Return
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH
FEBRUARY 20, 2000
--------------------
EV #1 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
--------------------
]
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 100
1 SOUTH HILLS A 127 F SHY 1:57.30
Carol Ide 33 F, Joni VanderBilt 38 F
Anne Tilley 34 F, Nikki Clifford 22 F
2 MCKEESPORT A 115 F MCKP 2:18.02
A Booker 25 F, Shannon Winkleblech 25 F
Danielle Templeton 20 F, Wendy Mazzini 40 F
AGE GROUP: 180
1 ERIE C 183 F ERIE 2:41.78
Elaine Kuzma 62 F, Kathy Schreckengost 51 F
Rana Evanoff 45 F, Amy Hughey 25 F
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 100
1 SEWICKLEY A 135 M SEWY 1:35.99
Evan Smith 30 M, Mike Kelton 23 M
Jim Thornton 47 M, Ronald Jacobs 36 M
AGE GROUP: 140
1 HARRISON COUNTY A 140 M HCY 1:55.70
Rose Bitler 25 F, Gary Abbate 45 M
Lee Gustafson 48 M, Michelle Moshier 22 F
2 ERIE B 166 M ERIE 2:04.43
Cheri Rambish 43 F, Tim Ryan 31 M
Fred Evanoff 46 M, Greg Tower 46 M
AGE GROUP: 260
1 ERIE A 286 M ERIE 3:01.25
Emil Daeschner 82 M, Ben Pamula 70 M
Frank Kuzma 67 M, Chet Hearn 67 M
--------------------
EV #2 M/F 100YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 NIKKI CLIFFORD 22 F SHY 1:06.86
2 MICHELLE MOSHIER 22 F HCY 1:14.45
3 DANIELLE TEMPLETON 20 F MCKP 1:21.75
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 29 F ESPY 1:08.89
2 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 29 F NKEN 1:13.26
3 LORI SHOEMAKER 25 F ESPY 1:25.54
4 ROSE BITLER 25 F HCY 1:30.35
5 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 25 F MCKP 1:45.57
MARCY SENSENICH 27 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 33 F SHY 1:14.90
2 ANNE TILLEY 34 F SHY 1:15.31
WYNNE EVERETT 30 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 TINA YANDE 35 F HLBG 1:17.77
2 JONI VANDERBILT 38 F SHY 1:25.88
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 ROSANNA SIKORA 44 F CUMB 1:17.84
2 JANE SHEFFIELD 41 F HLBG 1:17.91
3 WENDY MAZZINI 40 F MCKP 1:22.01
4 MELISSA SHAW 42 F NKEN 1:25.70
5 CHERI RAMBISH 43 F ERIE 1:25.81
6 GRETCHEN DONALDSON 43 F SEWY 1:27.02
7 DONNA BROWN 40 F CUMB 1:37.43
LAURIE ROBINSON 43 F CUMB SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 SOLVEIG GRUBER 47 F CUMB 1:29.18
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 51 F ERIE 1:40.06
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 ELSIE SENSENICH 59 F SHY 1:56.95
2 JUDY SPAHR 59 F SHY 1:58.78
3 MARIANNE DECARO 56 F GRBG 2:15.31
AGE GROUP: 60-64
PATRICIA HART 62 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
SALLY MARTIN 69 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BETTY SCHULTE 72 F GRBG 2:40.15
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
IAN DAVIS 23 M ERIE SCR
MIKE KERN 22 M GEMS SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 29 M NKEN 1:01.78
2 KEVIN MACINA 26 M ESPY 1:20.50
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD SLUSS 32 M NKEN 1:06.54
2 DAVID BRUGGER 34 M DOWN 1:09.03
TOM MACDONALD 33 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 FRANK CICCO 39 M BUTL 1:06.34
2 RICK STACHEL 39 M DOWN 1:11.62
3 ROSS MONROE 36 M CUMB 1:18.06
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RON MOROSKY 43 M SHY 1:02.29
2 BRUCE ZIEGLER 41 M BUTL 1:03.66
3 MARK WAGNER 40 M SHY 1:05.81
4 BOB JENNER 44 M SHY 1:07.31
5 DENNIS JACK 40 M BUTL 1:10.11
6 BRIAN HELD 43 M CUMB 1:21.17
RANDY WYMER 43 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE STOCKSDALE 45 M SHY 1:03.55
2 STEVE LOVE 45 M GRBG 1:07.64
3 BILL LAWRENCE 47 M MDVL 1:09.31
4 GARY ABBATE 45 M HCY 1:11.74
