Meet Results
3/5/2001
Updated 3/13/01
--------------------
EV #1 M/F 1650YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BECKY ROSS 29 F AVY 24:50.12
2 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 26 F MCKP 29:11.92
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 30 F ESPY 20:37.54
2 CAROL IDE 34 F SHY 21:36.66
3 KIM MURPHY 31 F GROV 22:12.69
4 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 30 F AVY 22:56.00
5 MARLYN JENSEN 30 F GROV 26:23.05
6 DEBORAH ARMSTRONG 30 F GROV 26:44.33
7 AINEE MCKNIGHT 32 F GROV 27:09.34
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 MICHELE CHERESON 39 F ERIE 35:50.18
2 CHERYL KINNEY 35 F SPY 37:20.94
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 REBECCA PROVENZANO 41 F SEWY 20:40.42
2 GRACE BOJARSKI 40 F GE 24:29.20
3 CAROL METZGER 44 F SEWY 27:58.39
4 CHERI RAMBISH 44 F ERIE 28:39.35
5 MELISSA SHAW 43 F AVY 30:42.22
6 PATTY BROWN 43 F GROV 33:00.27
7 TERESA HOOD 42 F SHY 33:01.08
8 BIRDIE HULLEY 42 F ERIE 37:45.44
9 ANGELA SORG 44 F BDFD 38:10.05
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 ROSANNA SIKORA 45 F SHY 21:35.07
2 NANCY GORINSKI 45 F GRBG 24:56.38
3 MARTHA YOUNG 46 F JMST 29:33.85
4 KATHY HOLTER 49 F SHY 35:13.85
5 JAN SWENY 47 F ERIE 36:28.12
6 GAYE DOMSIC 48 F ERIE 37:31.00
7 KAREN PASCALE 47 F BDFD 40:15.07
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 50 F NKEN 31:20.48
2 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 52 F ERIE 32:10.00
3 DIANA BERNER 53 F GROV 38:16.50
4 MARCIA SCHACHNER 50 F SHY 43:09.04
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 AMY WORKMAN 59 F CUMB 30:45.20
2 MARTHA WILCOX 56 F BDFD 38:02.27
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 SUSIE GOLDMAN 61 F SHY 30:08.50
2 JUDY SPAHR 60 F SHY 35:59.66
3 CHAR ST.AMAND 63 F CUMB 36:38.55
4 ELAINE KUZMA 63 F ERIE 39:06.00
5 PATRICIA HART 63 F GRBG 42:32.21
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 MARYLEE MEDVE 65 F CUMB 32:15.02
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEG MENGES 74 F SHY 38:45.72
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 79 F GRBG 45:26.61
2 BETTY ROBINSON 78 F CUMB 64:29.00
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 SHAWN MODAR 23 M ESPY 20:44.46
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 GRANT MCKNIGHT 29 M GROV 24:44.81
2 SCOTTY CASTEEL 25 M UNIO 31:16.61
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BILL WHITE 30 M SEWY 19:17.79
2 CHRIS OSKIN 31 M ESPY 19:34.53
3 DAVE SCHEPNER 30 M MDVL 21:39.19
4 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 30 M AVY 22:12.00
5 BRIAN CORAN 32 M SEWY 22:58.39
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 CARL GOLDMAN 36 M SHY 18:04.86
2 BILL POWERS 36 M ESPY 19:04.09
3 RONALD JACOBS 37 M SEWY 21:52.04
4 BART GARLICK 39 M LHY 27:41.67
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MARK WAGNER 41 M SHY 20:18.35
2 JEFF CHERESON 40 M ERIE 28:40.68
3 JAMES ZAHN 41 M GROV 28:45.03
4 DOUG HAGY 43 M GRBG 29:04.85
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 RICH ALEXANDER 45 M SHY 19:52.63
2 JIM THORNTON 48 M SEWY 20:34.05
3 STEVE LOVE 46 M GRBG 21:42.35
4 DICK LYNN 47 M SEWY 21:53.25
5 BILL LAWRENCE 48 M MDVL 21:56.14
6 STEVE MUTHLER 49 M LHY 23:30.88
7 TOM SAGINAK 46 M GROV 23:55.52
8 GREG TOWER 47 M ERIE 24:20.75
9 GARY BROTHERSON 46 M ERIE 26:03.30
10 DAVID YOUNG 48 M JMST 29:10.28
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 SCOTT TUFTS 52 M SEWY 23:26.45
2 DAN HARKLESS 51 M CORY 23:51.79
3 MARK BARNHART 54 M GRBG 27:24.61
4 DAN ANDRUS 52 M GRBG 27:29.65
5 TOM MANN 52 M JMST 27:35.00
6 ALAN SILLIKER 50 M SEWY 28:21.39
7 JOHN MCCANN 52 M AVY 33:05.13
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 DALE SIRINEK 55 M SEWY 24:06.07
2 STEPHEN SCHACHNER 57 M SHY 26:52.10
3 IRA RUBIN 59 M SHY 30:29.91
4 BILL WORKMAN 59 M CUMB 35:15.11
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 JIMMY GOLDMAN 64 M SHY 25:24.64
2 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 27:57.62
3 KEN KANTROWITZ 60 M SHY 35:36.34
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 65 M CUMB 26:08.93
2 JIM LONGNECKER 68 M GROV 28:19.33
3 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 67 M ESPY 34:03.42
4 FRANK KUZMA 68 M ERIE 37:31.00
Return