Meet Results
Septmeber 23, 2001
{Top of Page}
------------------------------
Ev #1 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 100
1 Sewickley B 12 F SEWY 2:11.77
Carol Metzger 45 F, Amy Einolf 26 F, Beth Meyers 27 F
Leigh Mather 23 F
:49.06 :26.43 :29.37 :26.91
2 Grove City A 13 F GCY 2:33.14
Jane Gregg 40 F, Kathy McGill 36 F, Becca Surgenor 23 F
Aimee McKnight 33 F
:40.76 :43.28 :36.10 :33.00
AGE GROUP: 140
1 Erie A 15 F ERIE 2:45.69
Birdie Hulley 43 F, Grace Bojharski 41 F, Sue Tower 47 F
Amy Cronk 27 F
:38.42 :55.51 :31.64 :40.12
MALE RESULTS:
1 Sewickley A 14 M SEWY 1:46.76
Mike Kelton 25 M, Bill White 31 M, Jim Thornton 49 M
Ronald Jacobs 38 M
:26.54 :29.84 :26.44 :23.94
AGE GROUP: 180
1 Sewickley C 18 M SEWY 2:03.69
Andre Weisbrod 52 M, Dale Sirinek 56 M, Brian Coran 32 M
Dick Lynn 48 M
:31.46 :38.09 :28.21 :25.93
AGE GROUP: 260
1 Erie B 27 M ERIE 3:30.91
Ben Pamula 71 M, Emil Daeschner 84 M, Greg Tower 48 M
Frank Kuzma 69 M
:53.49 1:22.15 :28.83 :46.44
{Top of Page}
---------------------------
Ev #2 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE
---------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY :59.22
:29.26 :29.96
2 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 1:07.16
:31.78 :35.38
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG 1:00.12
:28.90 :31.22
2 Beth Meyers 27 F SEWY 1:01.69
:30.25 :31.44
3 Amy Einolf 26 F SEWY 1:04.68
:30.11 :34.57
4 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE 1:13.97
:34.96 :39.01
5 Shannon Winkleblech 25 F MCKP 1:30.80
:43.27 :47.53
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Becky Ross 30 F AVY 1:10.23
:32.87 :37.36
2 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY 1:12.69
:34.11 :38.58
3 Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY 1:20.82
:39.83 :40.99
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY 1:02.38
:29.77 :32.61
2 Carol Ide 35 F SHY 1:06.66
:31.01 :35.65
3 Wendy Fagen 38 F GCY 1:19.36
:35.95 :43.41
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG 1:11.47
:35.98 :35.49
2 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY 1:13.95
:36.27 :37.68
3 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY 1:19.39
:36.95 :42.44
4 Anne Kelly 40 F SHY 1:21.57
:39.16 :42.41
5 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE 1:55.10
:52.20 1:02.90
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG 1:08.65
:32.33 :36.32
2 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY 1:15.00
:35.98 :39.02
3 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY 1:20.84
:39.77 :41.07
4 Karen Kaighin 49 F SHY 1:24.59
:40.81 :43.78
5 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG 1:34.38
:45.14 :49.24
Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY SCR
Wendy Mazzini 45 F MCKP SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Tingle Barnes 55 F SHY 1:23.75
:38.76 :44.99
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Elsie Reeby 61 F SHY 1:44.70
:50.94 :53.76
2 Judy Sphar 61 F SHY 1:49.12
:50.34 :58.78
3 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 2:28.41
1:11.88 1:16.53
Dotty Steenson 60 F SHEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
Marylee Medve 66 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Alice Sluss 70 F AVY 1:34.93
:45.42 :49.51
2 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY 2:26.28
1:07.94 1:18.34
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG 1:58.51
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY :56.93
:27.69 :29.24
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG 1:01.10
:28.78 :32.32
2 Mike Kelton 25 M SEWY 1:04.75
:31.10 :33.65
3 Tim Einolf 26 M SEWY 1:07.00
:29.30 :37.70
4 Scott Casteel 25 M UNIO 1:28.93
:41.02 :47.91
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY :55.26
:26.44 :28.82
2 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :59.79
:28.93 :30.86
3 Brian Coran 33 M SEWY 1:00.67
:29.34 :31.33
4 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 1:01.52
:30.18 :31.34
5 Joe Skoski 34 M SEWY 1:11.82
:33.15 :38.67
6 Norm Peterson 33 M SHY 1:12.16
1:12.78
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Tom McDonald 35 M SHY :54.78
:25.99 :28.79
2 Ronald Jacobs 38 M SEWY :58.31
:29.69 :28.62
Adam Baron 39 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Glenn Battle 40 M SHY :53.61
:26.22 :27.39
2 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY :59.31
:28.76 :30.55
3 Jay Jacobs 40 M INDY 1:00.23
:27.50 :32.73
4 Rick Stachel 41 M PGH 1:00.97
:28.85 :32.12
5 Toby Kennerdell 41 M HLBG 1:01.02