5 FRED EVANOFF 46 M ERIE 1:20.00
6 RON JOHNSTON 45 M HLBG 1:20.23
7 GREG TOWER 46 M ERIE 1:20.76
GARY MATYKO 47 M SHY SCR
GARY BROTHERSON 45 M ERIE SCR
CHRIS LAUGHERY 49 M ESPY SCR
RICK THAYER 46 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 DALE SIRINEK 54 M SEWY 1:14.28
2 WILLIAM HERZER 52 M SHY 1:14.42
3 OMER AKIN 53 M SHY 1:15.63
MIKE HEALEY 51 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 ROBERT CASEY 55 M SHY 1:10.80
2 RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 59 M SHY 1:36.48
3 KEN KANTROWITZ 59 M SHY 1:43.16
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 1:24.43
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 AL PUHALLA 66 M CUMB 1:36.77
2 FRANK KUZMA 67 M ERIE 2:24.34
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 70 M ERIE 2:12.27
--------------------
EV #3 M/F 200YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LORI SHOEMAKER 25 F ESPY 3:14.70
MARCY SENSENICH 27 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 TINA YANDE 35 F HLBG 2:53.70
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 LAURIE ROBINSON 43 F CUMB 2:54.18
2 ROSANNA SIKORA 44 F CUMB 3:08.27
3 TERESA HOOD 41 F SHY 4:22.90
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 RANA EVANOFF 45 F ERIE 3:26.12
2 KAREN KAIGHIN 48 F SHY 3:34.64
3 KATHY HOLTER 48 F SHY 4:07.42
4 VICKI DILL 47 F SEWY 4:20.00
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 45 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 51 F ERIE 3:49.41
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARIANNE DECARO 56 F GRBG 4:00.16
ELSIE SENSENICH 59 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 62 F ERIE 5:56.65
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BETTY SCHULTE 72 F GRBG 5:26.74
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
IAN DAVIS 23 M ERIE SCR
MIKE KERN 22 M GEMS SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TIM RYAN 31 M ERIE 3:01.59
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 GLENN BATTLE 38 M SHY 2:35.49
2 ROSS MONROE 36 M CUMB 2:59.02
3 MARK KUCHERER 38 M CLFD 3:14.75
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MARK WAGNER 40 M SHY 2:32.84
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 41 M ESPY 2:57.84
BOB LISS 44 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 LEE GUSTAFSON 48 M HCY 2:48.31
2 STEVE MUTHLER 48 M LH 2:50.04
3 RON JOHNSTON 45 M HLBG 3:19.43
GARY ABBATE 45 M HCY SCR
RUDY VAZMINA 49 M YOUN SCR
GARY BROTHERSON 45 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ROBERT MAY 52 M SHY 2:50.87
2 ANDRE WEISBROD 50 M SEWY 3:20.01
MARK BARNHART 53 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 67 M ERIE 3:19.95
2 JIM LONGNECKER 67 M GCY 3:33.56
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 MORRIS SHRATTER 75 M SHY 3:45.44
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M ERIE 4:58.34
--------------------
EV #4 M/F 50YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 AUTUMN SMITH 21 F SHY :30.59
2 MICHELLE MOSHIER 22 F HCY :31.86
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 29 F NKEN :35.46
2 LORI SHOEMAKER 25 F ESPY :39.50
3 ROSE BITLER 25 F HCY :39.84
4 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 25 F MCKP :50.60
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 33 F SHY :32.29
2 ANNE TILLEY 34 F SHY :35.30
KELLI MCINTYRE 30 F ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 TINA YANDE 35 F HLBG :36.50
2 JONI VANDERBILT 38 F SHY :39.31
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 NANCY GORINSKI 44 F GRBG :33.57
2 WENDY MAZZINI 40 F MCKP :34.47
