY :56.79
:27.14 :29.65
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG :58.59
:28.07 :30.52
2 Scott Casteel 26 M UNTY 1:21.15
:36.27 :44.88
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Dan Confer 32 M SHY :50.47
:23.89 :26.58
2 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY :53.45
:25.84 :27.61
3 Brian Edmister 32 M SHY :53.55
:25.34 :28.21
4 Rob Reda 30 M GRBG :55.67
:26.68 :28.99
5 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :57.07
:27.71 :29.36
6 Shane McIntyre 32 M CORY 1:00.24
:29.30 :30.94
7 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 1:02.93
:30.34 :32.59
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Kevin Louis 37 M ERIE :55.05
:26.69 :28.36
2 Mike Michaelson 38 M MDVL 1:02.31
:29.85 :32.46
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Ed Haltenhoff 40 M LOCK :53.66
:25.54 :28.12
2 Charlie Dailey 44 M ERIE :55.22
:26.53 :28.69
3 Tom Zehmisch 42 M GCY :57.81
:28.09 :29.72
4 Greg Phillips 42 M ERIE :57.97
:27.40 :30.57
5 Frank Cicco 41 M BUTL :58.09
:27.53 :30.56
6 Dave Confer 40 M SHY :58.12
:28.31 :29.81
7 Rick Stachel 41 M SHY 1:01.07
:29.07 :32.00
8 Scott Garso 44 M AVY 1:02.31
:29.45 :32.86
9 Dennis Schauman 40 M SEWY 1:04.18
:30.39 :33.79
10 Jeff Chereson 41 M ERIE 1:04.56
:29.95 :34.61
11 Randy Campana 42 M AVY 1:06.49
:33.15 :33.34
12 Carl Walter 41 M GCY 1:07.66
:31.65 :36.01
13 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 1:09.49
:32.45 :37.04
14 Rich Zarger 42 M CORY 1:22.55
:39.12 :43.43
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY :53.91
:26.77 :27.14
2 Steve Love 47 M GRBG :55.50
:26.81 :28.69
3 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY :57.45
:28.41 :29.04
4 Bill Lawrence 49 M MDVL :59.26
:27.89 :31.37
5 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG 1:07.76
:31.27 :36.49
6 David Young 49 M JMST 1:12.53
:34.24 :38.29
Gary Brotherson 47 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG 1:08.44
:33.57 :34.87
2 Dan Harkless 52 M BVRC 1:10.20
:32.65 :37.55
3 Tom Zelchoski 52 M SHY 1:16.05
:34.09 :41.96
4 Ken Fromnecht 52 M SHY 1:30.08
:42.38 :47.70
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Omer Akin 55 M SHY 1:01.50
:29.28 :32.22
2 Steve Schachner 58 M SHY 1:10.21
:32.92 :37.29
3 David Acker 56 M ERIE 2:04.85
:53.89 1:10.96
Peter Lauer 58 M GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Mel Trefonoff 60 M ERIE 1:06.72
:30.81 :35.91
2 Geno Castronovo 63 M SEWY 1:08.46
:33.23 :35.23
3 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY 1:31.47
:43.66 :47.81
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 1:10.10
:33.12 :36.98
2 Roger Brockenbrough 67 M ESPY 1:36.35
:45.91 :50.44
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Gus Diehl 72 M SHY 1:17.81
:36.95 :40.86
2 Oliver Goodman 73 M LOCK 1:34.45
:45.83 :48.62
Top of Page
---------------------------
Ev #4 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY 3:22.09
:44.85 :50.15 :55.83 :51.26
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Jean Zarger 38 F CORY 3:04.03
:37.04 :43.99 :49.36 :53.64
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Grace Bojarski 41 F ERIE 3:10.75
:39.56 :46.10 :51.10 :53.99
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY 2:57.15
:41.76 :45.99 :46.37 :43.03
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 2:42.38
:35.89 :40.47 :42.45 :43.57
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY 2:11.99
:27.53 :32.77 :35.04 :36.65
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Dennis Jack 42 M BUTL 2:51.73
:33.98 :44.39 :47.80 :45.56
2 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 2:56.86
:37.14 :45.01 :48.33 :46.38
3 John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY 2:58.22
:37.20 :43.77 :47.59 :49.66
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG 2:49.16
:34.67 :41.34 :44.85 :48.30
2 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 4:14.98
:46.12 :54.87 1:09.83 1:24.16
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Alan Silliker 51 M SHY 3:16.55
:44.15 :50.08 :51.63 :50.69
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Omer Akin 55 M SHY 3:13.37
:43.58 :49.88 :51.29 :48.62
2 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 3:19.70
:45.49 :50.33 :52.18 :51.70
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Bill Sachse 66 M SHY 6:02.37
1:13.64 1:39.22 1:38.97 1:30.54
Top of Page
---------------------------
Ev #5 M/F 25YD BACKSTROKE
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jamie Buchanan 21 F GCY :22.37
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG :17.19
2 Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY :18.63
3 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE :19.47
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Becky Ross 30 F AVY :15.95
2 Kelli McIntyre 32 F ESPY :16.66
3 Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY :17.66
4 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY :19.81
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Diane Sanford 37 F GCY :16.34
2 Nanette Cummings 37 F HLBG :16.41
3 Wendy Fagan 38 F GCY :17.49
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Michelle McMurtrie 43 F SHY :17.26
2 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG :17.50
3 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY :18.92
4 Judy Baker 41 F SHY :19.95
5 Patty Brown 44 F GCY :21.99
6 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE :26.93
Michele Chereson 40 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG :15.75
2 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :19.94
3 Angela Sorg 45 F SHY :21.81
4 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG :24.21
5 Martha Young 47 F JMST :26.10
6 Gaye Domsic 49 F ERIE :26.74
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :19.88
2 Kathy Schreckengost 53 F ERIE :23.26
3 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY :28.20
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Martha Wilcox 57 F SHY :27.76
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG :32.53
2 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY :36.43
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Marylee Medve 66 F SHY :23.88
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY :31.01
2 Rita Diehl 72 F SHY :40.87
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG :38.50
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG :35.34
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Jonathan Sloan 19 M GRBG :13.79
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jeff Cole 24 M LOCK :13.27
2 Ben Shortledge 23 M LOCK :14.62
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Scott Casteel 26 M UNTY :23.19
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Brian Edmister 32 M SHY :12.82
2 Larry Labowski 31 M CORY :13.12
3 Rob Reda 30 M GRBG :14.20
4 Shane McIntyre 32 M CORY :14.97
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Greg Phillips 42 M ERIE :14.52
2 Rick Stachel 41 M SHY :15.37
3 Jeff Chereson 41 M ERIE :16.05
4 Randy Campana 42 M AVY :17.04
5 James Zahn 42 M GCY :17.96
6 Bart Garlick 40 M LOCK :18.66
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 David Young 49 M JMST :16.96
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY :13.85
2 Tom Mann 53 M JMST :15.76
3 Greg Bell 53 M SHY :16.30
4 Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M SHY :19.11
5 Tom Zelchoski 52 M SHY :19.93
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 David Acker 56 M ERIE :27.50
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Bill Radack 64 M JMST :15.62
2 Mel Trefonoff 60 M ERIE :16.54
3 Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY :19.40
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 72 M ERIE :23.37
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE :29.32
Top of Page
------------------------------
Ev #6 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE
------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Debbie Turner 23 F SEWY 1:14.73
:35.31 :39.42
2 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 1:28.86
:41.01 :47.85
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Lauren Kuhn 27 F GCY 1:10.82
:33.81 :37.01
2 Ellen Banick 29 F GCY 1:28.89
:41.96 :46.93
3 Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY 1:29.90
:42.99 :46.91
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Tina Johnston 37 F HLBG 1:21.89
:39.05 :42.84
2 Kathy McGill 37 F GCY 1:30.08
:42.41 :47.67
3 Natasha Aque 39 F GCY 1:35.34
:45.91 :49.43
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Judy Baker 41 F SHY 1:35.85
:44.15 :51.70
2 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG 1:38.27
:45.80 :52.47
3 Patty Brown 44 F GCY 1:42.73
:48.82 :53.91
4 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE 2:03.91