:29.46 :31.56
6 Randy Campana 42 M AVY 1:09.14
:33.60 :35.54
7 Jim Zahn 42 M GCY 1:10.75
:31.50 :39.25
Dennis Jack 40 M BUTL SCR
John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY SCR
Frank Cicco 40 M BUTL SCR
Jim Napoli 41 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY :54.63
:26.13 :28.50
2 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY :58.84
:29.10 :29.74
3 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG 1:01.25
:28.91 :32.34
4 Dan Huston 46 M AVY 1:03.24
:29.82 :33.42
5 Dick Lynn 48 M SEWY 1:03.28
:29.78 :33.50
6 Barry Shields 49 M SHY 1:06.98
:31.82 :35.16
7 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG 1:11.42
:34.10 :37.32
Rich Alexander 46 M SHY SCR
Randy Wymer 45 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG 1:11.41
:35.59 :35.82
2 Mike Schneiderlochner 50 M SHY 1:40.10
:46.39 :53.71
Greg Bell 53 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Omer Akin 55 M SHY 1:03.72
:29.96 :33.76
2 Peter Lauer 58 M GCY 1:12.02
:34.65 :37.37
3 Stephen Schachner 57 M SHY 1:15.79
:34.60 :41.19
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Tom Smith 61 M MASS 1:12.29
:34.97 :37.32
2 Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY 1:24.05
:39.52 :44.53
3 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY 1:38.91
:48.63 :50.28
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 1:12.82
:34.95 :37.87
2 Jimmy Goldman 65 M SHY 1:38.90
:47.39 :51.51
Chet Hearn 69 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 71 M ERIE 1:53.95
:50.98 1:02.97
Bill Kennedy 74 M MDVL SCR
{Top of Page}
---------------------------
Ev #3 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
Jennie Morris 23 F BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Grace Bojharski 41 F ERIE 3:17.89
:39.94 :46.98 :54.42 :56.55
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG 2:55.04
:40.04 :43.02 :44.66 :47.32
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG 7:15.14
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Bill White 31 M SEWY 2:18.16
:31.89 :35.16 :35.36 :35.75
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY 2:38.80
:35.09 :39.55 :42.04 :42.12
2 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 3:00.54
:37.64 :45.99 :48.80 :48.11
John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 2:49.84
:34.88 :41.92 :45.20 :47.84
2 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 4:06.00
:46.34 :58.76 1:07.44 1:13.46
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Rick McCune 52 M MDVL 2:54.03
:37.40 :43.73 :45.90 :47.00
Dan Harkless 52 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 3:23.93
:38.22 :47.62 :57.62 1:00.47
2 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 3:29.08
:47.01 :51.46 :56.97 :53.64
{Top of Page}
---------------------------
Ev #4 M/F 25YD BACKSTROKE
---------------------------
AGE GROUP: 25-29
Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY :21.60
Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Kathy McGill 36 F GCY :18.76
2 Wendy Fagen 38 F GCY :19.43
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG :17.47
2 Grace Bojharski 41 F ERIE :18.15
3 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY :19.16
4 Patty Brown 44 F GCY :22.25
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY :18.35
2 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :20.50
3 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE :21.78
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :21.27
Kathleen Alter 51 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Elsie Reeby 61 F SHY :26.22
2 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE :30.88
3 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY :40.72
Dotty Steenson 60 F SHEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
Marylee Medve 66 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Alice Sluss 70 F AVY :22.55
2 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY :31.49
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :14.88
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Scott Casteel 25 M UNIO :26.30
Mike Kelton 25 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
Adam Baron 39 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Rick Stachel 41 M PGH :15.65
2 Jim Zahn 42 M GCY :16.72
3 Randy Campana 42 M AVY :17.31
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY :14.03
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY :13.97
2 Mike Runatz 54 M SEWY :20.91
3 Don Molenaar 51 M SEWY :23.35