3 MELISSA SHAW 42 F NKEN :38.59
4 DONNA BROWN 40 F CUMB :46.05
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 49 F NKEN :37.93
2 RANA EVANOFF 45 F ERIE :43.28
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN NAGY-KEMP 50 F GRBG :43.95
2 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 51 F ERIE :49.76
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 62 F ERIE 1:16.81
PATRICIA HART 62 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 78 F GRBG 1:20.41
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 23 M SEWY :23.81
2 MATT SWENSSON 24 M SHY :26.56
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 29 M NKEN :25.48
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD SLUSS 32 M NKEN :26.82
2 DAVID BRUGGER 34 M DOWN :28.98
JOSH DENNE 30 M ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 FRANK CICCO 39 M BUTL :28.80
2 BART GARLICK 38 M LH :30.19
RICK STACHEL 39 M DOWN SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BRUCE ZIEGLER 41 M BUTL :27.58
2 DENNIS JACK 40 M BUTL :28.56
3 BRIAN HELD 43 M CUMB :37.75
RANDY WYMER 43 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 RUDY VAZMINA 49 M YOUN :26.70
2 JIM THORNTON 47 M SEWY :27.38
3 GARY MATYKO 47 M SHY :30.66
4 BILL LAWRENCE 47 M MDVL :32.47
5 RON JOHNSTON 45 M HLBG :34.70
CHRIS LAUGHERY 49 M ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 WILLIAM HERZER 52 M SHY :30.52
2 ANDRE WEISBROD 50 M SEWY :30.59
3 OMER AKIN 53 M SHY :36.70
MIKE HEALEY 51 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 59 M SHY :36.99
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY :39.16
2 GLENN STEHLE 64 M SHY :45.17
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 FRANK KUZMA 67 M ERIE 1:23.29
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 70 M ERIE 1:03.03
--------------------
EV #5 M/F 100YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 NIKKI CLIFFORD 22 F SHY 1:03.08
2 AUTUMN SMITH 21 F SHY 1:21.91
3 CAT WELCH 20 F GEMS 1:36.50
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 29 F ESPY 1:07.59
2 AMY HUGHEY 25 F ERIE 1:22.30
3 ROSE BITLER 25 F HCY 1:31.38
4 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 25 F MCKP 1:54.00
AGE GROUP: 30-34
WYNNE EVERETT 30 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 TINA YANDE 35 F HLBG 1:26.56
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 NANCY GORINSKI 44 F GRBG 1:13.74
2 LAURIE ROBINSON 43 F CUMB 1:13.76
3 CHERI RAMBISH 43 F ERIE 1:27.41
4 MELISSA SHAW 42 F NKEN 1:34.54
5 DONNA BROWN 40 F CUMB 1:42.33
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 SOLVEIG GRUBER 47 F CUMB 1:39.24
2 KATHY HOLTER 48 F SHY 2:03.69
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 45 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
ELSIE SENSENICH 59 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 SUSIE GOLDMAN 60 F SHY 1:48.52
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PHYL CHARNES 71 F HCY 2:00.49
2 BETTY SCHULTE 72 F GRBG 2:42.48
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 EVAN SMITH 30 M SEWY 1:03.14
TOM MACDONALD 33 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 GLENN BATTLE 38 M SHY :58.60
2 CARL GOLDMAN 35 M SHY 1:07.95
3 ARDALAN SADEGHI 39 M SHY 1:16.09
4 ROSS MONROE 36 M CUMB 1:21.62
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MARK WAGNER 40 M SHY 1:11.95
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 STEVE MUTHLER 48 M LH 1:07.41
2 LEE GUSTAFSON 48 M HCY 1:18.92
3 BARRY SHEILDS 48 M SHY 1:23.80
4 GREG TOWER 46 M ERIE 1:25.56
5 RON JOHNSTON 45 M HLBG 1:26.65
STEVE STOCKSDALE 45 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
