Untitled Document
Return
Sewickley 9/19/99
------------------------------
Ev #1 M/F 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 120
1 SOUTH HILLS A 126 F SH 2:23.21
2 NEW KENSINGTON A 121 F NKEN 2:23.78
AGE GROUP: 140
1 ERIE A 142 F ERIE 2:34.44
AGE GROUP: 220
1 SOUTH HILLS A 235 F SH 3:29.44
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 140
1 SOUTH HILLS A 156 M SH 1:55.05
2 SEWICKLEY A 162 M SEWY 1:57.81
AGE GROUP: 180
1 UNKNOWN A 204 M UNK 2:51.31
AGE GROUP: 220
1 ERIE A 222 M ERIE 2:51.59
AGE GROUP: 260
1 ERIE A 262 M ERIE 3:10.06
---------------------------
Ev #2 M/F 100YD FREESTYLE
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 29 F ESPY 1:00.39
2 BECKY ROSS 28 F NKEN 1:04.84
3 AMY HUGHEY 25 F ERIE 1:13.02
4 LESLIE BRODNICK 25 F SH 1:23.62
5 MARCY SENSENICH 27 F GNBG 1:28.06
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 33 F SH 1:03.09
CHERYL KINNEY 34 F MDLD SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JONI VANDERBILT 38 F SH 1:12.64
2 ANNE KELLY 38 F SH 1:14.35
3 MICHELE CHERESON 38 F ERIE 1:44.78
LISA D'AMBROSIO 36 F SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 REBECCA WOOLLEY 40 F SEWY 1:02.12
2 NANCY GORINSKI 44 F GNBG 1:04.99
3 JANET McDONOUGH 41 F SH 1:05.52
4 MELISSA SHAW 42 F NKEN 1:16.03
5 DONNA BROWN 40 F CUMB 1:18.51
6 CHERI RAMBISH 43 F ERIE 1:18.85
ANGELA SORG 43 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 MAUREEN DWYER 49 F ERIE 1:08.59
2 SOLVEIG GRUBER 48 F CUMB 1:17.57
3 KAREN KAIGHIN 47 F SH 1:24.00
4 VICKI DILL 47 F SEWY 1:27.93
5 KATHY HOLTER 48 F SH 1:55.49
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 46 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 ELSIE SENSENICH 59 F SH 1:35.14
2 JUDY SPAHR 59 F SH 1:52.59
3 MARIANNE DECARO 56 F GNBG 1:53.19
4 MARTHA WILCOX 55 F BDFD 1:56.07
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 SALLY MARTIN 69 F SH 1:50.34
2 CARRIE PLUMBO 68 F NKEN 2:13.80
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 78 F GNBG 1:57.69
WILLA THOMAS 78 F SH SCR
***MALE RESULTS***
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 DARIO KIS 18 M ERIE 1:05.00
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KERN 22 M GERI 1:05.16
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 28 M NKEN :56.75
2 KURT MERSHIMER 29 M GVCY :59.07
MIKE BLACK 27 M GVCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TOM MCDONALD 33 M SH :56.41
2 CARL GOLDMAN 32 M SH :58.16
3 BRAD SLUSS 32 M NKEN 1:01.34
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 GLENN BATTLE 38 M SH :54.71
2 RONALD JACOBS 36 M SEWY :57.91
3 MARK KUCHERER 38 M CLFD 1:04.38
4 JEFF CHERESON 39 M ERIE 1:07.28
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RICH ALEXANDER 44 M SH :55.22
2 DALE WAGNER 43 M SH :56.28
3 RANDY WYMER 40 M BUTL :58.47
4 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 41 M ESPY 1:01.82
5 DOUG HAGY 42 M GNBG 1:25.31
TIM BRESLIN 43 M DOWN SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 DICK LYNN 46 M SH :57.03
2 STEVE LOVE 45 M GNBG :58.43
3 GARY MATYKO 47 M SH :58.66
4 STEVE STOCKSDALE 45 M SH 1:05.07
5 BARRY SHIELDS 47 M SH 1:06.97
6 FRANK BOYLE 49 M SH 1:08.47
7 NED CAUGHEY 48 M LGNR 1:10.49
STEVE MUTHLER 48 M LKHV SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DALE SIRINEK 54 M SEWY 1:01.13
2 OMER AKIN 53 M SH 1:03.47
3 ANDRE WEISBROD 50 M SEWY 1:03.83
ROBERT MAY 52 M SH SCR
WILLIAM HERZER 52 M SH SCR
MARK BARNHART 53 M GNBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 59 M SH 1:21.72
RICHARD ROSENZEIG 59 M SH SCR
RANDY CAMPANA 55 M NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ADIE STEVENS 63 M SH 1:14.32
2 JIMMY GOLDMAN 63 M SH 1:16.53
3 RAY BUYCE 60 M ERIE 1:20.54
4 WARREN WEBER 61 M ERIE 1:24.28
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 67 M GVCY 1:12.40
2 CHET HEARN 67 M ERIE 1:15.12
3 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 65 M ESPY 1:34.44
4 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GNBG 1:54.03
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 CHARLES HAWKINS 70 M GNBG 1:44.36
2 JACK CONRY 73 M NKEN 1:55.50
OLIVER GOODMAN 71 M LKHV SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
PAUL CRAGO 79 M WHLG SCR
---------------------------
Ev #3 M/F 200YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN NAGY KEMP 50 F GNBG 4:14.94
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAT HART 62 F GNBG 6:43.59
2 ELAINE KUZMA 62 F ERIE 8:09.96
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 SALLY MARTIN 69 F SH 5:45.41
***MALE RESULTS***
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LARRY LABOWSKI 29 M CORY 2:47.96
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 EVAN SMITH 30 M SEWY 2:17.47
2 TIM RYAN 31 M ERIE 2:43.84
CARL GOLDMAN 32 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MARK WAGNER 40 M SH 2:34.30
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 41 M ESPY 3:07.19
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GREG TOWER 46 M ERIE 3:08.11
JIM THORNTON 47 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 GREG BELL 51 M SH 3:12.15
MARK BARNHART 53 M GNBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 BOB CASEY 55 M SH 2:38.62
2 PAT MADDEN 59 M SH 3:04.97
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL SACHSE 64 M BDFD 5:19.47
---------------------------
Ev #4 M/F 25YD BACKSTROKE
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
VALERIE HILTON 18 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 LIZ MAKAROWSKI 24 F ERIE :15.62
2 CHRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F NKEN :20.58
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 29 F NKEN :16.78
2 AMY HUGHEY 25 F ERIE :17.66
3 LESLIE BRODNICK 25 F SH :19.15
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TRISH RAINS 30 F SH :14.25
2 KELLI McINTYRE 30 F ESPY :17.31
3 WYNNE EVERETT 30 F NKEN :19.88
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 MAR GALISZEWSKI 35 F NKEN :17.51
MICHELE CHERESON 38 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 JANET McDONOUGH 41 F SH :15.28
2 GRETCHEN DONALDSON 42 F SEWY :18.25
ANGELA SORG 43 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 55 F BDFD :26.96
ELSIE SENSENICH 59 F SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 SUE WEBER 60 F ERIE :27.28
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 68 F NKEN :21.29
2 CARRIE PLUMBO 68 F NKEN :30.00
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BETTY SCHULTE 74 F GNBG :38.47
AGE GROUP: 75-79
WILLA THOMAS 78 F SH SCR
***MALE RESULTS***
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 28 M NKEN :13.97
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 JOSH DENNE 30 M ESPY :20.44
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 BILL GLAS 36 M SH :14.38
JEFF CHERESON 39 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 DOUG HAGY 42 M GNBG :21.09
DALE WAGNER 43 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 47 M SEWY :16.00
2 FRANK BOYLE 49 M SH :16.82
STEVE STOCKSDALE 45 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 50 M SEWY :14.00
2 DALE SIRINEK 54 M SEWY :15.18
WILLIAM HERZER 52 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
RICHARD ROSENZEIG 59 M SH SCR
RANDY CAMPANA 55 M NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 60 M CUMB :16.60
2 RAY BUYCE 60 M ERIE :17.98
3 WARREN WEBER 61 M ERIE :23.42
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 67 M ERIE :23.37
2 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GNBG :26.85
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 70 M ERIE :23.60
2 CHARLES HAWKINS 70 M GNBG :26.03
AGE GROUP: 75-79
PAUL CRAGO 79 M WHLG SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M ERIE :27.34
------------------------------
Ev #5 M/F 100YD BREASTSTROKE
------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
VALERIE HILTON 18 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 CHRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F NKEN 1:34.21
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BECKY ROSS 28 F NKEN 1:22.80
2 MARCY SENSENICH 27 F GNBG 1:36.52
3 LESLIE BRODNICK 25 F SH 1:44.75
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 WYNNE EVERETT 30 F NKEN 1:35.33
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 ANNE KELLY 38 F SH 1:34.22
2 JONI VANDERBILT 38 F SH 1:34.63
MICHELE CHERESON 38 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 NANCY GORINSKI 44 F GNBG 1:18.81
2 DONNA BROWN 40 F CUMB 1:41.52
3 MELISSA SHAW 42 F NKEN 1:42.35
4 CHERI RAMBISH 43 F ERIE 1:42.62
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 SOLVEIG GRUBER 48 F CUMB 1:36.63
2 MAUREEN DWYER 49 F ERIE 1:54.44
3 VICKI DILL 47 F SEWY 2:00.28
4 KATHY HOLTER 48 F SH 2:08.15
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN NAGY KEMP 50 F GNBG 1:47.89
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARIANNE DECARO 56 F GNBG 2:09.06
ELSIE SENSENICH 59 F SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 62 F ERIE 2:46.31
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CARRIE PLUMBO 68 F NKEN 2:49.39
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BETTY SCHULTE 74 F GNBG 2:32.83
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 78 F GNBG 2:31.97
WILLA THOMAS 78 F SH SCR
***MALE RESULTS***
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 DARIO KIS 18 M ERIE 1:19.90
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 DAVID BUCHER 20 M SH 1:13.37
2 MIKE KERN 22 M GERI 1:14.37
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 GLENN BATTLE 38 M SH 1:12.59
JEFF CHERESON 39 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 TIM BRESLIN 43 M DOWN 1:17.49
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GARY MATYKO 47 M SH 1:12.20
2 STEVE LOVE 45 M GNBG 1:18.51
3 NED CAUGHEY 48 M LGNR 1:35.97
RUDY VAZMINA 49 M YGST SCR
JIM THORNTON 47 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 GREG BELL 51 M SH 1:22.24
2 OMER AKIN 53 M SH 1:30.93
MARK BARNHART 53 M GNBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 PAT MADDEN 59 M SH 1:22.86
2 KEN KANTROWITZ 59 M SH 1:44.11
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL SACHSE 64 M BDFD 2:14.91
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 67 M ERIE 1:33.85
2 JIM LONGNECKER 67 M GVCY 1:36.47
3 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 65 M ESPY 1:50.03
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JACK CONRY 73 M NKEN 2:26.67
OLIVER GOODMAN 71 M LKHV SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 MORRIS SHRATTER 75 M SH 1:45.40
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M ERIE 2:25.96
--------------------------
Ev #6 M/F 50YD FREESTYLE
--------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 LIZ MAKAROWSKI 24 F ERIE :29.83
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 29 F NKEN :28.56
2 MARCY SENSENICH 27 F GNBG :40.09
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 33 F SH :28.33
2 TRISH RAINS 30 F SH :28.43
3 KELLI McINTYRE 30 F ESPY :32.48
4 ARDITH RADEMACHER 34 F SEWY :37.78
CHERYL KINNEY 34 F MDLD SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 ANNE KELLY 38 F SH :33.32
2 MAR GALISZEWSKI 35 F NKEN :33.43
MICHELE CHERESON 38 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 REBECCA WOOLLEY 40 F SEWY :28.19
2 NANCY GORINSKI 44 F GNBG :29.54
3 GRETCHEN DONALDSON 42 F SEWY :34.19
4 DONNA BROWN 40 F CUMB :34.87
JANET McDONOUGH 41 F SH SCR
ANGELA SORG 43 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 SOLVEIG GRUBER 48 F CUMB :34.56
2 VICKI DILL 47 F SEWY :38.35
3 MAUREEN DWYER 49 F ERIE :41.41
4 KATHY HOLTER 48 F SH :52.21
SHIRLEY MAKUTA 46 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 55 F BDFD :37.72
2 MARIANNE DECARO 56 F GNBG :48.77
ELSIE SENSENICH 59 F SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 SUE WEBER 60 F ERIE :45.31
2 PAT HART 62 F GNBG 1:01.68
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 68 F NKEN :38.01
AGE GROUP: 75-79
WILLA THOMAS 78 F SH SCR
***MALE RESULTS:***
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 DARIO KIS 18 M ERIE :29.60
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 28 M NKEN :24.15
2 LARRY LABOWSKI 29 M CORY :25.78
3 KURT MERSHIMER 29 M GVCY :25.89
MIKE BLACK 27 M GVCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD SLUSS 32 M NKEN :26.35
2 JOSH DENNE 30 M ESPY :34.17
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 GLENN BATTLE 38 M SH :24.30
2 RONALD JACOBS 36 M SEWY :25.00
3 MARK KUCHERER 38 M CLFD :29.22
JEFF CHERESON 39 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RICH ALEXANDER 44 M SH :25.16
2 DOUG HAGY 42 M GNBG :34.97
3 TIM BRESLIN 43 M DOWN :35.19
DALE WAGNER 43 M SH SCR
RANDY WYMER 40 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 DICK LYNN 46 M SH :26.17
2 GARY MATYKO 47 M SH :26.31
3 RICK THAYER 46 M SEWY :26.51
4 FRANK BOYLE 49 M SH :28.84
5 GREG TOWER 46 M ERIE :30.73
STEVE MUTHLER 48 M LKHV SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
ROBERT MAY 52 M SH SCR
MARK BARNHART 53 M GNBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
RANDY CAMPANA 55 M NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 60 M CUMB :27.31
2 ADIE STEVENS 63 M SH :32.99
3 WARREN WEBER 61 M ERIE :33.75
4 RAY BUYCE 60 M ERIE :34.81
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 67 M ERIE :33.60
2 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GNBG :51.29
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 CHARLES HAWKINS 70 M GNBG :45.66
2 JACK CONRY 73 M NKEN :47.25
3 GEORGE PLUMBO 71 M NKEN :54.61
AGE GROUP: 75-79
PAUL CRAGO 79 M WHLG SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M ERIE :52.16
----------------------------
Ev #7 M/F 200YD BACKSTROKE
----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 29 F ESPY 2:29.56
2 AMY HUGHEY 25 F ERIE 2:55.44
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JONI VANDERBILT 38 F SH 3:39.98
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHERI RAMBISH 43 F ERIE 3:22.29
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 SALLY MARTIN 69 F SH 4:42.29
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEG MENGES 73 F CUMB 4:19.25
2 BETTY SCHULTE 74 F GNBG 5:41.25
***MALE RESULTS:***
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TIM RYAN 31 M ERIE 2:35.55
CARL GOLDMAN 32 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MARK WAGNER 40 M SH 2:50.78
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GREG TOWER 46 M ERIE 3:15.75
2 NED CAUGHEY 48 M LGNR 3:36.56
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 50 M SEWY 2:36.60
2 GREG BELL 51 M SH 2:55.92
3 OMER AKIN 53 M SH 3:10.84
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 PAT MADDEN 59 M SH 3:03.76
2 KEN KANTROWITZ 59 M SH 4:18.90
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 67 M ERIE 4:49.72
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 70 M ERIE 4:38.77
-----------------------------
Ev #8 M/F 50YD BREASTSTROKE
-----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 18-19
VALERIE HILTON 18 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 29 F NKEN :38.47
2 LESLIE BRODNICK 25 F SH :47.43
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TRISH RAINS 30 F SH :39.69
2 WYNNE EVERETT 30 F NKEN :43.74
3 KELLI McINTYRE 30 F ESPY :44.47
4 ARDITH RADEMACHER 34 F SEWY :44.60
CHERYL KINNEY 34 F MDLD SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 ANNE KELLY 38 F SH :42.43
2 JONI VANDERBILT 38 F SH :44.43
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 NANCY GORINSKI 44 F GNBG :36.98
2 DONNA BROWN 40 F CUMB :47.38
3 MELISSA SHAW 42 F NKEN :47.74
REBECCA WOOLLEY 40 F SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 SOLVEIG GRUBER 48 F CUMB :44.62
2 MAUREEN DWYER 49 F ERIE :53.12
3 VICKI DILL 47 F SEWY :56.15
4 KATHY HOLTER 48 F SH :57.19
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN NAGY KEMP 50 F GNBG :44.67
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARIANNE DECARO 56 F GNBG :57.30
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 SUE WEBER 60 F ERIE :54.08
2 PAT HART 62 F GNBG 1:35.86
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CARRIE PLUMBO 68 F NKEN :56.95
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEG MENGES 73 F CUMB 1:05.31
2 BETTY SCHULTE 74 F GNBG 1:12.91
***MALE RESULTS:***
AGE GROUP: 18-19
1 DARIO KIS 18 M ERIE :37.10
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KERN 22 M GERI :32.14
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 KURT MERSHIMER 29 M GVCY :35.37
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD SLUSS 32 M NKEN :36.59
2 JOSH DENNE 30 M ESPY :44.81
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 RONALD JACOBS 36 M SEWY :32.28
2 GLENN BATTLE 38 M SH :32.47
3 MARK KUCHERER 38 M CLFD :42.50
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 TIM BRESLIN 43 M DOWN :36.29
AGE GROUP: 45-49
RUDY VAZMINA 49 M YGST SCR
JIM THORNTON 47 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DALE SIRINEK 54 M SEWY :38.08
WILLIAM HERZER 52 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
RICHARD ROSENZEIG 59 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 BILL SACHSE 64 M BDFD :58.78
RICHARD HUNKLER 60 M CUMB DQ
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 67 M ERIE :43.78
2 JIM LONGNECKER 67 M GVCY :44.09
3 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 65 M ESPY :48.45
4 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GNBG 1:15.92
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JACK CONRY 73 M NKEN :59.35
2 BEN PAMULA 70 M ERIE 1:03.44
3 GEORGE PLUMBO 71 M NKEN 1:08.94
OLIVER GOODMAN 71 M LKHV SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 MORRIS SHRATTER 75 M SH :45.75
PAUL CRAGO 79 M WHLG SCR
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M ERIE :57.94
-----------------------------------
Ev #9 M/F 200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
-----------------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 LIZ MAKAROWSKI 24 F ERIE 2:47.99
2 CHRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F NKEN 3:39.13
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 29 F ESPY 2:32.89
2 BECKY ROSS 28 F NKEN 2:42.79
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 33 F SH 2:46.74
AGE GROUP: 35-39
LISA D'AMBROSIO 36 F SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHERI RAMBISH 43 F ERIE 3:23.72
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 62 F ERIE 5:52.69
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEG MENGES 73 F CUMB 4:23.62
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 78 F GNBG 5:34.12
***MALE RESULTS:***
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LARRY LABOWSKI 29 M CORY 2:37.15
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TIM RYAN 31 M ERIE 2:34.62
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 RONALD JACOBS 36 M SEWY 2:28.63
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MARK WAGNER 40 M SH 2:25.42
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 41 M ESPY 2:44.02
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GARY MATYKO 47 M SH 2:20.78
2 STEVE LOVE 45 M GNBG 2:32.00
3 NED CAUGHEY 48 M LGNR 3:24.68
STEVE MUTHLER 48 M LKHV SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 OMER AKIN 53 M SH 2:56.29
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 PAT MADDEN 59 M SH 2:55.82
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 67 M ERIE 5:18.09
---------------------------
Ev #10 M/F 25YD BUTTERFLY
---------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 LIZ MAKAROWSKI 24 F ERIE :15.37
2 CHRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F NKEN :17.90
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 29 F NKEN :14.77
2 AMY HUGHEY 25 F ERIE :17.70
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 KELLI McINTYRE 30 F ESPY :15.09
2 WYNNE EVERETT 30 F NKEN :18.07
3 ARDITH RADEMACHER 34 F SEWY :20.10
CHERYL KINNEY 34 F MDLD SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 MAR GALISZEWSKI 35 F NKEN :15.72
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 GRETCHEN DONALDSON 42 F SEWY :16.83
ANGELA SORG 43 F BDFD SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN NAGY KEMP 50 F GNBG :17.07
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARTHA WILCOX 55 F BDFD :30.84
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 SUE WEBER 60 F ERIE :23.91
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ALICE SLUSS 68 F NKEN :19.43
***MALE RESULTS:***
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KERN 22 M GERI :13.81
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 28 M NKEN :12.11
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 JOSH DENNE 30 M ESPY :18.51
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE LOVE 45 M GNBG :12.83
FRANK BOYLE 49 M SH SCR
RUDY VAZMINA 49 M YGST SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 50 M SEWY :13.59
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 59 M SH :16.19
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 RICHARD HUNKLER 60 M CUMB :14.15
2 RAY BUYCE 60 M ERIE :19.03
3 WARREN WEBER 61 M ERIE :21.12
4 BILL SACHSE 64 M BDFD :23.63
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 CHARLES HAWKINS 70 M GNBG :24.59
2 BEN PAMULA 70 M ERIE :27.56
------------------------------------
Ev #11 MIXED 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
------------------------------------
AGE GROUP: 120
1 ERIE C 126 X ERIE 2:07.10
LIZ MAKAROWSKI 24 F, AMY HUGHEY 25 F
GREG TOWER 46 M, TIM RYAN 31 M
AGE GROUP: 140
1 NEW KENSINGTON D 161 X NKEN 2:32.21
MAR GALISZEWSKI 35 F, CHRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F
JACK CONRY 73 M, BRAD SLUSS 32 M
AGE GROUP: 220
1 ERIE B 226 X ERIE 2:38.47
FRANK KUZMA 67 M, CHERI RAMBISH 43 F
MAUREEN DWYER 49 F, CHET HEARN 67 M
AGE GROUP: 260
1 ERIE A 274 X ERIE 3:19.82
EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M, BEN PAMULA 70 M
ELAINE KUZMA 62 F, SUE WEBER 60 F
----------------------------
Ev #12 M/F 500YD FREESTYLE
----------------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 29 F ESPY 6:05.96
2 BECKY ROSS 28 F NKEN 6:44.85
3 MARCY SENSENICH 27 F GNBG 9:04.50
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 33 F SH 6:17.21
2 ARDITH RADEMACHER 34 F SEWY 8:00.89
TRISH RAINS 30 F SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
LISA D'AMBROSIO 36 F SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 REBECCA WOOLLEY 40 F SEWY 6:13.92
2 MELISSA SHAW 42 F NKEN 7:42.01
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 62 F ERIE 12:10.12
2 PAT HART 62 F GNBG 12:46.68
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 SALLY MARTIN 69 F SH 9:29.74
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PEG MENGES 73 F CUMB 10:37.03
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 78 F GNBG 12:59.42
***MALE RESULTS:***
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 KURT MERSHIMER 29 M GVCY 6:37.72
2 LARRY LABOWSKI 29 M CORY 7:13.27
MIKE BLACK 27 M GVCY SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TIM RYAN 31 M ERIE 5:56.12
CARL GOLDMAN 32 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 MARK KUCHERER 38 M CLFD 6:43.31
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RICH ALEXANDER 44 M SH 5:47.38
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 41 M ESPY 5:53.70
3 MARK WAGNER 40 M SH 5:59.79
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GREG TOWER 46 M ERIE 7:13.89
STEVE MUTHLER 48 M LKHV SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DALE SIRINEK 54 M SEWY 6:49.64
2 GREG BELL 51 M SH 7:39.12
ROBERT MAY 52 M SH SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 BOB CASEY 55 M SH 5:51.60
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 ROGER BROCKENBROUGH 65 M ESPY 9:42.59
2 FRANK KUZMA 67 M ERIE 10:13.88
AGE GROUP: 70-74
OLIVER GOODMAN 71 M LKHV SCR
Return