Mike Schneiderlochner 50 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Omer Akin 55 M SHY :18.73
2 Peter Lauer 58 M GCY :19.50
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY :20.89
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Richard Hunkler 66 M SHY :16.98
2 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY :17.00
3 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE :25.80
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 71 M ERIE :23.46
Bill Kennedy 74 M MDVL SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE :29.75
2 John Sabatini 83 M AVY :37.21
{Top of Page}
------------------------------
Ev #5 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE
------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Amy Einolf 26 F SEWY 1:18.24
:37.28 :40.96
Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Liz McGraw 40 F SEWY 1:33.87
:44.51 :49.36
2 Grace Bojharski 41 F ERIE 1:35.73
:44.83 :50.90
3 Anne Kelly 40 F SHY 1:37.03
:45.37 :51.66
4 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY 1:45.10
:49.03 :56.07
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG 1:19.47
:38.02 :41.45
2 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE 1:57.08
:54.92 1:02.16
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY 1:55.69
:54.95 1:00.74
2 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY 1:57.78
:57.47 1:00.31
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Judy Sphar 61 F SHY 1:57.52
:55.96 1:01.56
2 Elsie Reeby 61 F SHY 2:11.82
1:03.87 1:07.95
3 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE 2:54.02
1:23.44 1:30.58
Dotty Steenson 60 F SHEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY 3:04.86
1:23.32 1:41.54
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 2:41.86
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Bill White 31 M SEWY 1:05.83
1:36.25
2 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY 1:11.84
3 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 1:25.95
4 Joe Skoski 34 M SEWY 1:33.44
:43.18 :50.26
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY 1:09.34
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY 1:11.30
2 Glenn Battle 40 M SHY 1:11.71
:34.19 :37.52
3 Carl Walter 42 M GCY 1:17.09
:35.76 :41.33
4 Randy Campana 42 M AVY 1:36.28
:46.33 :49.95
Jim Napoli 41 M SEWY SCR
Frank Cicco 40 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG 1:13.80
2 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY 1:15.34
:35.61 :39.73
3 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 1:19.60
:38.18 :41.42
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG 1:29.74
:43.04 :46.70
Greg Bell 53 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Tom Smith 61 M MASS 1:38.27
:46.21 :52.06
2 Ira Rubin 60 M SHY 1:42.21
:46.90 :55.31
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 1:41.59
:49.03 :52.56
2 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE 2:30.14
Chet Hearn 69 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Morris Shratter 77 M SHY 1:45.44
:49.67 :55.77
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE 2:19.29
1:08.79 1:10.50
{Top of Page}
--------------------------
Ev #6 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE
--------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY :27.49
Jennie Morris 23 F BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Beth Meyers 27 F SEWY :27.53
2 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG :27.67
3 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE :33.76
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Becky Ross 30 F AVY :30.84
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY :27.47
2 Kathy McGill 36 F GCY :33.05
3 Wendy Fagen 38 F GCY :34.09
Carol Ide 35 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG :29.83
2 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY :32.23
3 Anne Kelly 40 F SHY :35.84
4 Patty Brown 44 F GCY :37.19
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nancy Gorinski 46 F GRBG :31.08
2 Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY :35.05
3 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG :41.60
4 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE :41.73
Wendy Mazzini 45 F MCKP SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :43.13
Kathleen Alter 51 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Elsie Reeby 61 F SHY :49.81
2 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE :55.87
3 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY 1:08.46
AGE GROUP: 65-69