MARK BARNHART 53 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 67 M GCY 1:24.26
2 CHET HEARN 67 M ERIE 1:27.95
3 AL PUHALLA 66 M CUMB 1:40.62
4 FRANK KUZMA 67 M ERIE 2:05.45
5 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GRBG 2:10.59
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 70 M ERIE 1:59.10
2 CHARLES HAWKINS 70 M GRBG 2:12.59
--------------------
EV #6 M/F 25YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MICHELLE MOSHIER 22 F HCY :12.74
2 DANIELLE TEMPLETON 20 F MCKP :13.69
3 CAT WELCH 20 F GEMS :16.27
4 CRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F NKEN :16.91
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 29 F NKEN :12.70
2 LORI SHOEMAKER 25 F ESPY :14.68
3 A BOOKER 25 F MCKP :15.09
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 KELLI MCINTYRE 30 F ESPY :14.45
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 ELIZABETH CHAMBERLAIN 39 F BUTL :14.16
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 NANCY GORINSKI 44 F GRBG :13.84
2 GRETCHEN DONALDSON 43 F SEWY :14.18
3 TERESA HOOD 41 F SHY :14.56
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 49 F NKEN :15.44
2 KAREN KAIGHIN 48 F SHY :16.57
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 45 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN NAGY-KEMP 50 F GRBG :15.33
2 KATHY SCHRECKENGOST 51 F ERIE :16.17
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 JUDY SPAHR 59 F SHY :19.72
2 ELSIE SENSENICH 59 F SHY :20.90
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 62 F ERIE :22.91
PATRICIA HART 62 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PHYL CHARNES 71 F HCY :20.58
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 23 M SEWY :10.65
MIKE KERN 22 M GEMS SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 29 M NKEN :10.93
2 KEVIN MACINA 26 M ESPY :12.59
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 JOSH DENNE 30 M ESPY :14.91
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 RONALD JACOBS 36 M SEWY :11.05
2 FRANK CICCO 39 M BUTL :11.70
3 BART GARLICK 38 M LH :12.08
4 RICK STACHEL 39 M DOWN :12.12
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RICH ALEXANDER 44 M SHY :11.41
2 JAMES ZAHN 40 M GCY :12.83
3 RABDY CAMPANA 40 M NKEN :13.04
4 DOUG HAGY 43 M GRBG :13.76
RANDY WYMER 43 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 DICK LYNN 46 M SHY :11.91
2 GARY ABBATE 45 M HCY :12.86
3 FRED EVANOFF 46 M ERIE :13.34
4 BARRY SHEILDS 48 M SHY :13.81
BILL LAWRENCE 47 M MDVL SCR
GARY BROTHERSON 45 M ERIE SCR
RICK THAYER 46 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 OMER AKIN 53 M SHY :12.45
2 DALE SIRINEK 54 M SEWY :12.87
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 59 M SHY :15.07
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY :12.84
2 GLENN STEHLE 64 M SHY :13.40
ADIE STEVENS 63 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GRBG :22.85
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 OLIVER GOODMAN 70 M LH :17.20
2 JACK CONRY 73 M NKEN :19.81
3 CHARLES HAWKINS 70 M GRBG :19.90
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M ERIE :22.99
--------------------
EV #7 M/F 100YD BUTTERFLY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 NIKKI CLIFFORD 22 F SHY 1:02.00
AUTUMN SMITH 21 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 ROSANNA SIKORA 44 F CUMB 1:19.82
2 CHERI RAMBISH 43 F ERIE 1:29.78
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 SOLVEIG GRUBER 47 F CUMB 1:37.70
2 VICKI DILL 47 F SEWY 1:49.27
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN NAGY-KEMP 50 F GRBG 1:50.88
