AMYMSA
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
Annually at the AMYMSA Banquet, High Point Awards are given
to the top three point scorers in each age group and gender
combination if the person has swam in three meets. Although the
1650 Mail-In Meet counts as a meet, it does not count for points.
*** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE *** NOTE ***
.....HIGH POINT AWARD..........
---Updated March 12, 2007---
Female Age Group = 18 - 19
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Rasstatter, Emily 28 1
Female Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Elder, Mandy 158 7 1
Wilson, Alyssa 99 4 2
Slatler, Hillary 29 2 1
Smith, Jodie 28 1 1
Barr, Megan 21 1
Wilson, Trisha 16 1 1
Dowling, Lara 15 1
Koch, Danielle 8 1 2
Mershimer, Sarah 0 0 1
Claire, Sarah 0 1
Female Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Miller, Jamie 105 5 1
Henry, Alexis 47 2
Shick, Holly 28 1
Smith, Jocelyn 21 3
Bearance, Summer 0 0 1
Anoway, Carra 0 0 1
Female Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Brewer, Collette 250 11
Stamford, Karin 166 7
Winkleblech, Shannan 129 8
Bugbee, Liz 122 5
Krejny, Meredith 107 6
Cronk, Amy 85 4 1
Schubert, Holly 76 4 1
Balko, Amy 74 4
Sanchez, Marla 59 4 1
Harbst, Molly 43 2
Sheets, Christine 35 3
Kuhn, Lauren 7 1
Mooney, Wendy 4 1
Mroz, Kelly 4 1 1
Female Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Raines, Tricia 196 8 1
Carr, Andrea 146 7 1
Farnan, Katherine 141 6 1
Bails, Margeret 98 5 5
Bates, Kelly 59 3
Campbell, Sheri 41 3 1
Female Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Ide, Carol 140 7 2
Terwilliger, Aj 136 6 3
Aque, Natasha 48 3
Mcgill, Kathy 42 3
Diehl, Sally 22 1
Female Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Goldstrohm, Kim 235 10
Yohe, Tammy 154 8 1
Gregg, Jane 101 5 1
Federici, Linda 99 4 1
Baker, Judy 79 4 1
Thomas, Joanne 73 7 1
Bojarski, Grace 56 3
Rochelle, Anne La 49 3
Brown, Patty 36 2
Peck, Julie 34 3 1
Routman, Cecily 22 1
Concilus, Kit 21 1
Caruso, Adrienne 20 2
Kimmerle, Cecily 0 0 1
Gaul, Maureen 0 1
Female Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Nora 280 12
Sikora, Rosanna 108 5 1
Tower, Sue 72 3 1
Lee, Pat 66 3 1
Domsic, Gaye 38 2 1
Evanoff, Rana 37 2
Gorinski, Nancy 28 1
Domeisen, Michelle 13 1
Kaighin, Karen 11 3
Female Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Berner, Diana 261 11 1
Nagy-Kemp, Kathleen 186 9 1
Alter, Kathleen 80 3
Holter, Kathy 66 4
Ruble, Darlene 36 2 2
Schreckengost, Kathy 0 0 2
Female Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Female Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Elaine 222 10
Steenson, Dotty 168 7 1
Resby, Elsie 86 4
Hart, Patricia 71 4
Priest, Susan 65 4
Spahr, Judy 41 3
Garlitz, Odessa 28 2 1
Goldman, Susie 0 1
Female Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Medve, Marylee 84 4 2
Quadri, Joyce 61 3
Female Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Sluss, Alice 298 11
Martin, Sally 93 5 3
Diehl, Rita 63 4
Plumbo, Carrie 57 3
Morrow, Caroline 55 3
Charnes, Phyl 52 2 2
Female Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Menges, Peg 110 5
Young, Judy 77 4
Schulte, Betty 74 3
Hopey, Helen 7 1
Female Age Group = 85 - 89
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Prycl, Betty 140 6
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
Male Age Group = 20 - 24
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Metzel, Micah 154 7