Marylee Medve 66 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Alice Sluss 70 F AVY :39.83
2 Carrie Plumbo 70 F AVY 1:00.25
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY :25.08
2 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :25.38
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG :26.21
2 Tim Einolf 26 M SEWY :28.11
3 Scott Casteel 25 M UNIO :38.95
Mike Kelton 25 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :25.74
2 Brian Coran 33 M SEWY :26.28
3 Joe Skoski 34 M SEWY :31.57
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Tom McDonald 35 M SHY :24.14
2 Ronald Jacobs 38 M SEWY :29.00
Adam Baron 39 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Glenn Battle 40 M SHY :24.12
2 Jay Jacobs 40 M INDY :26.01
3 Rick Stachel 41 M PGH :26.40
4 Toby Kennerdell 41 M HLBG :27.20
5 Mark Wagner 42 M SHY :27.77
6 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD :30.31
7 Jim Zahn 42 M GCY :30.46
8 Randy Campana 42 M AVY :30.61
Dennis Jack 40 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY :24.78
2 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY :26.95
3 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG :27.59
4 Dan Huston 46 M AVY :27.70
5 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG :31.26
Randy Wymer 45 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Mike Runatz 54 M SEWY :29.93
2 Don Molenaar 51 M SEWY :36.77
Mike Schneiderlochner 50 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY :28.19
2 Omer Akin 55 M SHY :28.50
3 Peter Lauer 58 M GCY :33.15
Stephen Schachner 57 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Tom Smith 61 M MASS :30.37
2 Richard Rosenzweig 61 M SHY :33.86
3 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY :39.10
Paul Castronovo 63 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Richard Hunkler 66 M SHY :27.75
2 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE :46.98
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 George Plumbo 73 M AVY :55.07
Bill Kennedy 74 M MDVL SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 John Sabatini 83 M AVY :47.78
{Top of Page}
----------------------------
Ev #7 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE
----------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 2:53.18
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE 2:58.22
:40.21 :44.04 :46.84 :47.13
2 Shannon Winkleblech 25 F MCKP 3:40.62
:51.84 :55.64 :57.53 :55.61
AGE GROUP: 30-34
Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Grace Bojharski 41 F ERIE 3:01.16
:42.32 :45.67 :47.60 :45.57
2 Patty Brown 44 F GCY 3:50.68
:52.10 :57.99 1:00.81 :59.78
3 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE 4:54.11
AGE GROUP: 45-49
Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY 4:16.45
1:04.65 1:04.81 1:03.93 1:03.06
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Judy Sphar 61 F SHY 4:30.29
2 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 5:58.65
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Peg Menges 75 F SHY 4:23.50
1:00.53 1:06.30 1:08.63 1:08.04
2 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 5:45.59
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Bill White 31 M SEWY 2:18.20
2 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 2:38.91
:38.68 :40.57 :40.60 :39.06
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY 2:26.38
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 2:58.02
:41.66 :44.85 :46.20 :45.31
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 2:31.93
2 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 3:20.30
:48.33 :50.37 :51.54 :50.06
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY 2:45.02
2 Rick McCune 52 M MDVL 2:52.02
Dan Harkless 52 M CORY SCR
Greg Bell 53 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 3:28.62
:49.86 :51.84 :53.65 :53.27
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 71 M ERIE 4:27.77
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------
Ev #8 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE
-----------------------------
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Beth Meyers 27 F SEWY :38.45
Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Becky Ross 30 F AVY :40.51
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY :39.36
2 Kathy McGill 36 F GCY :42.95
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Liz McGraw 40 F SEWY :42.23
2 Anne Kelly 40 F SHY :44.42
3 Patty Brown 44 F GCY :47.85
4 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY :48.17
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :44.10