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 ELAINE KUZMA 62 F ERIE 3:14.37
AGE GROUP: 65-69
SALLY MARTIN 69 F SHY SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MIKE KELTON 23 M SEWY :58.71
2 MATT SWENSSON 24 M SHY 1:00.51
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 EVAN SMITH 30 M SEWY :56.60
2 BRAD SLUSS 32 M NKEN 1:01.64
3 TIM RYAN 31 M ERIE 1:07.73
4 DAVID BRUGGER 34 M DOWN 1:10.95
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 GLENN BATTLE 38 M SHY :59.23
2 CARL GOLDMAN 35 M SHY 1:02.00
3 MARK KUCHERER 38 M CLFD 1:18.61
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BRUCE ZIEGLER 41 M BUTL 1:04.67
2 DENNIS JACK 40 M BUTL 1:05.30
3 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 41 M ESPY 1:23.25
BOB LISS 44 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 RUDY VAZMINA 49 M YOUN 1:01.12
2 JIM THORNTON 47 M SEWY 1:01.56
3 STEVE LOVE 45 M GRBG 1:13.19
4 GREG TOWER 46 M ERIE 1:26.83
CHRIS LAUGHERY 49 M ESPY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 59 M SHY 1:40.06
--------------------
EV #8 M/F 50YD BACKSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 DANIELLE TEMPLETON 20 F MCKP :38.11
2 CAT WELCH 20 F GEMS :44.19
3 CRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F NKEN :46.06
AUTUMN SMITH 21 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 29 F ESPY :31.09
2 AMY HUGHEY 25 F ERIE :38.17
3 A BOOKER 25 F MCKP :44.99
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 KELLI MCINTYRE 30 F ESPY :37.42
2 CAROL IDE 33 F SHY :39.30
WYNNE EVERETT 30 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 JONI VANDERBILT 38 F SHY :44.95
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 LAURIE ROBINSON 43 F CUMB :34.21
2 NANCY GORINSKI 44 F GRBG :34.46
3 ROSANNA SIKORA 44 F CUMB :38.02
4 GRETCHEN DONALDSON 43 F SEWY :38.56
5 WENDY MAZZINI 40 F MCKP :39.23
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 KATHLEEN ALTER 49 F NKEN :40.60
2 SOLVEIG GRUBER 47 F CUMB :45.96
3 KATHY HOLTER 48 F SHY :58.31
THERESA LETKIEWICZ 45 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 JUDY SPAHR 59 F SHY :59.69
AGE GROUP: 60-64
PATRICIA HART 62 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 PHYL CHARNES 71 F HCY :54.80
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 78 F GRBG 1:17.35
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
IAN DAVIS 23 M ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 JOSH DENNE 30 M ESPY :47.61
TOM MACDONALD 33 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 RONALD JACOBS 36 M SEWY :31.25
2 RICK STACHEL 39 M DOWN :34.93
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 DENNIS JACK 40 M BUTL :35.41
2 BRIAN HELD 43 M CUMB :38.56
3 RABDY CAMPANA 40 M NKEN :39.04
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 JIM THORNTON 47 M SEWY :30.03
2 LEE GUSTAFSON 48 M HCY :35.92
3 FRED EVANOFF 46 M ERIE :38.04
4 BARRY SHEILDS 48 M SHY :38.59
STEVE STOCKSDALE 45 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 50 M SEWY :30.43
2 OMER AKIN 53 M SHY :39.55
WILLIAM HERZER 52 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 59 M SHY :45.38
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 GLENN STEHLE 64 M SHY :49.15
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 67 M GCY :37.87
2 CHET HEARN 67 M ERIE :42.80
3 AL PUHALLA 66 M CUMB :45.99
4 FRANK KUZMA 67 M ERIE :54.98
5 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GRBG 1:01.63
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BEN PAMULA 70 M ERIE :52.90
2 JACK CONRY 73 M NKEN 1:01.43
3 CHARLES HAWKINS 70 M GRBG 1:01.80
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M ERIE 1:01.88
--------------------
EV #9 M/F 200YD FREESTYLE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 CAT WELCH 20 F GEMS 2:53.76
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 AMY HUGHEY 25 F ERIE 2:40.44
2 ROSE BITLER 25 F HCY 2:54.93
3 SHANNON WINKLEBLECH 25 F MCKP 3:21.77
MARCY SENSENICH 27 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 CAROL IDE 33 F SHY 2:17.47
2 ANNE TILLEY 34 F SHY 2:25.88
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 ELIZABETH CHAMBERLAIN 39 F BUTL 2:21.59
2 JONI VANDERBILT 38 F SHY 2:42.21
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 WENDY MAZZINI 40 F MCKP 2:38.90
2 MELISSA SHAW 42 F NKEN 2:49.55
3 DONNA BROWN 40 F CUMB 3:24.02
TERESA HOOD 41 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 VICKI DILL 47 F SEWY 3:12.24
2 RANA EVANOFF 45 F ERIE 3:31.46
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 MARIANNE DECARO 56 F GRBG 3:56.91
AGE GROUP: 60-64
SUSIE GOLDMAN 60 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
SALLY MARTIN 69 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 78 F GRBG 4:14.66
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MATT SWENSSON 24 M SHY 1:57.53
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 KEVIN MACINA 26 M ESPY 2:20.37
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 EVAN SMITH 30 M SEWY 2:04.02
2 TIM RYAN 31 M ERIE 2:12.39
DAVID BRUGGER 34 M DOWN SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 GLENN BATTLE 38 M SHY 1:56.61
2 CARL GOLDMAN 35 M SHY 1:58.33
3 FRANK CICCO 39 M BUTL 2:10.72
4 ROSS MONROE 36 M CUMB 2:27.34
5 ARDALAN SADEGHI 39 M SHY 2:30.66
6 MARK KUCHERER 38 M CLFD 2:31.89
BART GARLICK 38 M LH SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 RICH ALEXANDER 44 M SHY 1:58.58
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 41 M ESPY 2:10.09
3 RABDY CAMPANA 40 M NKEN 2:36.14
4 DOUG HAGY 43 M GRBG 2:49.33
5 JAMES ZAHN 40 M GCY 2:50.60
RANDY WYMER 43 M BUTL SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GARY MATYKO 47 M SHY 2:07.46
2 STEVE LOVE 45 M GRBG 2:08.02
3 DICK LYNN 46 M SHY 2:12.52
4 STEVE MUTHLER 48 M LH 2:16.07
5 BARRY SHEILDS 48 M SHY 2:28.81
6 FRED EVANOFF 46 M ERIE 2:47.98
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ROBERT MAY 52 M SHY 2:15.03
2 DALE SIRINEK 54 M SEWY 2:32.52
MIKE HEALEY 51 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 ROBERT CASEY 55 M SHY 2:10.85
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 PAUL CASTRONOVO 62 M SEWY 2:33.18
2 JIMMY GOLDMAN 62 M SHY 2:44.64
ADIE STEVENS 63 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 AL PUHALLA 66 M CUMB 3:05.67
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 OLIVER GOODMAN 70 M LH 3:52.92
2 JACK CONRY 73 M NKEN 4:15.00
--------------------
EV #10 M/F 25YD BREASTSTROKE
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 MICHELLE MOSHIER 22 F HCY :15.84
2 DANIELLE TEMPLETON 20 F MCKP :16.48
3 CRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F NKEN :19.41
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 SHAUNA ZUKOWSKI 29 F NKEN :16.84
2 A BOOKER 25 F MCKP :19.43
MARCY SENSENICH 27 F GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 ANNE TILLEY 34 F SHY :17.26
2 KELLI MCINTYRE 30 F ESPY :19.15
WYNNE EVERETT 30 F NKEN SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 TERESA HOOD 41 F SHY :20.79
2 GRETCHEN DONALDSON 43 F SEWY :23.33
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 RANA EVANOFF 45 F ERIE :19.42