:58.95 1:04.96
Anne Kelly 40 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG 1:18.40
:36.64 :41.76
2 Laurie Berkow 45 F SHY 1:20.38
:38.44 :41.94
3 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE 2:00.08
:56.46 1:03.62
4 Gaye Domsic 49 F ERIE 2:09.55
1:00.71 1:08.84
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Schreckengost 53 F ERIE 1:46.03
:50.94 :55.09
2 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY 2:04.49
1:01.33 1:03.16
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Dotty Steenson 60 F GRBG 1:49.98
:51.28 :58.70
2 Judy Spahr 61 F SHY 2:02.08
:58.19 1:03.89
3 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE 2:54.66
1:26.70 1:27.96
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Marylee Medve 66 F SHY 2:09.46
1:01.57 1:07.89
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY 2:58.78
1:16.25 1:42.53
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 2:42.75
1:18.10 1:24.65
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Mike Allegretto 22 M LOCK 1:15.43
:34.90 :40.53
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY 1:07.84
:32.17 :35.67
2 Brian Edmister 32 M SHY 1:08.24
:31.30 :36.94
3 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY 1:10.99
:32.42 :38.57
4 Grant McKnight 30 M GCY 1:12.63
:33.86 :38.77
5 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 1:25.08
:40.08 :45.00
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Kevin Louis 37 M ERIE 1:12.97
:33.98 :38.99
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY 1:10.63
:33.18 :37.45
2 Carl Walter 41 M GCY 1:16.11
:35.27 :40.84
3 Scott Garso 44 M AVY 1:16.35
:35.73 :40.62
4 Frank Cicco 41 M BUTL 1:17.12
:37.08 :40.04
5 Greg Phillips 42 M ERIE 1:17.40
:36.75 :40.65
6 Dennis Schauman 40 M SEWY 1:24.61
:41.15 :43.46
7 Jeff Chereson 41 M ERIE 1:24.73
:39.76 :44.97
8 Rich Zarger 42 M CORY 1:29.46
:43.43 :46.03
9 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 1:34.93
:44.53 :50.40
Glenn Battle 40 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Bob Jenner 46 M SHY 1:12.47
:34.01 :38.46
2 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG 1:12.66
:33.36 :39.30
3 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY 1:14.45
:35.44 :39.01
4 Bill Lawrence 49 M MDVL 1:15.63
:35.28 :40.35
Gary Brotherson 47 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Greg Bell 53 M SHY 1:26.28
:40.68 :45.60
2 Dan Harkless 52 M BVRC 1:26.85
:43.95 :42.90
3 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG 1:28.80
:43.12 :45.68
4 Alan Silliker 51 M SHY 1:33.40
:44.92 :48.48
5 Michael Runatz 54 M SEWY 1:36.88
:45.09 :51.79
6 Ken Fromnecht 52 M SHY 2:06.31
:59.25 1:07.06
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Jack McIntyre 55 M CORY 1:24.67
:40.84 :43.83
2 Omer Akin 55 M SHY 1:30.95
:43.84 :47.11
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY 1:42.41
:48.93 :53.48
2 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY 1:53.19
:49.64 1:03.55
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 1:36.10
:45.49 :50.61
2 Roger Brockenbrough 67 M ESPY 2:00.01
:59.37 1:00.64
3 Bill Sachse 66 M SHY 2:23.88
1:09.28 1:14.60
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Oliver Goodman 73 M LOCK 1:53.10
:54.18 :58.92
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Morris Shratter 77 M SHY 1:44.76
:50.20 :54.56
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE 2:08.10
1:02.52 1:05.58
Top of Page
--------------------------
Ev #7 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE
--------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY :26.96
2 Jamie Buchanan 21 F GCY :37.16
Heather Fazekas 24 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Lauren Kuhn 27 F GCY :27.41
2 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG :28.67
3 Ellen Banick 29 F GCY :32.95
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Tricia Raines 32 F SHY :28.57
2 Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY :29.36
3 Beth Maciejewski 34 F ERIE :31.24
4 Kelli McIntyre 32 F ESPY :32.32
5 Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY :34.39
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Melanie Varner 35 F SHY :26.85
2 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY :26.88
3 Carol Ide 35 F SHY :28.12
4 Nanette Cummings 37 F HLBG :30.78
5 Kathy McGill 37 F GCY :31.91
6 Wendy Fagan 38 F GCY :32.17
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG :29.37
2 Elizabeth Somerville 41 F BUTL :30.42
3 Linda Baker 44 F SHY :30.79
4 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY :31.66
5 Michelle McMurtrie 43 F SHY :32.15
6 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY :35.42
7 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE :49.81
Anne Kelly 40 F SHY SCR
Michele Chereson 40 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Laurie Berkow 45 F SHY :29.89
2 Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY :31.43
3 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :33.09
4 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY :33.41
5 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG :37.76
6 Angela Sorg 45 F SHY :42.12
7 Martha Young 47 F JMST :43.78
8 Gaye Domsic 49 F ERIE :47.38
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Schreckengost 53 F ERIE :35.59
2 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :40.00
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Nancy Fuller 55 F ERIE :44.88
2 Martha Wilcox 57 F SHY :50.06
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 1:03.08
2 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY 1:10.56
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Marylee Medve 66 F SHY :43.66
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Alice Sluss 70 F AVY :38.70
2 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY :57.28
3 Rita Diehl 72 F SHY 1:02.91
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG :54.63
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Jonathan Sloan 19 M GRBG :26.52
2 Chris Ruggieri 18 M GRBG :35.42
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jeff Cole 24 M LOCK :23.67
2 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY :25.24
3 Ben Shortledge 23 M LOCK :25.48
4 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :25.55
5 Matt VanEmon 22 M LOCK :27.47
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG :25.74
2 Scott Casteel 26 M UNTY :36.16
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Dan Confer 32 M SHY :22.73
2 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE :28.76
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Kevin Louis 37 M ERIE :24.90
2 Mike Michaelson 38 M MDVL :28.77
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Charlie Dailey 44 M ERIE :24.63
2 Dave Confer 40 M SHY :25.20
3 Tom Zehmisch 42 M GCY :25.84
4 Greg Phillips 42 M ERIE :26.11
5 Rick Stachel 41 M SHY :26.42
6 Bart Garlick 40 M LOCK :27.22
7 Dennis Schauman 40 M SEWY :28.52
8 Randy Campana 42 M AVY :29.37
9 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD :30.15
Glenn Battle 40 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY :24.25
2 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY :26.51
3 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG :29.29
4 David Young 49 M JMST :32.00
Gary Brotherson 47 M ERIE SCR
Bob Jenner 46 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Tom Zelchoski 52 M SHY :31.49
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Omer Akin 55 M SHY :28.05
2 Steve Schachner 58 M SHY :30.88
3 David Acker 56 M ERIE :47.57
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Mel Trefonoff 60 M ERIE :28.79
2 Geno Castronovo 63 M SEWY :30.33
3 Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY :34.45
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Roger Brockenbrough 67 M ESPY :42.39
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Gus Diehl 72 M SHY :31.51
2 George Plumbo 73 M AVY :51.60
Top of Page
----------------------------
Ev #8 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE
----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Debbie Turner 23 F SEWY 2:30.82
:35.13 :37.56 :38.97 :39.16
2 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 2:54.88
:40.95 :44.50 :45.35 :44.08
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE 3:12.32
:43.42 :48.35 :50.92 :49.63
2 Shannan Winkleblech 27 F MCKP 3:32.12
:51.27 :55.99 :53.76 :51.10
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY 2:34.97
:36.69 :39.52 :39.64 :39.12
2 Tricia Raines 32 F SHY 2:38.64
:38.79 :41.12 :40.35 :38.38
3 Becky Ross 30 F AVY 2:48.20
:38.89 :42.50 :43.14 :43.67
4 Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY 3:15.44
:46.65 :50.89 :50.89 :47.01
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Diane Sanford 37 F GCY 2:50.80
:39.35 :41.61 :44.87 :44.97
2 Lauri Wroblewski 37 F SEWY 3:02.12
:42.89 :45.40 :47.58 :46.25
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG 3:06.65
:40.66 :46.50 :49.58 :49.91
2 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY 3:13.58
:45.82 :48.85 :50.25 :48.66
3 Maureen Gaul 42 F GRBG 3:27.44
:47.94 :54.12 :53.47 :51.91
4 Patty Brown 44 F GCY 3:49.20
:54.56 1:57.62 3:49.20
5 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE 4:24.90
1:01.47 1:08.54 1:08.43 1:06.46
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Laurie Berkow 45 F SHY 2:36.78
:36.85 :39.10 :40.12 :40.71
2 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE 3:59.49
: 1:54.84 1:04.86 :59.79
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY 4:21.52
1:06.15 1:06.21 1:07.46 1:01.70
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Dotty Steenson 60 F GRBG 3:35.12
:50.22 :54.21 :55.86 :54.83
2 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 5:13.31
1:12.91 1:22.62 1:20.49 1:17.29
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 5:55.76
1:26.72 1:29.07 1:31.74 1:28.23
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Rob Reda 30 M GRBG 2:22.34
:33.61 :36.25 :36.09 :36.39
2 Larry Labowski 31 M CORY 2:30.31
:35.60 :37.40 :38.50 :38.81
3 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 2:38.24
:38.39 :41.17 :39.73 :38.95
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Greg Phillips 42 M ERIE 2:39.12
:39.00 :40.31 :40.50 :39.31
2 Dennis Jack 42 M BUTL 2:40.40
:38.40 :40.67 :41.55 :39.78
3 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 2:53.34
:39.99 :43.53 :45.34 :44.48
4 James Zahn 42 M GCY 3:47.77
:51.25 :56.60 :59.00 1:00.92
Ardalan Sadeghi 41 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 2:20.44
:33.93 :35.38 :35.55 :35.58
2 Bill Lawrence 49 M MDVL 2:36.83
:37.48 :38.50 :40.67 :40.18
3 Ron Johnston 47 M HLBG 3:05.67
:43.95 :47.25 :48.59 :45.88
4 David Young 49 M JMST 3:06.52
:43.52 :47.28 :48.23 :47.49
5 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 3:25.63
:50.26 :51.16 :52.24 :51.97
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Steve Muthler 50 M LOCK 2:31.50
:35.34 :37.03 :39.46 :39.67
2 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY 2:32.75
:36.35 :39.58 :39.83 :36.99
3 Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M SHY 3:11.09
:44.24 :48.35 :50.23 :48.27
4 Ken Fromnecht 52 M SHY 3:49.15
:55.59 :58.10 :59.26 :56.20
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 2:57.38
:42.61 :45.59 :45.86 :43.32
2 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 3:31.71
:50.58 :53.12 :53.59 :54.42
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE 4:48.25
1:05.03 1:15.59 1:18.02 1:09.61
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Gus Diehl 72 M SHY 3:30.29
:49.48 :54.07 :54.69 :52.05
Top of Page
-----------------------------
Ev #9 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE
-----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jamie Buchanan 21 F GCY :52.50
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Lauren Kuhn 27 F GCY :32.38
2 Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY :40.10
3 Ellen Banick 29 F GCY :40.28
4 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG :41.64
5 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE :49.90
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Melanie Varner 35 F SHY :36.28
2 Nanette Cummings 37 F HLBG :37.39
3 Jean Zarger 38 F CORY :38.00
4 Tina Johnston 37 F HLBG :39.01
5 Kathy McGill 37 F GCY :41.56
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Linda Baker 44 F SHY :40.42
2 Judy Baker 41 F SHY :44.03
3 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG :46.00
4 Michelle McMurtrie 43 F SHY :47.15
5 Patty Brown 44 F GCY :48.89
6 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE :55.07
Michele Chereson 40 F ERIE SCR
Anne Kelly 40 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG :36.32
2 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :45.28
3 Martha Young 47 F JMST :57.33
4 Gaye Domsic 49 F ERIE :59.25
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :49.41
2 Kathy Schreckengost 53 F ERIE :50.21
3 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY :57.52
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Judy Spahr 61 F SHY :53.18
2 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY 1:28.04
3 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 1:33.35
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Marylee Medve 66 F SHY :56.64
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Alice Sluss 70 F AVY 1:07.56
2 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY 1:18.37
3 Rita Diehl 72 F SHY 1:37.80
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 1:18.76
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG 1:13.28
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Ben Shortledge 23 M LOCK :32.22
2 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :33.65
3 Mike Allegretto 22 M LOCK :34.61
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Scott Casteel 26 M UNTY :52.12
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :31.16
2 Dan Confer 32 M SHY :31.63
3 Grant McKnight 30 M GCY :31.73
4 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY :32.11
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY :30.89
2 Mike Michaelson 38 M MDVL :46.55
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY :32.46
2 Bart Garlick 40 M LOCK :33.38
3 Carl Walter 41 M GCY :34.32
4 Scott Garso 44 M AVY :34.37
5 Greg Phillips 42 M ERIE :35.34
6 Rich Zarger 42 M CORY :37.26
7 Dennis Schauman 40 M SEWY :38.24
8 Jeff Chereson 41 M ERIE :39.27
Glenn Battle 40 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Bob Jenner 46 M SHY :31.93
2 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG :32.93
3 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY :34.95
Gary Brotherson 47 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Tom Mann 53 M JMST :35.37
2 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG :37.48
3 Greg Bell 53 M SHY :37.70
4 Dan Harkless 52 M BVRC :37.99
5 Michael Runatz 54 M SEWY :41.48
6 Tom Zelchoski 52 M SHY :42.43
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Jack McIntyre 55 M CORY :36.67
2 Omer Akin 55 M SHY :38.34
3 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG :40.80
David Acker 56 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Bill Radack 64 M JMST :37.64
2 Mel Trefonoff 60 M ERIE :40.06
3 Geno Castronovo 63 M SEWY :40.75
4 Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY :44.86
5 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY :46.79
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Bill Sachse 66 M SHY 1:04.85
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Oliver Goodman 73 M LOCK :46.27
2 George Plumbo 73 M AVY 1:06.85
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Morris Shratter 77 M SHY :47.70
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE :56.69
Top of Page
------------------------------------
Ev #10 M/F 200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
------------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY 2:29.31
:32.15 :42.96 :40.85 :33.35
2 Debbie Turner 23 F SEWY 2:31.02
:32.68 :38.26 :42.35 :37.73
3 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 2:56.50
:38.97 :44.47 :52.25 :40.81
Heather Fazekas 24 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG 2:44.04
:33.56 :44.34 :50.19 :35.95
2 Shannan Winkleblech 27 F MCKP 3:54.22
:57.34 :55.93 1:13.75 :47.20
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY 2:39.33
:37.07 :39.44 :47.17 :35.65
2 Becky Ross 30 F AVY 2:49.27
:35.82 :41.97 :49.68 :41.80
3 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY 3:09.96
:39.63 :50.58 :54.93 :44.82
Beth Maciejewski 34 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Tina Johnston 37 F HLBG 2:45.46
:36.05 :45.27 :44.67 :39.47
2 Lauri Wroblewski 37 F SEWY 2:53.51
:37.87 :46.83 :49.91 :38.90
3 Natasha Aque 39 F GCY 3:24.99
:48.15 :51.65 :54.58 :50.61
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Grace Bojarski 41 F ERIE 2:59.67
:38.91 :47.10 :55.05 :38.61
2 Maureen Gaul 42 F GRBG 3:12.04
:43.93 :49.52 :56.52 :42.07
3 Judy Baker 41 F SHY 3:22.91
:48.30 :51.81 :53.01 :49.79
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE 3:54.85
:54.74 1:02.36 1:06.75 :51.00
2 Martha Young 47 F JMST 3:55.24
:57.94 1:01.65 1:04.72 :50.93
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Schreckengost 53 F ERIE 3:46.45
:50.46 1:05.98 1:00.83 :49.18
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Dotty Steenson 60 F GRBG 3:42.54
:52.94 :56.81 1:03.20 :49.59
2 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE 6:02.93
1:30.84 1:30.73 1:46.07 1:15.29
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Mike Allegretto 22 M LOCK 2:38.60
:34.17 :41.07 :41.90 :41.46
2 Matt VanEmon 22 M LOCK 2:38.76
:32.63 :40.82 :48.87 :36.44
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Larry Labowski 31 M CORY 2:33.13
:32.81 :37.85 :46.32 :36.15
2 Grant McKnight 30 M GCY 2:35.54
:31.60 :40.96 :44.35 :38.63
3 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 2:38.29
:32.88 :42.25 :47.37 :35.79
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Kevin Louis 37 M ERIE 2:25.06
:30.00 :38.30 :42.64 :34.12
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Ed Haltenhoff 40 M LOCK 2:17.79
:28.96 :36.55 :41.31 :30.97
2 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY 2:24.74
:31.24 :39.39 :40.84 :33.27
3 Charlie Dailey 44 M ERIE 2:29.18
:32.68 :38.22 :45.12 :33.16
4 Tom Zehmisch 42 M GCY 2:31.03
:29.75 :39.60 :46.17 :35.51
5 Frank Cicco 41 M BUTL 2:34.18
:31.82 :41.55 :45.77 :35.04
6 John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY 2:40.21
:36.91 :41.67 :47.33 :34.30
7 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 2:51.41
:35.86 :45.47 :51.60 :38.48
8 James Zahn 42 M GCY 3:20.01
:43.54 :58.83 :52.76 :44.88
Jeff Chereson 41 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY 2:19.84
:30.20 :37.10 :40.09 :32.45
2 Bill Lawrence 49 M MDVL 2:32.67
:34.55 :39.28 :43.76 :35.08
3 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG 2:33.89
:33.41 :40.85 :42.43 :37.20
4 Ron Johnston 47 M HLBG 3:00.07
:38.47 :48.54 :56.22 :36.84
5 David Young 49 M JMST 3:16.33
:46.97 :47.36 :58.30 :43.70
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Steve Muthler 50 M LOCK 2:27.11
:31.79 :37.40 :42.98 :34.94
2 Alan Silliker 51 M SHY 3:01.85
:37.65 :50.83 :51.21 :42.16
3 Ken Fromnecht 52 M SHY 4:36.62
1:29.12 1:03.03 1:11.70 :52.77
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 2:51.57
:35.10 :45.68 :55.66 :35.13
Omer Akin 55 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 3:17.23
:45.57 :51.01 :59.83 :40.82
2 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE 5:01.99
1:24.48 1:11.44 1:23.61 1:02.46
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 72 M ERIE 5:16.01
1:15.87 1:14.24 1:37.69 1:08.21
Top of Page
---------------------------
Ev #11 M/F 25YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG :14.06
2 Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY :16.27
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Becky Ross 30 F AVY :14.41
2 Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY :14.54
3 Beth Maciejewski 34 F ERIE :15.00
4 Kelli McIntyre 32 F ESPY :15.72
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Jean Zarger 38 F CORY :13.81
2 Melanie Varner 35 F SHY :14.04
3 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY :14.35
4 Natasha Aque 39 F GCY :19.59
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Michele Chereson 40 F ERIE :13.68
2 Elizabeth Somerville 41 F BUTL :14.86
3 Linda Baker 44 F SHY :15.19
4 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG :15.39
5 Michelle McMurtrie 43 F SHY :16.81
6 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY :17.41
Anne Kelly 40 F SHY SCR
Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG :14.99
2 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :17.23
3 Martha Young 47 F JMST :21.31
4 Angela Sorg 45 F SHY :23.03
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Schreckengost 53 F ERIE :21.13
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Nancy Fuller 55 F ERIE :24.62
2 Martha Wilcox 57 F SHY :29.62
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Judy Spahr 61 F SHY :24.62
2 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG :42.68
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Marylee Medve 66 F SHY :25.21
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Alice Sluss 70 F AVY :21.41
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Jonathan Sloan 19 M GRBG :12.68
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jeff Cole 24 M LOCK :11.76
2 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :12.16
3 Ben Shortledge 23 M LOCK :12.87
4 Matt VanEmon 22 M LOCK :13.37
5 Mike Allegretto 22 M LOCK :13.81
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Dan Confer 32 M SHY :11.71
2 Shane McIntyre 32 M CORY :12.53
3 Rob Reda 30 M GRBG :12.84
4 Grant McKnight 30 M GCY :12.99
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Ed Haltenhoff 40 M LOCK :12.16
2 Dave Confer 40 M SHY :12.50
3 Bart Garlick 40 M LOCK :12.54
4 Greg Phillips 42 M ERIE :13.09
5 Scott Garso 44 M AVY :13.56
6 Rich Zarger 42 M CORY :16.09
7 Carl Walter 41 M GCY :16.44
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG :16.31
2 David Young 49 M JMST :16.98
Gary Brotherson 47 M ERIE SCR
Bob Jenner 46 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Steve Muthler 50 M LOCK :12.63
2 Tom Mann 53 M JMST :12.84
3 Greg Bell 53 M SHY :14.37
4 Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M SHY :16.32
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Jack McIntyre 55 M CORY :15.15
2 Omer Akin 55 M SHY :15.62
3 Steve Schachner 58 M SHY :16.46
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Bill Radack 64 M JMST :14.25
2 Mel Trefonoff 60 M ERIE :15.45
3 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY :16.09
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Bill Sachse 66 M SHY :23.65
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 72 M ERIE :33.29
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE :29.82
Top of Page
----------------------------
Ev #12 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE
----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY 5:43.51
:31.80 :33.35 :33.92 :34.59 :34.60 :34.71 :35.01
:35.41 :35.43 :34.69
2 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 6:44.25
:36.11 :39.92 :41.29 :40.85 :41.96 :41.39 :40.94
:41.56 :40.89 :39.34
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE 7:51.23
:42.83 :45.75 :47.47 :48.34 :48.54 :48.24 :49.03
:48.68 :47.23 :45.12
2 Shannan Winkleblech 27 F MCKP 8:10.90
:45.69 :50.66 :51.57 :51.61 :50.85 :50.83 :49.45
:49.16 :47.58 :43.50
3 Ellen Banick 29 F GCY 8:15.31
:39.95 :46.10 :47.87 :51.82 :51.41 :52.67 :52.49
:51.58 :53.08 :48.34
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY 7:33.31
:38.50 :43.63 :45.62 :46.24 :46.64 :46.76 :47.11
:47.09 :45.99 :45.73
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Carol Ide 35 F SHY 6:14.68
:33.60 :36.81 :37.96 :38.08 :37.05 :38.23 :39.01
:40.18 :37.24 :36.52
2 Tina Johnston 37 F HLBG 6:29.28
:35.95 :38.07 :39.25 :39.80 :39.71 :39.73 :39.87
:39.60 :39.47 :37.83
3 Jenny Long 36 F HLBG 6:40.27
:34.96 :38.40 :39.11 :40.22 :40.45 :41.02 :41.66
:41.74 :41.77 :40.94
4 Wendy Fagan 38 F GCY 8:08.60
:41.15 :47.24 :48.37 :51.26 :50.23 :53.83 :52.18
:51.04 :49.37 :43.93
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Grace Bojarski 41 F ERIE 6:43.46
:35.06 :39.42 :40.73 :41.79 :41.43 :40.86 :41.33
:41.59 :41.47 :39.78
2 Maureen Gaul 42 F GRBG 7:31.64
:38.08 :43.71 :45.52 :46.74 :47.31 :46.34 :46.51
:47.05 :46.19 :44.19
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY 6:28.26
:35.61 :39.75 :40.25 :40.01 :39.69 :39.11 :39.72
:38.81 :38.22 :37.09
2 Martha Young 47 F JMST 8:51.00
:48.28 :51.68 :53.27 :53.56 :53.97 :54.76 :54.92
:53.65 :54.19 :52.72
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE 12:18.88
:58.47 1:12.56 1:16.33 1:17.26 1:17.62 1:16.61 1:16.46
1:18.18 1:17.37 1:08.02
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Chris Ruggieri 18 M GRBG 9:35.06
:39.94 :53.39 :57.16 :59.18 :59.77 1:01.62 1:03.72
1:04.06 1:00.11 :56.11
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY 5:38.47
:29.33 :31.95 :33.46 :34.84 :35.18 :35.09 :35.04
:35.10 :35.07 :33.41
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG 6:22.09
:34.24 :37.37 :38.04 :38.50 :39.42 :39.66 :40.41
:39.78 :38.87 :35.80
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY 5:21.25
:28.18 :31.55 :31.90 :32.57 :32.86 :33.07 :33.57
:33.26 :32.78 :31.51
2 Brian Edmister 32 M SHY 5:31.02
:28.66 :31.64 :33.01 :33.79 :34.51 :33.65 :34.19
:34.96 :34.28 :32.33
EXH Norm Peterson 33 M SHY 7:24.05
:36.14 :40.65 :43.45 :45.25 :46.04 :46.29 :47.14
:47.39 :46.22 :45.48
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY 5:26.10
:28.98 :31.56 :32.33 :32.54 :32.78 :33.32 :33.68
:33.99 :33.99 :32.93
2 Mike Michaelson 38 M MDVL 6:37.62
:33.76 :37.11 :38.89 :40.00 :40.71 :41.54 :41.48
:42.48 :42.09 :39.56
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Fred Munson 43 M SHY 5:35.58
:30.40 :33.12 :33.94 :34.25 :34.67 :34.77 :34.67
:34.25 :33.41 :32.10
2 John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY 5:45.62
:30.32 :33.98 :35.19 :35.19 :35.86 :35.78 :35.85