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Diana Berner 54 F GCY :52.60
2 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY :57.75
Kathleen Alter 51 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Elaine Kuzma 64 F ERIE 1:22.78
2 Nancy Daylida 64 F AVY 1:33.69
3 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 1:46.75
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Peg Menges 75 F SHY 1:08.18
2 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG 1:18.60
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :33.31
2 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY :39.31
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG :35.95
Scott Casteel 25 M UNIO SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY :32.50
2 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :33.58
3 Brian Coran 33 M SEWY :36.80
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY :32.25
2 Ronald Jacobs 38 M SEWY :32.49
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Glenn Battle 40 M SHY :31.33
2 Carl Walter 42 M GCY :34.67
3 Jay Jacobs 40 M INDY :35.23
4 Rick Stachel 41 M PGH :36.12
5 Jim Zahn 42 M GCY :40.89
Jim Napoli 41 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Loren Hershberger 45 M HLBG :32.55
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG :38.16
2 Mike Runatz 54 M SEWY :39.47
3 Don Molenaar 51 M SEWY :52.00
Greg Bell 53 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Omer Akin 55 M SHY :38.23
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Tom Smith 61 M MASS :43.07
2 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY :49.00
Ira Rubin 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Richard Hunkler 66 M SHY :41.35
2 Frank Kuzma 69 M ERIE 1:07.73
Chet Hearn 69 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 George Plumbo 73 M AVY 1:11.41
Bill Kennedy 74 M MDVL SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Morris Shratter 77 M SHY :47.20
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE :56.33
2 John Sabatini 83 M AVY 1:20.24
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Ev #9 M/F 200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
-----------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Claire Stoops 23 F PGH 2:42.12
Jennie Morris 23 F BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Karin Stamford 25 F GRBG 2:37.23
2 Shannon Winkleblech 25 F MCKP 3:56.39
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Becky Ross 30 F AVY 2:50.95
Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
Carol Ide 35 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY SCR
Wendy Mazzini 45 F MCKP SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Patricia Hart 64 F GRBG 6:04.61
AGE GROUP: 65-69
Marylee Medve 66 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Peg Menges 75 F SHY 4:34.03
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG 5:39.56
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Bill White 31 M SEWY 2:10.59
AGE GROUP: 35-39
Tom McDonald 35 M SHY SCR
Ronald Jacobs 38 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Mark Kucherer 40 M CLFD 2:57.20
Frank Cicco 40 M BUTL SCR
John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY SCR
Dennis Jack 40 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Gary Matyko 49 M SHY 2:27.20
2 Steve Love 47 M GRBG 2:32.35
3 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 3:13.55
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Rick McCune 52 M MDVL 2:45.51
2 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY 2:45.68
Dan Harkless 52 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 3:22.36
AGE GROUP: 60-64
Ira Rubin 60 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Jim Longnecker 69 M GCY 3:22.66
{Top of Page}
---------------------------
Ev #10 M/F 25YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Leigh Mather 23 F SEWY 1:14.17
Jennie Morris 23 F BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Beth Meyers 27 F SEWY :13.27
Lori Shoemaker 28 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
Brenda Freeman 36 F AVY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Melissa Shaw 44 F AVY :17.03
2 Jane Gregg 40 F GCY :17.10
3 Liz McGraw 40 F SEWY :17.56
4 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE :24.93
Kim Goldstrohm 44 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Carol Metzger 45 F SEWY :16.95
2 Sue Tower 47 F ERIE :27.65
Gretchen Donaldson 45 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Kathy Holter 50 F SHY :31.00