2 KATHLEEN ALTER 49 F NKEN :20.98
3 KAREN KAIGHIN 48 F SHY :21.23
4 KATHY HOLTER 48 F SHY :25.34
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 KATHLEEN NAGY-KEMP 50 F GRBG :19.69
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 JUDY SPAHR 59 F SHY :22.50
2 MARIANNE DECARO 56 F GRBG :26.46
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 BETTY SCHULTE 72 F GRBG :31.64
PHYL CHARNES 71 F HCY SCR
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
IAN DAVIS 23 M ERIE SCR
MIKE KERN 22 M GEMS SCR
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 BRAD ZUKOWSKI 29 M NKEN :14.97
2 KEVIN MACINA 26 M ESPY :18.09
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 BRAD SLUSS 32 M NKEN :15.27
2 JOSH DENNE 30 M ESPY :19.73
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 RONALD JACOBS 36 M SEWY :14.31
2 BART GARLICK 38 M LH :15.61
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 BRUCE ZIEGLER 41 M BUTL :12.92
2 RABDY CAMPANA 40 M NKEN :19.19
3 JAMES ZAHN 40 M GCY :19.44
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GARY ABBATE 45 M HCY :14.65
2 JIM THORNTON 47 M SEWY :15.13
GARY BROTHERSON 45 M ERIE SCR
CHRIS LAUGHERY 49 M ESPY SCR
RICK THAYER 46 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 50-54
MARK BARNHART 53 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 55-59
1 KEN KANTROWITZ 59 M SHY :20.24
RICHARD ROSENZWEIG 59 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 60-64
1 GLENN STEHLE 64 M SHY :21.27
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 CHET HEARN 67 M ERIE :21.04
2 JACK CRIBBS 66 M GRBG :32.50
AGE GROUP: 70-74
1 JACK CONRY 73 M NKEN :24.21
2 CHARLES HAWKINS 70 M GRBG :32.25
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 MORRIS SHRATTER 75 M SHY :18.89
AGE GROUP: 80-84
1 EMIL DAESCHNER 82 M ERIE :24.43
--------------------
EV #11 MIXED 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
--------------------
AGE GROUP: 140
1 HARRISON COUNTY A 140 X HCY 2:09.54
Rose Bitler 25 F, Gary Abbate 45 M
Lee Gustafson 48 M, Michelle Moshier 22 F
2 ERIE YWCA A 145 X ERIE 2:29.56
Amy Hughey 25 F, Greg Tower 46 M
Tim Ryan 31 M, Cheri Rambish 43 F
AGE GROUP: 100
1 MCKEESPORT A 115 X MCKP 2:41.15
Danielle Templeton 20 F, A Booker 25 F
Wendy Mazzini 40 F, Shannon Winkleblech 25 F
--------------------
EV #12 M/F 400YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
--------------------
FEMALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 20-24
1 NIKKI CLIFFORD 22 F SHY 5:02.94
2 CRISTIE CHAPMAN 22 F NKEN 7:36.88
AGE GROUP: 25-29
1 LAURA BROCKENBROUGH 29 F ESPY 5:25.41
AMY HUGHEY 25 F ERIE SCR
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 CHERI RAMBISH 43 F ERIE 7:02.38
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 VICKI DILL 47 F SEWY 7:36.28
AGE GROUP: 65-69
SALLY MARTIN 69 F SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 75-79
1 BETTY PRYCL 78 F GRBG 11:36.28
MALE RESULTS:
AGE GROUP: 30-34
1 TIM RYAN 31 M ERIE 5:17.48
EVAN SMITH 30 M SEWY SCR
AGE GROUP: 35-39
1 RONALD JACOBS 36 M SEWY 5:29.63
2 MARK KUCHERER 38 M CLFD 6:05.91
CARL GOLDMAN 35 M SHY DQ
AGE GROUP: 40-44
1 MARK WAGNER 40 M SHY 5:07.46
2 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH 41 M ESPY 5:44.31
3 BRIAN HELD 43 M CUMB 6:17.37
BOB LISS 44 M SHY SCR
AGE GROUP: 45-49
1 GARY MATYKO 47 M SHY 5:06.89
2 LEE GUSTAFSON 48 M HCY 5:31.81
3 STEVE MUTHLER 48 M LH 5:45.40
4 GREG TOWER 46 M ERIE 6:43.34
AGE GROUP: 50-54
1 ANDRE WEISBROD 50 M SEWY 6:08.09
2 DALE SIRINEK 54 M SEWY 6:28.08
MARK BARNHART 53 M GRBG SCR
AGE GROUP: 65-69
1 JIM LONGNECKER 67 M GCY 7:06.09
Return