:35.73 :34.68 :33.04
3 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY 5:47.34
:31.69 :34.60 :35.47 :35.75 :36.13 :36.09 :35.72
:35.45 :34.12 :32.32
4 Dennis Jack 42 M BUTL 6:03.44
:31.49 :33.72 :35.80 :36.35 :37.54 :37.11 :37.68
:38.33 :38.50 :36.92
5 Dave Gorman 44 M HLBG 6:05.68
:32.24 :35.96 :36.99 :37.43 :37.64 :37.36 :37.43
:37.31 :37.07 :36.25
6 Ardalan Sadeghi 41 M SHY 6:37.56
:38.81 :39.33 :40.55 :41.34 :40.91 :39.92 :41.11
:39.63 :40.48 :35.48
7 James Zahn 42 M GCY 7:52.70
:39.29 :48.21 :50.80 :46.09 :45.40 :47.99 :50.02
:49.55 :49.98 :45.37
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY 5:26.23
:30.99 :33.76 :33.70 :33.68 :33.90 :33.36 :33.19
:32.80 :31.45 :29.40
2 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 5:36.94
:30.69 :33.71 :34.34 :35.62 :35.01 :34.38 :34.53
:33.29 :33.12 :32.25
3 Ron Johnston 47 M HLBG 6:34.82
:34.12 :37.73 :39.62 :40.57 :41.33 :41.04 :40.73
:40.46 :39.74 :39.48
4 Barry Shields 49 M SHY 6:37.43
:35.58 :38.56 :40.24 :40.57 :40.85 :41.20 :41.23
:40.47 :39.70 :39.03
5 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 7:07.55
:38.33 :41.73 :42.28 :42.93 :43.64 :44.02 :43.51
:44.59 :44.53 :41.99
6 David Young 49 M JMST 7:36.71
:40.24 :45.24 :46.88 :46.35 :47.37 :46.30 :47.41
:46.47 :45.34 :45.11
7 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG 8:10.05
:38.89 :45.62 :51.30 :52.85 :52.40 :52.24 :52.89
:51.25 :50.01 :42.60
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M SHY 7:12.21
:35.98 :40.91 :43.80 :44.41 :44.72 :44.77 :45.22
:45.21 :44.74 :42.45
2 Tom Mann 53 M JMST 7:12.92
:36.94 :42.41 :43.94 :45.43 :45.29 :45.00 :44.92
:44.79 :43.91 :40.29
3 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY 7:15.52
:38.91 :42.81 :44.32 :44.20 :44.80 :44.68 :44.31
:42.89 :44.31 :44.29
4 Dan Harkless 52 M BVRC 7:38.15
:41.28 :45.44 :48.09 :49.49 :46.52 :45.34 :45.88
:46.25 :46.67 :43.19
5 Ken Fromnecht 52 M SHY 9:11.61
:51.51 :55.99 :56.16 :56.06 :56.15 :56.10 :55.98
:56.07 :55.05 :52.54
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 7:00.79
:35.45 :39.94 :43.68 :45.03 :44.70 :45.32 :43.44
:41.77 :40.94 :40.52
2 Steve Schachner 58 M SHY 7:26.50
:37.63 :41.78 :45.56 :47.58 :45.49 :47.14 :46.63
:46.38 :45.72 :42.59
3 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 8:13.83
:45.64 :50.07 :51.26 :50.95 :50.35 :50.80 :50.10
:50.28 :49.02 :45.36
Peter Lauer 58 M GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Geno Castronovo 63 M SEWY 8:09.53
:38.65 :47.11 :50.21 :51.74 :51.19 :50.24 :50.65
:50.68 :51.14 :47.92
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jimmy Goldman 65 M SHY 7:21.85
:39.50 :42.72 :43.76 :44.57 :45.60 :44.57 :45.83
:45.24 :45.74 :44.32
2 Roger Brockenbrough 67 M ESPY 9:34.32
:52.19 :57.71 1:01.89 :58.38 :58.77 :59.16 :58.60
:58.16 :57.83 :51.63
3 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE 10:23.35
:51.55 1:00.61 1:01.69 1:02.37 1:03.14 1:06.62 1:08.49
1:04.44 1:05.68 :58.76
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Oliver Goodman 73 M LOCK 9:45.72
:52.47 1:00.03 :59.56 1:00.10 :59.58 :59.46 :59.22
1:00.19 :59.05 :56.06
2 Ben Pamula 72 M ERIE 12:44.74
:57.52 1:10.46 1:17.98 1:20.56 1:23.30 1:20.79 1:19.56
1:17.45 1:21.41 1:15.71
Top of Page
----------------------------------
Ev #13 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
----------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 100-139
1 Sewickley C 128 F SEWY 1:58.94
Debbie Turner 23F, Leigh Mather 23F, Carol Metzger 45 F
Lauri Wroblewski 37F
:30.93 :34.51 :27.01 :26.49
2 Grove City B 120 F GCY 2:01.04
Lauren Kuhn 27F, Aimee McKnight 33F, Diane Sanford 37F
Becca Surgenor 23F
:31.39 :30.46 :32.49 :26.70
AGE GROUP: 140-179
1 South Hills F 140 F SHY 1:51.95
Carol Ide 35 F, Tricia Raines 32 F, Rosanna Sikora 46 F
Melanie Varner 35 F
:27.84 :27.61 :30.15 :26.35
2 Grove City F 144 F GCY 2:07.70
Ellen Banick 29F, Wendy Fagan 38F, Jane Gregg 40F, Kathy McGill 37F
:31.36 :32.16 :32.33 :31.85
3 Grove City G 158 F GCY 2:30.69
Natasha Aque 39F, Diana Berner 54F, Jamie Buchanan 21F
Patty Brown 44F
:37.99 :40.40 :38.21 :34.09
South Hills G 140 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 180-219
1 South Hills I 180 F SHY 2:23.56
Laurie Berkow 45 F, Judy Baker 41 F, Judy Spahr 61 F
Linda Baker 44 F
:30.36 :36.05 :46.97 :30.18
2 Erie G 194 F ERIE 2:28.12
Elaine Kuzma 64F, Nancy Fuller 55F, Grace Bojarski 41 F
Sue Tower 47 F
:31.99 :40.69 :45.58 :29.86
3 Allegheny Valley C 200 F AVY 3:02.27
Becky Ross 30F, Brenda Freeman 36F, Nancy Daylida 64F
Carrie Plumbo 70F
:29.15 1:05.31 1:27.81
AGE GROUP: 260-299
1 Greensburg E 280 F GRBG 3:47.78
Betty Prycl 80F, Patricia Hart 64F, Betty Schulte 76F
Dotty Steenson 60F
:53.68 1:00.41 1:13.92 :39.77
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 72-99
1 Lock Haven A 91 M LOCK 1:52.62
Mike Allegretto 22M, Jeff Cole 24M, Ben Shortledge 23M
Matt VanEmon 22M
:23.81 :27.09 :34.30 :27.42
AGE GROUP: 100-139
1 East Suburban Y A 136 M ESPY 1:39.39
Chris Oskin 32M, Shawn Modar 24M, Bill Powers 37M
John Brockenbrough 43M
:24.69 :26.76 :24.37 :23.57
AGE GROUP: 140-179
1 South Hills A 140 M SHY 1:34.85
Dan Confer 32 M, Gary Matyko 49 M, Brian Edmister 32 M
Glenn Battle 40 M
:23.00 :25.10 :23.33 :23.42
2 Greensburg F 148 M GRBG 1:44.45
Steve Love 47M, Rob Reda 30M, Dan Pruzinsky 26M, Doug Hagy 45M
:26.72 :28.65 :24.41 :24.67
3 South Hills B 140 M SHY 1:49.35
Dave Confer 40 M, Barry Shields 49 M, Ardalan Sadeghi 41 M
Rick Stachel 41 M
:25.66 :28.87 :28.41 :26.41
4 Grove City E 155 M GCY 1:49.53
Grant McKnight 30M, Carl Walter 41M, James Zahn 42M, Tom Zehmisch 42M
:26.20 :29.67 :28.25 :25.41
5 Corry A 160 M CORY 1:57.09
Jack McIntyre 55M, Rich Zarger 42M, Shane McIntyre 32M
Larry Labowski 31M
:26.04 :32.59 :26.25 :32.21
AGE GROUP: 180-219
1 South Hills C 180 M SHY 1:51.84
Mark Wagner 42 M, Greg Bell 53 M, Tom Zelchoski 52 M
Fred Munson 43 M
:27.34 :28.06 :31.11 :25.33
2 Lock Haven B 203 M LOCK 1:54.49
Bart Garlick 40M, Oliver Goodman 73M, Ed Haltenhoff 40M
Steve Muthler 50M
:24.77 :25.88 :39.16 :24.68
3 Allegheny Valley A 193 M AVY 2:13.28
Brad Sluss 34M, Randy Campana 42M, George Plumbo 73M, Scott Garso 44M
:25.27 :50.20 :31.60 :26.21
AGE GROUP: 220-259
1 Sewickley A 220 M SEWY 1:45.96
Jim Thornton 49M, Andre Weisbrod 52M, Dale Sirinek 56M
Geno Castronovo 63M
:29.74 :26.85 :26.00 :23.37
2 South Hills D 220 M SHY 2:20.07
Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M, Richard Rosenzweig 61 M
Jimmy Goldman 65 M, Ken Kantrowitz 61 M
AGE GROUP: 260-299
1 South Hills E 260 M SHY 2:38.62
Gus Diehl 72 M, Morris Shratter 77 M, Bill Sachse 66 M
Steve Schachner 58 M
:31.53 :47.12 :49.86 :30.11
2 Erie F 262 M ERIE 2:56.93
Emil Daeschner 84M, Ben Pamula 72M, Frank Kuzma 69M, Greg Tower 48 M
:31.98 :43.28 :49.72 :51.95
Top of Page
------------------------------------
Ev #14 M/F 100YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
------------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Debbie Turner 23 F SEWY 1:09.08
:32.93 :36.15
2 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 1:22.37
:39.08 :43.29
Heather Fazekas 24 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Lauren Kuhn 27 F GCY 1:10.18
:34.33 :35.85
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY 1:14.21
:34.50 :39.71
2 Beth Maciejewski 34 F ERIE 1:20.98
:37.76 :43.22
3 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY 1:25.29
:39.78 :45.51
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Melanie Varner 35 F SHY 1:09.82
:33.85 :35.97
2 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY 1:11.36
:33.45 :37.91
3 Carol Ide 35 F SHY 1:15.07
:35.79 :39.28
4 Jean Zarger 38 F CORY 1:15.84
:36.66 :39.18
5 Nanette Cummings 37 F HLBG 1:16.64
:34.23 :42.41
6 Jenny Long 36 F HLBG 1:17.82
:36.68 :41.14
7 Diane Sanford 37 F GCY 1:17.88
:36.73 :41.15
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Linda Baker 44 F SHY 1:17.10
:36.48 :40.62
2 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY 1:29.41
:41.24 :48.17
3 Judy Baker 41 F SHY 1:30.99
:42.52 :48.47
4 Maureen Gaul 42 F GRBG 1:31.00
:42.08 :48.92
Anne Kelly 40 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Laurie Berkow 45 F SHY 1:13.54
:34.60 :38.94
2 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY 1:26.71
:39.81 :46.90
3 Becky Gannon 49 F BUTL 1:28.31
:40.84 :47.47
4 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE 1:45.80
:51.21 :54.59
5 Angela Sorg 45 F SHY 1:53.09
:51.35 1:01.74
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Nancy Fuller 55 F ERIE 2:02.61
:58.39 1:04.22
Martha Wilcox 57 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Dotty Steenson 60 F GRBG 1:39.33
:46.29 :53.04
2 Judy Spahr 61 F SHY 2:03.72
:57.94 1:05.78
AGE GROUP: 70-74
Alice Sluss 70 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG 2:33.35
1:22.09 1:11.26
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jeff Cole 24 M LOCK 1:00.85
:28.27 :32.58
2 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY 1:07.57
:30.41 :37.16
3 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY 1:08.15
:31.41 :36.74
4 Mike Allegretto 22 M LOCK 1:10.29
:34.18 :36.11
5 Matt VanEmon 22 M LOCK 1:11.16
:31.97 :39.19
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG 1:10.19
:34.35 :35.84
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Dan Confer 32 M SHY 1:00.24
:27.51 :32.73
2 Brian Edmister 32 M SHY 1:00.29
:28.01 :32.28
3 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY 1:01.38
:28.14 :33.24
4 Larry Labowski 31 M CORY 1:05.16
:30.10 :35.06
5 Grant McKnight 30 M GCY 1:05.27
:30.13 :35.14
6 Shane McIntyre 32 M CORY 1:07.49
:30.70 :36.79
7 Rob Reda 30 M GRBG 1:07.96
:29.56 :38.40
EXH Norm Peterson 33 M SHY 1:18.81
:37.35 :41.46
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY 1:02.73
:29.97 :32.76
2 Kevin Louis 37 M ERIE 1:06.15
:31.60 :34.55
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Ed Haltenhoff 40 M LOCK 1:03.20
:30.42 :32.78
2 Charlie Dailey 44 M ERIE 1:05.10
:30.62 :34.48
3 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY 1:07.21
:33.37 :33.84
4 Tom Zehmisch 42 M GCY 1:07.36
:30.93 :36.43
5 Dave Confer 40 M SHY 1:11.83
:34.00 :37.83
6 Dave Gorman 44 M HLBG 1:18.98
:34.53 :44.45
Scott Garso 44 M AVY DQ
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY 1:04.06
:31.12 :32.94
2 Ron Johnston 47 M HLBG 1:20.64
:37.72 :42.92
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Steve Muthler 50 M LOCK 1:07.26
:31.26 :36.00
2 Tom Mann 53 M JMST 1:13.77
:32.85 :40.92
3 Alan Silliker 51 M SHY 1:19.53
:37.79 :41.74
Ken Fromnecht 52 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 1:14.35
:34.29 :40.06
2 Jack McIntyre 55 M CORY 1:29.42
:46.60 :42.82
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Bill Radack 64 M JMST 1:16.74
:35.28 :41.46
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 1:25.18
:39.64 :45.54
Jimmy Goldman 65 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Gus Diehl 72 M SHY 1:36.98
:44.14 :52.84
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE 2:20.11
1:10.60 1:09.51
Top of Page
-------------------------------
Ev #15 M/F 200YD BREASTSTROKE
-------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Debbie Turner 23 F SEWY 2:43.14
:37.19 :41.85 :41.98 :42.12
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Lauren Kuhn 27 F GCY 2:35.34
:35.57 :39.50 :40.60 :39.67
2 Ellen Banick 29 F GCY 3:08.40
:43.82 :47.66 :49.55 :47.37
3 Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY 3:15.36
:44.25 :50.36 :51.82 :48.93
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Tina Johnston 37 F HLBG 2:54.77
:39.35 :43.91 :45.45 :46.06
2 Melanie Varner 35 F SHY 2:56.04
:39.82 :44.65 :45.84 :45.73
3 Kathy McGill 37 F GCY 3:14.16
:44.05 :48.70 :50.55 :50.86
4 Natasha Aque 39 F GCY 3:26.56
:46.95 :51.04 :54.05 :54.52
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Patty Brown 44 F GCY 3:38.44
:48.90 :55.42 :57.87 :56.25
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Laurie Berkow 45 F SHY 2:55.13
:40.78 :44.20 :45.28 :44.87
2 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE 4:15.21
:56.24 1:05.62 1:07.63 1:05.72
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE 6:25.35
1:25.82 1:36.90 1:40.53 1:42.10
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 5:46.45
1:20.17 1:28.84 1:28.88 1:28.56
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Mike Allegretto 22 M LOCK 2:44.12
:39.67 :41.62 :41.71 :41.12
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY 2:30.32
:32.66 :37.34 :40.00 :40.32
2 Brian Edmister 32 M SHY 2:33.21
:35.49 :38.96 :38.99 :39.77
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY 2:35.30
:35.28 :39.46 :40.84 :39.72
2 Carl Walter 41 M GCY 2:48.73
:36.70 :41.65 :44.66 :45.72
3 John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY 2:57.68
:41.40 :45.18 :46.16 :44.94
4 Dennis Schauman 40 M SEWY 3:07.22
:41.74 :47.28 :49.80 :48.40
5 Randy Campana 42 M AVY 3:22.44
:45.22 :51.72 :54.12 :51.38
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG 2:46.17
:35.12 :41.37 :44.00 :45.68
2 Bill Lawrence 49 M MDVL 2:46.84
:37.83 :40.41 :43.81 :44.79
3 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 2:49.47
:38.47 :43.06 :43.29 :44.65
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Greg Bell 53 M SHY 3:17.83
:44.29 :50.65 :53.31 :49.58
2 Dan Harkless 52 M BVRC 3:23.71
:48.93 :51.77 :51.94 :51.07
3 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG 3:25.83
:45.88 :53.56 :56.02 :50.37
4 Michael Runatz 54 M SEWY 3:33.14
:45.23 :53.54 :56.88 :57.49
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 3:13.32
:46.68 :50.95 :49.78 :45.91
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY 4:01.35
:52.62 1:03.58 1:07.64 :57.51
2 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY 4:25.99
1:00.04 1:09.21 1:10.64 1:06.10
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Roger Brockenbrough 67 M ESPY 4:14.50
1:00.35 1:03.48 1:06.29 1:04.38
2 Bill Sachse 66 M SHY 5:14.33
1:08.74 1:23.60 1:24.59 1:17.40
3 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE 5:23.90
1:11.51 1:23.31 1:26.91 1:22.17
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Oliver Goodman 73 M LOCK 4:15.45
1:00.13 1:08.29 1:06.57 1:00.46
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Morris Shratter 77 M SHY 3:57.33
:54.90 :59.78 1:00.45 1:02.20
Top of Page
---------------------------
Ev #16 M/F 50YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY :30.17
Heather Fazekas 24 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Becky Ross 30 F AVY :33.39
2 Kelli McIntyre 32 F ESPY :35.15
3 Beth Maciejewski 34 F ERIE :35.61
4 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY :38.13
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Jean Zarger 38 F CORY :31.14
2 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY :32.67
3 Carol Ide 35 F SHY :33.76
4 Jenny Long 36 F HLBG :34.20
5 Lauri Wroblewski 37 F SEWY :35.33
6 Natasha Aque 39 F GCY :46.23
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Elizabeth Somerville 41 F BUTL :33.62
2 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY :39.56
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY :33.54
2 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :38.47
3 Angela Sorg 45 F SHY :56.06
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Dotty Steenson 60 F GRBG :50.87
2 Judy Spahr 61 F SHY :55.93
AGE GROUP: 70-74
Alice Sluss 70 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG 1:25.33
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :27.73
2 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY :29.62
3 Matt VanEmon 22 M LOCK :30.02
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG :29.12
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Dan Confer 32 M SHY :25.94
2 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :26.49
3 Grant McKnight 30 M GCY :28.29
4 Shane McIntyre 32 M CORY :28.95
EXH Norm Peterson 33 M SHY :36.33
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY :27.38
2 Kevin Louis 37 M ERIE :29.07
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Glenn Battle 40 M SHY :26.80
2 Ed Haltenhoff 40 M LOCK :27.20
3 Dave Confer 40 M SHY :28.30
4 Tom Zehmisch 42 M GCY :28.69
5 Bart Garlick 40 M LOCK :29.18
6 Dennis Jack 42 M BUTL :29.22
7 Charlie Dailey 44 M ERIE :29.54
8 Scott Garso 44 M AVY :29.69
9 Rich Zarger 42 M CORY :33.16
10 Dave Gorman 44 M HLBG :33.55
Jeff Chereson 41 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY :27.11
2 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY :28.94
3 Ron Johnston 47 M HLBG :34.72
4 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG :38.37
5 Barry Shields 49 M SHY :39.14
6 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE :39.34
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Steve Muthler 50 M LOCK :27.93
2 Tom Mann 53 M JMST :31.93
3 Alan Silliker 51 M SHY :34.31
4 Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M SHY :39.38
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Steve Schachner 58 M SHY :37.57
2 Jack McIntyre 55 M CORY :38.28
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY :42.29
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Bill Sachse 66 M SHY 1:03.02
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 72 M ERIE 1:17.28
Top of Page
-----------------------------
Ev #17 M/F 100YD BACKSTROKE
-----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Debbie Turner 23 F SEWY 1:10.64
:34.30 :36.34
2 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 1:23.46
:39.62 :43.84
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE 1:28.10
:42.43 :45.67
2 Shannan Winkleblech 27 F MCKP 1:39.53
:50.14 :49.39
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY 1:11.91
:34.56 :37.35
2 Tricia Raines 32 F SHY 1:12.07
:35.30 :36.77
3 Becky Ross 30 F AVY 1:15.85
:36.14 :39.71
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Diane Sanford 37 F GCY 1:18.34
:38.12 :40.22
2 Wendy Fagan 38 F GCY 1:35.98
:56.18 :39.80
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY 1:28.74
:43.65 :45.09
2 Maureen Gaul 42 F GRBG 1:36.93
:47.65 :49.28
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Laurie Berkow 45 F SHY 1:12.71
:36.47 :36.24
2 Becky Gannon 49 F BUTL 1:28.57
:43.85 :44.72
3 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY 1:29.85
:51.91 :37.94
4 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE 1:44.83
:50.48 :54.35
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY 2:06.00
1:03.13 1:02.87
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 2:32.84
1:11.98 1:20.86
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY 2:42.96
1:15.84 1:27.12
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 2:48.39
1:23.77 1:24.62
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Chris Ruggieri 18 M GRBG 1:47.08
:48.64 :58.44
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jeff Cole 24 M LOCK :59.36
:28.63 :30.73
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Brian Edmister 32 M SHY 1:01.22
:30.08 :31.14
2 Rob Reda 30 M GRBG 1:03.71
:31.05 :32.66
3 Larry Labowski 31 M CORY 1:05.22
:31.37 :33.85
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Glenn Battle 40 M SHY :59.85
:29.57 :30.28
2 Fred Munson 43 M SHY 1:08.69
:33.72 :34.97
3 Dave Gorman 44 M HLBG 1:12.94
:35.73 :37.21
4 Rick Stachel 41 M SHY 1:13.34
:35.28 :38.06
5 Ardalan Sadeghi 41 M SHY 1:20.07
:39.37 :40.70
6 James Zahn 42 M GCY 1:44.81
:50.07 :54.74
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Bill Lawrence 49 M MDVL 1:14.30
:36.30 :38.00
2 Ron Johnston 47 M HLBG 1:24.46
:43.48 :40.98
3 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 1:30.10
:44.24 :45.86
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY 1:05.74
:31.89 :33.85
AGE GROUP: 55-59
Peter Lauer 58 M GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Bill Radack 64 M JMST 1:22.07
:40.65 :41.42
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 1:28.77
:43.36 :45.41
2 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE 2:19.77
Jimmy Goldman 65 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Gus Diehl 72 M SHY 1:36.32
:47.07 :49.25
Top of Page
---------------------------
Ev #18 M/F 25YD FREESTYLE
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jamie Buchanan 21 F GCY :16.54
Heather Fazekas 24 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY :14.66
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Kelli McIntyre 32 F ESPY :14.04
2 Beth Maciejewski 34 F ERIE :14.28
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY :12.15
2 Melanie Varner 35 F SHY :12.28
3 Jean Zarger 38 F CORY :13.38
4 Jenny Long 36 F HLBG :13.75
5 Lauri Wroblewski 37 F SEWY :14.08
6 Nanette Cummings 37 F HLBG :14.15
7 Kathy McGill 37 F GCY :14.46
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Elizabeth Somerville 41 F BUTL :13.65
2 Michelle McMurtrie 43 F SHY :13.84
3 Linda Baker 44 F SHY :14.09
4 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY :14.63
Anne Kelly 40 F SHY SCR
Michele Chereson 40 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG :13.89
2 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :14.45
3 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG :16.38
4 Angela Sorg 45 F SHY :18.87
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :16.78
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Nancy Fuller 55 F ERIE :20.59
Martha Wilcox 57 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE :24.21
2 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY :31.02
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY :25.22
2 Rita Diehl 72 F SHY :25.68
Alice Sluss 70 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG :23.77
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Chris Ruggieri 18 M GRBG :14.87
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Ben Shortledge 23 M LOCK :11.23
2 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :11.59
3 Matt VanEmon 22 M LOCK :12.87
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Scott Casteel 26 M UNTY :16.65
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Shane McIntyre 32 M CORY :11.93
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Mike Michaelson 38 M MDVL :12.62
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Bart Garlick 40 M LOCK :11.87
2 Dennis Schauman 40 M SEWY :12.86
3 Randy Campana 42 M AVY :13.32
4 Rich Zarger 42 M CORY :13.60
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY :11.28
2 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG :13.05
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Steve Muthler 50 M LOCK :11.32
2 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG :13.31
3 Tom Zelchoski 52 M SHY :14.02
4 Mike Schneiderlochner 51 M SHY :15.44
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Steve Schachner 58 M SHY :14.32
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Bill Radack 64 M JMST :13.09
2 Geno Castronovo 63 M SEWY :13.41
Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE :18.98
Jimmy Goldman 65 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 George Plumbo 73 M AVY :21.97
Top of Page
----------------------------
Ev #19 M/F 100YD BUTTERFLY
----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Debbie Turner 23 F SEWY 1:13.57
:33.73 :39.84
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Tina Johnston 37 F HLBG 1:17.39
:36.05 :41.34
2 Jenny Long 36 F HLBG 1:22.07
:38.03 :44.04
3 Lauri Wroblewski 37 F SEWY 1:22.93
:38.57 :44.36
4 Natasha Aque 39 F GCY 1:45.02
:49.55 :55.47
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Elizabeth Somerville 41 F BUTL 1:15.93
:37.33 :38.60
2 Grace Bojarski 41 F ERIE 1:25.07
:38.09 :46.98
3 Patty Brown 44 F GCY 1:39.51
:46.44 :53.07
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE 3:43.03
1:36.11 2:06.92
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :58.78
:27.62 :31.16
2 Larry Labowski 31 M CORY 1:14.46
:34.53 :39.93
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY :58.59
:27.51 :31.08
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Glenn Battle 40 M SHY 1:00.16
:28.75 :31.41
2 Ed Haltenhoff 40 M LOCK 1:00.68
:29.02 :31.66
3 Tom Zehmisch 42 M GCY 1:08.27
:30.06 :38.21
4 Dave Confer 40 M SHY 1:08.83
:31.77 :37.06
5 Dennis Jack 42 M BUTL 1:09.54
:31.41 :38.13
6 Dave Gorman 44 M HLBG 1:14.57
:33.48 :41.09
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY 1:00.97
:28.67 :32.30
2 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 1:06.98
:30.53 :36.45
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Alan Silliker 51 M SHY 1:21.12
:38.31 :42.81
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 1:22.24
:38.15 :44.09
2 Jack McIntyre 55 M CORY 1:28.57
:43.26 :45.31
Steve Schachner 58 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 1:32.48
:44.13 :48.35
Top of Page
----------------------------
Ev #20 M/F 50YD BACKSTROKE
----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jamie Buchanan 21 F GCY :49.90
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Lauren Kuhn 27 F GCY :36.31
2 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE :40.17
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Becky Ross 30 F AVY :32.78
2 Tricia Raines 32 F SHY :33.12
3 Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY :33.34
4 Kelli McIntyre 32 F ESPY :37.42
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY :34.33
2 Nanette Cummings 37 F HLBG :35.02
3 Diane Sanford 37 F GCY :35.94
4 Jenny Long 36 F HLBG :38.71
5 Wendy Fagan 38 F GCY :41.71
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY :39.49
Michelle McMurtrie 43 F SHY SCR
Michele Chereson 40 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Laurie Berkow 45 F SHY :34.21
2 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG :34.77
3 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY :38.03
4 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG :49.59
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :45.41
2 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY 1:03.86
AGE GROUP: 55-59
Martha Wilcox 57 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Dotty Steenson 60 F GRBG :45.09
2 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY 1:26.22
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 1:21.64
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jeff Cole 24 M LOCK :27.81