Kathleen Alter 51 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Alice Sluss 70 F AVY :19.97
1 Betty Schulte 76 F GRBG :38.13
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Seth Runatz 22 M SEWY :12.31
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Dan Pruzinsky 26 M GRBG :13.71
Mike Kelton 25 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Brad Sluss 34 M AVY :12.51
2 Brian Coran 33 M SEWY :12.59
AGE GROUP: 35-39
Adam Baron 39 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Jay Jacobs 40 M INDY :13.15
2 Toby Kennerdell 41 M HLBG :13.63
Dennis Jack 40 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Jim Thornton 49 M SEWY :12.47
2 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG :18.62
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Andre Weisbrod 52 M SEWY :13.25
2 Dan Andrus 53 M GRBG :17.19
Mike Schneiderlochner 50 M SHY SCR
Don Molenaar 51 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY :14.06
Stephen Schachner 57 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 Richard Hunkler 66 M SHY :14.53
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 Ben Pamula 71 M ERIE :30.10
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 Emil Daeschner 84 M ERIE :28.54
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Ev #11 MIXED 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 100
1 Sewickley A 119 X SEWY 1:42.73
Ronald Jacobs 38 M, Leigh Mather 23 F, Beth Meyers 27 F
Bill White 31 M
AGE GROUP: 140
1 Grove City A 174 X GCY 2:17.32
Kathy McGill 36 F, Carl Walter 42 M, Diana Berner 54 F, Jim Zahn 42 M
AGE GROUP: 180
1 Sewickley B 191 X SEWY 1:59.50
Andre Weisbrod 52 M, Gretchen Donaldson 45 F, Carol Metzger 45 F
Jim Thornton 49 M
2 Erie B 185 X ERIE 2:25.27
Grace Bojharski 41 F, Frank Kuzma 69 M, Greg Tower 48 M
Amy Cronk 27 F
AGE GROUP: 260
1 Erie A 266 X ERIE 3:26.92
Elaine Kuzma 64 F, Emil Daeschner 84 M, Ben Pamula 71 M
Sue Tower 47 F
{Top of Page}
----------------------------
Ev #12 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE
----------------------------
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Claire Stoops 23 F PGH 6:16.42
2 Becca Surgenor 23 F GCY 6:52.54
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 Amy Cronk 27 F ERIE 7:26.65
2 Shannon Winkleblech 25 F MCKP 8:47.04
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Aimee McKnight 33 F GCY 7:26.45
Laura Brockenbrough 31 F ESPY SCR
Marlyn Jensen 31 F GCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Wendy Fagen 38 F GCY 8:30.21
Carol Ide 35 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 Birdie Hulley 43 F ERIE 11:20.66
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Nora Higgins 46 F GRBG 9:42.40
Rosanna Sikora 46 F SHY SCR
Wendy Mazzini 45 F MCKP SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Judy Sphar 61 F SHY 10:33.09
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 Peg Menges 75 F SHY 10:27.55
1 Betty Prycl 80 F GRBG 11:36.60
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 Shawn Modar 24 M ESPY 5:52.10
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 Chris Oskin 32 M ESPY 5:39.94
2 Tim Ryan 33 M ERIE 6:05.47
Joe Skoski 34 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 Bill Powers 37 M ESPY 5:27.66
AGE GROUP: 40-44
John Brockenbrough 43 M ESPY SCR
Jim Napoli 41 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 Greg Tower 48 M ERIE 7:09.03
2 Doug Hagy 45 M GRBG 8:40.02
Rich Alexander 46 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 Rick McCune 52 M MDVL 6:45.11
Dan Harkless 52 M CORY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 Dale Sirinek 56 M SEWY 6:48.20
2 Peter Lauer 58 M GCY 7:05.14
3 Mark Barnhart 55 M GRBG 8:32.30
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 Ken Kantrowitz 61 M SHY 10:26.33
AGE GROUP: 65-69
Chet Hearn 69 M ERIE SCR
By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE
Ev #1 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY Ev #2 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE
Ev #3 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY Ev #4 M/F 25YD BACKSTROKE
Ev #5 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE Ev #6 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE
Ev #7 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE Ev #8 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE
Ev #9 M/F 200YD I.M. Ev #10 M/F 25YD BUTTERFLY
Ev #11 MIXED 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY Ev #12 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE