AMYMSA
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
Annually at the AMYMSA Banquet, High Point Awards are given
to the top three point scorers in each age group and gender
combination if the person has swam in three meets. Although the
1650 Mail-In Meet counts as a meet, it does not count for points.
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
FINAL! FINAL! FINAL! FINAL! FINAL! FINAL! FINAL! FINAL! FINAL!
HIGH POINT AWARD STATUS
---Updated March 12, 2004---
Female Age Group = 18 - 19
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Pieza, Samantha 56 2
Dowling, Lara 21 1
Female Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Nelson, Cindy 140 6
Koch, Danielle 118 5 1
Mcclelland, Erin 106 4
Miller, Jamie 56 2 1
Glunt, Alexis 28 1
Pope, Katy 15 1
Steinmetz, Beth 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuhn, Lauren 221 9 1
Winkleblech, Shannan 174 8
Solosko, Alexandra 43 3
Vivier, Jane 28 1 1
Platz, Jessica 26 1
Thomas, Michele 21 1 1
Mather, Leigh 21 1
Fazekas, Heather 15 1
Carlson, Julee 0 0 1
Almgren, Tina 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kellar, Ellen Banick 195 8 1
Sarber, Marcy 168 9 1
Ross, Becky 151 7 2
Jensen, Marlyn 96 6
Matthews, Wendy 80 3 2
Bluedorn, Erin 78 4
Coat, Julie 60 3
Marsh, Judy 48 2
Brockenbrough, Laura 47 3
Shoemaker, Laurie 26 3
Mcintyre, Kelli 25 3
Mroz, Kelly 23 1
Everett, Wynne 20 2
Female Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Wroblewski, Lauri 243 11
Ide, Carol 197 9 3
Freeman, Brenda 166 6 2
Carr, Andrea 89 5
Bell, Nina 79 5
Johnston, Tina 49 2 1
Mcgill, Kathy 35 3 1
Beck, Yvette 34 3
Varner, Melanie 24 3
Solomon, Deb 23 1
Hodnett, Maribeth 22 1 1
Cummings, Nanette 21 1 1
Galiszewski, Mar 21 1 1
Wild, Sandi 20 1
Maciejewski, Beth 20 1 1
Mcknight, Aimee 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Gregg, Jane 154 6
Aque, Natasha 96 4 1
Baker, Judy 89 5
Rochelle, Anne La 80 5
Olson, Tammy 73 3 1
Gaul, Maureen 73 4 1
Shaeffer, Lisa 56 4 1
Braeger, Denise 47 3
Dater, Eve 24 3
Miller, Amy 21 1
Zarger, Jean 21 3
Owens, Julie 18 1
Vukmer, Beth 14 1
Concilus, Kit 14 1
Eisenman, Sue 12 1 1
Morris, Susan 10 2
Cunnard, Kim 8 1
Bojarski, Grace 3 3 1
Female Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Metzger, Carol 225 9 1
Higgins, Nora 215 12
Baker, Linda 115 6
Sikora, Rosanna 105 4 3
Brown, Patty 97 6
Tower, Sue 91 5
Young, Martha 74 5
Gorinski, Nancy 70 3 2
Starr, Chris 59 4 2
Shaw, Melissa 59 3
Mazzini, Wendy 52 3 1
Bossart, Paula 48 4
Goldstrohm, Kim 33 3 3
Holsinger, Deb 12 1
Evanoff, Rana 11 3
Female Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Nagy-Kemp, Kathleen 230 9
Koski, Linda 216 11
Holter, Kathy 199 11 1
Bell, Shirley 55 3 1
Domsic, Gaye 54 3
Mason, Sherry 52 2
Alter, Kathleen 49 2
Gannon, Becky 28 1
Kaighin, Karen 0 1
Female Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Berner, Diana 228 10 1
Schreckengost, Kathy 194 8 3
Dzvonik, Michelle 169 10 1
Halmi, Barb 20 1
Barnes, Tingle 0 1
Female Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Steenson, Dotty 196 8
Spahr, Judy 127 7 2
Resby, Elsie 117 5 1
Blair, Kathy 50 3
Workman, Amy 50 3
Female Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Elaine 286 12
Hart, Patricia 216 10 2
Daylida, Nancy 93 6 1
Medve, Marylee 63 4 1
St.Amand, Char 54 3
Female Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Sluss, Alice 276 10 1
Martin, Sally 144 7 2
Morrow, Caroline 58 3
Plumbo, Carrie 52 3
Diehl, Rita 51 3 1
Female Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Schulte, Betty 128 5 1
Menges, Peg 104 5 1
Young, Judy 84 4 1
Female Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Prycl, Betty 224 9 2
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
Male Age Group = 18 - 19
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Parker, Ziggy 28 1
Male Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Wiest, Dave 162 6
Gordist, James 123 6 1
Corman, Jeremy 105 4
Runatz, Seth 26 1
Male Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Pruzinsky, Dan 194 8 2
Casteel, Scotty 79 5 3
Baker, Paul 33 2
Wolfe, Josh 28 1 1
Mccune, Richard 22 1
Stenson, Michael 14 1
Stone, Joe 14 1
Cole, Jeff 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
White, Bill 301 12
Reda, Rob 159 7 3
Labowski, Larry 83 5
Dittman, Mike 52 4
Solan, Chris 49 3 1
Lukach, Mike 46 4
Mekus, Scott 45 4 1
Weis, Nick 39 3
Confer, Dan 39 3 1
Edmister, Brian 29 2
Horton, Joe 26 2
Kress, Paul 21 1 1
Gallagher, Sean 19 1
Keister, Mark 18 1
Coat, Chris 16 1 1
Mcintyre, Shane 4 3
Roe, Matthew 0 0 1
Sheets, Dave 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Powers, Bill 215 9
Sluss, Brad 206 9 2
Louis, Kevin 96 4
Giunta, Michael 77 6 2
Ryan, Tim 36 3
Beck, Jim 33 3
Chadbourn, Doug 19 1
Williams, Donnie 11 1
Johnson, Chris 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kucherer, Mark 262 12
Zahn, James 209 12
Sternby, Ed 95 5 1
Martens, Dave 82 3 2
Phillips, Greg 72 3
Walter, Carl 61 3 1
Brookens, Dave 56 4
Sherrick, Randy 46 3
Confer, Dave 41 3 1
Garlick, Bart 34 3
Trent, Craig 32 3
Wagner, Mark 29 3
Battle, Glenn 28 2
Monroe, Ross 26 1
Lind, Rob 17 1
Sadeghi, Ardalan 15 3
Ulmer, Bill 12 1
Chereson, Jeff 7 1
Zarger, Mike 5 1
Zarger, Rich 5 3
Erway, Mark 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Zehmisch, Tom 174 8
Hershberger, Loren 169 8 1
Wallace, Neil 123 5 1
Morosky, Bill 104 5
Garso, Scott 98 5
Gorman, Dave 77 4
Dailey, Charlie 61 3
Love, Steve 59 4 2
Olbum, Jon 43 3
Hagy, Doug 42 3
Bauman, John 38 3
Braeger, Jon 36 2
Brockenbrough, John 35 3
Parrill, Jack 26 1
Abbate, Gary 18 1 2
Johnston, Ron 17 1 1
Karson, John 15 1
Sluss, Jay 14 1 1
Vesco, Dale 10 3
Long, Tim 10 1
Tama, Norbert 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Thornton, Jim 216 8 1
Lawrence, Bill 207 10
Livezey, Mark 188 8 1
Vanbuskirk, Jim 118 7
Tower, Greg 117 8
Rotthoff, David 66 3
Siegel, Rick 65 5 1
Mccune, Rick 59 4
Young, David 57 5
Weisbrod, Andre 55 3 1
Starrett, Jim 51 3
Mccune, Bill 48 5
Muthler, Steve 36 3 4
Kisielewski, Larry 32 3
Matyko, Gary 30 3 1
Molenaar, Don 28 3
Kimes, Kyle 27 4 2
Gustafson, Lee 26 1 2
Silliker, Alan 26 3 1
Evanoff, Fred 21 3
Nagy, Tom 20 1
Hall, Steve 17 1
Schneiderlochner, Mike 9 3
Kacsmar, Dan 8 1
Mcfadden, Scott 3 1 1
Shields, Barry 0 1
Male Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Dan 239 12
Sirinek, Dale 217 10
Mann, Tom 138 6
Barnhart, Mark 138 9 1
Hartye, Frank 91 4
Stith, Tim 80 4
Bell, Greg 74 3
Acker, David 72 4 1
Wilson, Bob 59 4 1
Concilus, Bob 32 2
Dupree, Jim 21 2 1
Akin, Omer 21 1 2
Mcintyre, Jack 5 3
Male Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Lauer, Peter 97 4 2
Kantrowitz, Ken 57 3
Gardner, Bob 56 2
Workman, Bill 48 3
Rosenzweig, Richard 38 3
Trefonoff, Mel 28 1 1
Smith, Tom 14 2
Schachner, Stephen 14 2
Male Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Radack, Bill 140 5
Brockenbrough, Roger 52 3
Sachse, Bill 29 3 1
Goldman, Jimmy 14 3
Male Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Frank 282 12
Pamula, Ben 184 8
Longnecker, Jim 129 6 1
Hearn, Chet 80 3 1
Diehl, Gus 62 3 1
Dehaven, Gene 47 3
Leisenring, Bud 40 2 2
Male Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kennedy, Bill 75 4
Kisiel, Bernie 60 3
Shratter, Morris 42 3 2
Goodman, Oliver 38 3 1
Plumbo, George 32 3
Smith, Thomas 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Hogenmiller, Bill 140 5 1
Male Age Group = 85 - 89
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Daeschner, Emil 168 6
Hines, Bede 0 0 2
AMYMSA