2 Ben Shortledge 23 M LOCK :30.06
3 Matt VanEmon 22 M LOCK :36.91
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Scott Casteel 26 M UNTY :51.03
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Rob Reda 30 M GRBG :29.62
2 Larry Labowski 31 M CORY :30.15
Shane McIntyre 32 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Glenn Battle 40 M SHY :28.84
2 Charlie Dailey 44 M ERIE :30.41
3 Rick Stachel 41 M SHY :33.04
4 Dave Gorman 44 M HLBG :34.58
5 Randy Campana 42 M AVY :35.96
6 James Zahn 42 M GCY :43.41
Jeff Chereson 41 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG :34.47
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY :30.00
2 Greg Bell 53 M SHY :35.72
AGE GROUP: 55-59
Peter Lauer 58 M GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Bill Radack 64 M JMST :34.97
Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
Jimmy Goldman 65 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Gus Diehl 72 M SHY :41.07
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE 1:09.01
Top of Page
----------------------------
Ev #21 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE
----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY 2:06.80
:29.91 :31.44 :32.92 :32.53
2 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 2:35.21
:34.99 :39.24 :41.26 :39.72
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Shannan Winkleblech 27 F MCKP 3:22.93
:46.41 :51.78 :52.92 :51.82
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY 2:52.67
:38.21 :43.37 :46.05 :45.04
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Carol Ide 35 F SHY 2:17.17
:32.57 :34.71 :36.17 :33.72
2 Lauri Wroblewski 37 F SEWY 2:35.19
:34.54 :39.29 :40.49 :40.87
3 Jenny Long 36 F HLBG 2:39.47
:34.77 :39.29 :42.64 :42.77
4 Wendy Fagan 38 F GCY 3:01.22
:39.25 :47.39 :48.93 :45.65
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Grace Bojarski 41 F ERIE 2:30.72
:34.62 :38.19 :39.24 :38.67
2 Maureen Gaul 42 F GRBG 2:53.08
:38.50 :44.92 :45.42 :44.24
3 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY 2:59.45
:39.13 :45.22 :48.48 :46.62
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Becky Gannon 49 F BUTL 2:47.08
:38.78 :41.84 :44.03 :42.43
2 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY 3:02.88
:42.76 :46.44 :47.87 :45.81
3 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG 3:22.51
:41.36 :48.64 :55.02 :57.49
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Nancy Fuller 55 F ERIE 3:59.35
:53.74 :59.74 1:05.75 1:00.12
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Rita Diehl 72 F SHY 5:48.37
1:19.18 1:34.00 5:48.37
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 Chris Ruggieri 18 M GRBG 3:28.78
:41.97 :50.57 :57.13 :59.11
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY 2:03.55
:27.79 :30.93 :32.21 :32.62
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG 2:16.86
:30.96 :35.06 :36.41 :34.43
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY 1:58.59
:26.38 :29.76 :31.68 :30.77
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Kevin Louis 37 M ERIE 2:03.70
:28.41 :30.54 :31.06 :33.69
2 Mike Michaelson 38 M MDVL 2:23.29
:30.95 :34.84 :38.06 :39.44
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Ed Haltenhoff 40 M LOCK 1:59.31
:27.26 :29.75 :31.05 :31.25
2 Fred Munson 43 M SHY 2:06.54
:30.07 :32.63 :32.67 :31.17
3 Tom Zehmisch 42 M GCY 2:12.46
:31.12 :33.61 :34.40 :33.33
4 John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY 2:13.17
:29.80 :34.16 :35.10 :34.11
5 Dennis Jack 42 M BUTL 2:16.93
:31.48 :34.68 :36.27 :34.50
6 Dave Gorman 44 M HLBG 2:20.56
:32.22 :35.84 :36.85 :35.65
7 Scott Garso 44 M AVY 2:27.96
:32.52 :36.92 :40.32 :38.20
8 Dennis Schauman 40 M SEWY 2:28.49
:33.91 :38.86 :39.08 :36.64
9 Carl Walter 41 M GCY 2:44.47
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Barry Shields 49 M SHY 2:27.26
:34.10 :36.52 :38.04 :38.60
2 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 2:35.81
:36.34 :38.77 :40.67 :40.03
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG 2:36.32
:35.68 :40.92 :43.05 :36.67
2 Alan Silliker 51 M SHY 2:36.73
:36.77 :39.79 :41.23 :38.94
3 Dan Harkless 52 M BVRC 2:43.58
:36.61 :39.58 :43.82 :43.57
4 Tom Zelchoski 52 M SHY 2:58.27
:36.96 :46.06 :48.58 :46.67
AGE GROUP: 55-59
Peter Lauer 58 M GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY 3:49.27
:54.27 1:00.79 1:02.25 :51.96
Geno Castronovo 63 M SEWY DQ
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 2:56.41
:39.73 :45.33 :47.04 :44.31
2 Roger Brockenbrough 67 M ESPY 3:32.93
:47.21 :55.87 :57.53 :52.32
Jimmy Goldman 65 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Gus Diehl 72 M SHY 3:15.72
:45.40 :51.02 :50.56 :48.74
2 Oliver Goodman 73 M LOCK 3:35.63
:48.78 :55.53 :57.38 :53.94
Top of Page
------------------------------
Ev #22 M/F 25YD BREASTSTROKE
------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Jamie Buchanan 21 F GCY :23.66
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Lauren Kuhn 27 F GCY :14.53
2 Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY :17.75
Ellen Banick 29 F GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Kelli McIntyre 32 F ESPY :19.37
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Nanette Cummings 37 F HLBG :16.57
2 Diane Sanford 37 F GCY :18.24
3 Kathy McGill 37 F GCY :19.02
4 Natasha Aque 39 F GCY :19.80
Jean Zarger 38 F CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Linda Baker 44 F SHY :18.22
2 Judy Baker 41 F SHY :19.10
3 Patty Brown 44 F GCY :21.56
Michelle McMurtrie 43 F SHY SCR
Michele Chereson 40 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG :16.36
2 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :20.40
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :21.28
2 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY :25.88
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Nancy Fuller 55 F ERIE :30.91
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY :41.34
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY :31.99
2 Rita Diehl 72 F SHY :39.84
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Ben Shortledge 23 M LOCK :13.50
2 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :14.67
3 Mike Allegretto 22 M LOCK :15.68
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Scott Casteel 26 M UNTY :26.31
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :15.00
2 Grant McKnight 30 M GCY :15.45
Dan Confer 32 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Bart Garlick 40 M LOCK :14.84
2 Carl Walter 41 M GCY :15.00
3 Rick Stachel 41 M SHY :16.06
4 Randy Campana 42 M AVY :18.49
Dave Confer 40 M SHY SCR
Charlie Dailey 44 M ERIE SCR
Rich Zarger 42 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG :14.54
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Greg Bell 53 M SHY :17.04
2 Michael Runatz 54 M SEWY :17.67
3 Tom Zelchoski 52 M SHY :18.43
AGE GROUP: 55-59
Peter Lauer 58 M GCY SCR
Jack McIntyre 55 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
Jimmy Goldman 65 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Oliver Goodman 73 M LOCK :21.46
2 Ben Pamula 72 M ERIE :27.17
George Plumbo 73 M AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Morris Shratter 77 M SHY :22.33
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE :25.28
Top of Page
------------------------------------
Ev #23 M/F 400YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
------------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Shannan Winkleblech 27 F MCKP 8:20.14
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY 5:47.58
:38.00 :47.18 :43.77 :43.14 :48.27 :50.33 :37.82
:39.07
Tricia Raines 32 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Grace Bojarski 41 F ERIE 6:17.87
:42.55 :49.75 :47.78 :46.80 :54.66 :55.77 :41.55
:39.01
Linda Baker 44 F SHY SCR
Judy Baker 41 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY 5:55.44
:38.08 :44.95 :50.10 :47.58 :48.50 :49.03 :39.75
:37.45
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY 6:06.84
:40.07 :52.38 :47.11 :47.25 :51.04 :52.17 :39.22
:37.60
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 5:15.49
:32.16 :42.67 :41.64 :38.68 :44.72 :45.07 :36.60
:33.95
2 Bill Lawrence 49 M MDVL 5:44.84
:38.85 :47.23 :44.58 :42.48 :48.05 :47.64 :38.07
:37.94
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Steve Muthler 50 M LOCK 5:26.97
:31.02 :40.48 :42.44 :41.19 :47.23 :49.12 :39.25
:36.24
2 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY 6:08.28
:39.78 :51.87 :48.64 :45.34 :54.78 :52.10 :38.80
:36.97
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 6:50.37
:40.27 :51.15 :59.09 1:00.60 :59.88 :54.83 :39.80
:44.75
2 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 7:08.74
:48.00 :54.29 :59.61 :56.46 :55.08 :54.92 :50.12
:50.26