Herman, Ross 110 5
Stachel, Josh 75 5
Parker, Ziggy 49 2
Swankler, Doug 37 2
Mcginty, Patrick 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 25 - 29
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Corder, Victor 199 9
Balko, Jon 153 7
Cornman, Jeremy 70 3 1
Pierce, Daniel 52 3
Klinger, Mark 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 30 - 34
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Keister, Mark 77 3
Caviglia, Paul 56 2
Dittman, Mike 34 4 1
Muscarella, Darr 30 2
Kcomt, Christian 28 2
Casteel, Scotty 28 2 1
Snyder, Kevin 14 1 1
Male Age Group = 35 - 39
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Moffat, Dennis 254 12
Sluss, Brad 222 10
Reda, Rob 186 8 2
White, Bill 133 5
Simons, Mitch 91 5
Mekus, Scott 84 6 1
Ryan, Tim 59 3
Hays, Eric 47 2 1
Mershimer, Kurt 43 3
Sheets, Dave 35 3
Haney, Mark 30 3
Matteson, John 25 3
Giunta, Michael 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 40 - 44
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Murtha, Mark 168 7 1
Thompson, Phil 78 3
Louis, Kevin 47 2
Goldman, Carl 31 3
Merinor, Jack 25 1
Trent, Craig 24 3 1
Robertson, Kevin 21 2 2
Diehl, Kraig 17 1
Williams, Donnie 14 1
Male Age Group = 45 - 49
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kucherer, Mark 277 12
Voltmann, Tim 144 6 1
Bandemer, John 107 5
Grace, Brad 90 5
Stachel, Rick 74 4 1
Battle, Glenn 70 3 2
Rastatter, Dan 46 3
Dailey, Charlie 42 3 2
Walter, Carl 36 3
Garrow, George 27 2
Gorman, Dave 26 1
Ulmer, Dave 15 1
Ulmer, Bill 14 1
Olbum, Jon 7 2 1
Male Age Group = 50 - 54
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Hershberger, Loren 198 9
Lawrence, Bill 190 9
Siegel, Rick 144 8
Tower, Greg 90 6 1
Thayer, Rick 72 4
Love, Steve 66 4
Young, David 57 3
Abbate, Gary 54 4
Arnold, Dan 49 2 1
Matyko, Gary 48 2 1
Brickley, Rick 45 4 1
Bass, Craig 40 2
Pyle, Doug 35 2
Evanoff, Fred 34 2
Hagy, Doug 22 4
Wallace, Neil 21 1
Powell, Jim 19 1 1
Vesco, Dale 19 3
Addis, Ron 15 1 1
Movic, Ed 14 2
Bowman, Michael 7 2
Shields, Barry 5 3 1
Male Age Group = 55 - 59
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Andrus, Dan 216 12
Livezey, Mark 160 6 1
Muthler, Steve 131 7 1
Bosse, Tim 110 7
Campbell, Mike 97 4 2
Mann, Tom 96 4
Buterbaugh, John 86 6 1
Schneller, Peter 75 5
Silliker, Alan 71 4 1
Gustafson, Lee 68 4
Bell, Greg 67 4
Hartye, Frank 63 3
Sherrill, Mike 51 3 2
Rotthoff, David 50 3
Hall, Steve 21 1
Schneiderlochner, Mike 11 3 1
Concilus, Bob 0 0 1
Male Age Group = 60 - 64
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Barnhart, Mark 244 10
Stith, Tim 154 8 1
Sirinek, Dale 70 4
Mcintyre, Jack 21 3 2
Schachner, Stephen 5 1 1
Male Age Group = 65 - 69
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kantrowitz, Ken 155 6 1
Radack, Bill 112 5
Kannenberg, Phil 93 4 2
Gardner, Bob 56 2
Durbin, Lou 26 1 1
Robinson, David 21 1
Goldman, Jimmy 12 3
Rose, Al 7 1
Male Age Group = 70 - 74
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Kuzma, Frank 240 10
Bryce, Bruce 84 6
Longnecker, Jim 49 2
Male Age Group = 75 - 79
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Pamula, Ben 208 9
Diehl, Gus 91 4
Goodman, Oliver 42 3
Kennedy, Bill 25 1 1
Plumbo, George 12 2 1
Male Age Group = 80 - 84
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Norris, Don 248 10
Hogenmiller, Bill 108 4
Shratter, Morris 84 6
Male Age Group = 85 - 89
NAME Points #Meets(Swam) #Meets(Scratched)
Daeschner, Emil 112 4
AMYMSA